Canadian Cyclist

 

January 10/16 18:08 pm - Tour Femenino de San Luis: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 01/10/16
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour Femenino de San Luis in Argentina

Stage 1: El Durazno to El Durazno, 110.3 km
1 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T. 2:53:09
2 Martha Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
3 Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares - Waow Deals
4 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Team Cuba
5 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Team Cuba
6 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Team Spain
7 Valeria Kononznko (Ukr) Team Ukraine
8 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
9 Olha Shekel (Ukr) Team Ukraine
10 Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chi) Xirayas de San Luis
11 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB
12 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon
13 Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Imperial Cord
14 Daniela Lionçó (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
15 Iraida Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba
16 Laura C. Lozano (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
17 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
18 Ievgenia Vysotskaya (Ukr) Team Ukraine
19 Caterina Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
20 Luciene Ferreira (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
21 Olga Echenique (Cub) Team Cuba
22 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
23 Karla Vallejo (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
24 Gleydimar Tapia (Ven) Team Venezuela
25 Yngrid Porras (Ven) Team Venezuela
26 Sarah Ingelbrecht (Bel) Lares - Waow Deals
27 Katherin S. Montoya (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
28 Valeria R. Pintos (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
29 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil
30 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
31 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini
32 Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
33 Cristiane Da Silva (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
34 Denisse Ahumada (Chi) W.C.T. La Plata
35 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
36 Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
37 Rosimber Montaña (Ven) Team Venezuela
38 Zuralmy Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela
39 Camila Coelho (Bra) Team Brazil
40 Ana T. Casas (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
41 Fkirencia De Iaponte (Arg) Nova
42 Dorieta Eskamendi (Esp) Lares - Waow Deals
43 Flavia M. Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil
44 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
45 Ainara Elbusto (Esp) Team Spain
46 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - SVB
47 Estefania S. Pilz (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
48 Yeima Torres (Cub) Team Cuba
49 Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
50 Maryna Ivaniyuk (Ukr) Team Ukraine
51 Marion Sicot (Fra) Servetto Footon
52 Mariela A. Delgado (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
53 Aranza Villalon (Chi) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
54 Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
55 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco - SVB
56 Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Team Venezuela
57 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
58 Lola Rodriguez (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
59 Valeria Muller (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
60 Maria C. Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
61 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
62 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
63 Anna Sanchis (Esp) Team Spain
64 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale Cipollini
65 Ana C. Sanabria (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
66 Lorena M. Vargas (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
67 Esther Galarza (Ecu) Pedalea C.T. Colombia
68 Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Team Ukraine
69 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Servetto Footon
70 Sarah Rykes (Aut) Lares - Waow Deals
71 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Team Ukraine
72 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
73 Lauren Komanski (USA) Team Tibco - SVB all s.t.
74 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waow Deals 0:20
75 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Team Venezuela 0:37
76 Maria Alvarez (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia
77 Valentina Monsalvemi (Chi) Imperial Cord both s.t.
78 Luisa Naranjo (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia 0:45
79 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - SVB s.t.
80 Margarita Garcia (Esp) Team Spain 0:00
81 Yesica A. Cantelmi (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 3:11
82 Anabel Yapura (Arg) Nova 3:20
83 Flor Palma (Chi) W.C.T. La Plata 5:53
84 Javiera Reyes (Chi) Bontrager - 2122 s.t.
85 Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T. 7:40
86 Erika Varela (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico 8:23
87 Luiza Hernandez (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia s.t.
88 Graciela Zarate (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo 9:13
89 Lorena Fernandez (Arg) Imperial Cord
90 Carolina Perez (Arg) Imperial Cord
91 Carolina Maldonado (Arg) Imperial Cord
92 Tamiko Butler (Ant) Nitrobikes - Venzo
93 Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
94 Lorena Beltran (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
95 Paula Proença (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
96 Fernanda Souza (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
97 Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil all s.t.
98 Mariela L. Brizuela (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo 13:24
99 Talia A. Aguirre (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
100 Daisy Puin (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia both s.t.
101 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico 16:08
102 Maria A. Preciozo (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo 16:08
103 Maria V. Rivero (Arg) Nova 16:18
104 Daniela R. Josbse (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata 18:02
105 Carina Olaila (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
106 Miriam L. De Dio (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
107 Maria V. Roca (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata
108 Silvana Saenz (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
109 Alicia C. Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
110 Mailin A. Lopez (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
111 Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia
112 Paula Ruiz (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
113 Barbara Arancibia (Chi) W.C.T. La Plata
114 Viviane dos Santos (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
115 Gloria Rodriguez (Esp) Team Spain
116 Tara Gins (Bel) Lares - Waow Deals all s.t.
117 Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco - SVB 20:06
118 Julia Sanchez (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis 21:07
119 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Team Spain
120 Lija Laizane (Lat) Servetto Footon
121 Maria L. Barra (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata
122 Agua M. Espindola (Par) Nitrobikes - Venzo all s.t.
123 Mailin Sanchez (Cub) Team Cuba 23:20
124 Ana Wolf (Arg) Imperial Cord
125 Valeria S. Gomez (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
126 Graciela E. Vargas (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
127 Noelia Carabajal (Arg) Nova
128 Ana P. Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil all s.t.
129 Clara M. Aschero (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata 25:08
130 Anabel Ruiz (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto s.t.
131 Marina Arce (Arg) Imperial Cord 25:37
132 Karla Peña (Chi) Bontrager - 2122 34:15
OTL Paula Acuña (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 37:25
OTL Micaela Barroso (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies
OTL Paula Villalon (Chi) Nova both s.t.
OTL Daniela Rojas (Chi) Bontrager - 2122 42:05
OTL Ibana E. Fernandez (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata 47:44


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.