Canadian Cyclist

 

January 11/16 17:44 pm - Tour Femenino de San Luis: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 01/11/16
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour Femenino de San Luis in Argentina

Stage 2: Villa Mercedes to Villa Mercedes, 98.6 km
1 Martha Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 2:39:03
2 Valeria Kononznko (Ukr) Team Ukraine
3 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
4 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale Cipollini
5 Ana T. Casas (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
6 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Team Cuba
7 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - SVB
8 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
9 Maryna Ivaniyuk (Ukr) Team Ukraine
10 Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares - Waow Deals
11 Laura C. Lozano (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
12 Valeria R. Pintos (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
13 Olha Shekel (Ukr) Team Ukraine
14 Lorena M. Vargas (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
15 Daniela Lionçó (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
16 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Team Cuba
17 Caterina Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
18 Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chi) Xirayas de San Luis
19 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Team Ukraine
20 Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Imperial Cord
21 Karla Vallejo (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
22 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon
23 Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil
24 Anna Sanchis (Esp) Team Spain
25 Yngrid Porras (Ven) Team Venezuela
26 Ana C. Sanabria (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
27 Sarah Ingelbrecht (Bel) Lares - Waow Deals
28 Ievgenia Vysotskaya (Ukr) Team Ukraine
29 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini
30 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Team Venezuela
31 Flavia M. Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil
32 Julia Sanchez (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
33 Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
34 Rosimber Montaña (Ven) Team Venezuela
35 Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
36 Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Team Venezuela
37 Mailin Sanchez (Cub) Team Cuba
38 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
39 Gleydimar Tapia (Ven) Team Venezuela
40 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
41 Olga Echenique (Cub) Team Cuba
42 Graciela Zarate (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
43 Margarita Garcia (Esp) Team Spain
44 Carolina Maldonado (Arg) Imperial Cord
45 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil
46 Aranza Villalon (Chi) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
47 Luciene Ferreira (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
48 Iraida Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba
49 Marion Sicot (Fra) Servetto Footon
50 Dorieta Eskamendi (Esp) Lares - Waow Deals
51 Estefania S. Pilz (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
52 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
53 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
54 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco - SVB
55 Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
56 Camila Coelho (Bra) Team Brazil
57 Erika Varela (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
58 Ainara Elbusto (Esp) Team Spain
59 Denisse Ahumada (Chi) W.C.T. La Plata
60 Luiza Hernandez (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia
61 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Team Spain
62 Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Team Ukraine
63 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
64 Lola Rodriguez (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
65 Flor Palma (Chi) W.C.T. La Plata
66 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
67 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
68 Sarah Rykes (Aut) Lares - Waow Deals
69 Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
70 Mariela A. Delgado (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
71 Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
72 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
73 Anabel Yapura (Arg) Nova
74 Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia
75 Maria C. Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
76 Valeria Muller (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo all s.t.
77 Cristiane Da Silva (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles 0:13
78 Yeima Torres (Cub) Team Cuba 0:22
79 Yesica A. Cantelmi (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 0:22
80 Fkirencia De Iaponte (Arg) Nova 0:22
81 Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico 0:22
82 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico 0:32
83 Zuralmy Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela 0:34
84 Katherin S. Montoya (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt 0:34
85 Maria A. Preciozo (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo 0:34
86 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waow Deals 0:37
87 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Team Spain 0:37
88 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico 0:42
89 Daniela R. Josbse (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata 0:42
90 Anabel Ruiz (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 0:42
91 Marina Arce (Arg) Imperial Cord 0:42
92 Miriam L. De Dio (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 0:42
93 Daisy Puin (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia 0:42
94 Viviane Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles 0:42
95 Valeria S. Gomez (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 0:42
96 Tamiko Butler (Ant) Nitrobikes - Venzo 0:42
97 Barbara Arancibia (Chi) W.C.T. La Plata 0:42
98 Esther Galarza (Ecu) Pedalea C.T. Colombia 0:42
99 Ana Wolf (Arg) Imperial Cord 0:42
100 Silvana Saenz (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo 0:42
101 Graciela E. Vargas (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 0:42
102 Luisa Naranjo (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia 0:42
103 Mailin A. Lopez (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 0:42
104 Javiera Reyes (Chi) Bontrager - 2122 0:42
105 Carolina Perez (Arg) Imperial Cord 0:42
106 Alicia C. Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis 0:42
107 Maria L. Barra (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata 0:42
108 Lorena Fernandez (Arg) Imperial Cord 0:42
109 Maria V. Rivero (Arg) Nova 0:42
110 Carina Olaila (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 0:42
111 Fernanda Souza (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles 0:42
112 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - SVB 0:47
113 Lauren Komanski (USA) Team Tibco - SVB 0:47
114 Gloria Rodriguez (Esp) Team Spain 0:47
115 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Servetto Footon 1:07
116 Maria V. Roca (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata 1:35
117 Clara M. Aschero (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata 1:48
118 Ana P. Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 1:50
119 Tara Gins (Bel) Lares - Waow Deals 2:09
120 Agua M. Espindola (Par) Nitrobikes - Venzo 2:09
121 Lija Laizane (Lat) Servetto Footon 2:09
122 Valentina Monsalvemi (Chi) Imperial Cord 0
123 Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco - SVB 2:51
124 Paula Proença (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles 0:42
125 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB 0
126 Noelia Carabajal (Arg) Nova 5:15
127 Karla Peña (Chi) Bontrager - 2122 12:33
128 Maria Alvarez (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia 12:33
129 Mariela L. Brizuela (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo 12:33
130 Lorena Beltran (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt 13:44
DNF Talia A. Aguirre (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
DNF Paula Ruiz (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
GC
1 Martha Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 5:31:51
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T. at 0:07
3 Valeria Kononznko (Ukr) Team Ukraine 0:14
4 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Team Cuba 0:15
5 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini s.t.
6 Olga Echenique (Cub) Team Cuba 0:18
7 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco - SVB 0:20
8 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Team Cuba 0:21
9 Olha Shekel (Ukr) Team Ukraine
10 Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chi) Xirayas de San Luis
11 Daniela Lionçó (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
12 Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Imperial Cord
13 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon
14 Caterina Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
15 Valeria R. Pintos (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
16 Karla Vallejo (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
17 Ana T. Casas (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
18 Ievgenia Vysotskaya (Ukr) Team Ukraine
19 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
20 Yngrid Porras (Ven) Team Venezuela
21 Sarah Ingelbrecht (Bel) Lares - Waow Deals
22 Maryna Ivaniyuk (Ukr) Team Ukraine
23 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini
24 Gleydimar Tapia (Ven) Team Venezuela
25 Iraida Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba
26 Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
27 Luciene Ferreira (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
28 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Team Spain
29 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale Cipollini
30 Rosimber Montaña (Ven) Team Venezuela
31 Flavia M. Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil
32 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil
33 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
34 Lorena M. Vargas (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
35 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
36 Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
37 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
38 Anna Sanchis (Esp) Team Spain
39 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Team Ukraine
40 Ana C. Sanabria (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
41 Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Team Venezuela
42 Dorieta Eskamendi (Esp) Lares - Waow Deals
43 Denisse Ahumada (Chi) W.C.T. La Plata
44 Camila Coelho (Bra) Team Brazil
45 Estefania S. Pilz (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
46 Aranza Villalon (Chi) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
47 Marion Sicot (Fra) Servetto Footon
48 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power Latam
49 Ainara Elbusto (Esp) Team Spain
50 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
51 Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
52 Lola Rodriguez (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
53 Mariela A. Delgado (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
54 Margarita Garcia (Esp) Team Spain
55 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
56 Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Team Ukraine
57 Maria C. Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
58 Valeria Muller (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
59 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB
60 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T.
61 Sarah Rykes (Aut) Lares - Waow Deals all s.t.
62 Laura C. Lozano (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt 0:31
63 Cristiane Da Silva (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles 0:34
64 Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares - Waow Deals 0:37
65 Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico 0:43
66 Fkirencia De Iaponte (Arg) Nova
67 Yeima Torres (Cub) Team Cuba both s.t.
68 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico 0:53
69 Katherin S. Montoya (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt 0:55
70 Zuralmy Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela s.t.
71 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Team Venezuela 0:58
72 Esther Galarza (Ecu) Pedalea C.T. Colombia 1:03
73 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - SVB 1:04
74 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - SVB 1:08
75 Lauren Komanski (USA) Team Tibco - SVB s.t.
76 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waow Deals 1:18
77 Valentina Monsalvemi (Chi) Imperial Cord s.t.
78 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Servetto Footon 1:28
79 Luisa Naranjo (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia 1:48
80 Anabel Yapura (Arg) Nova 3:41
81 Yesica A. Cantelmi (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 3:54
82 Flor Palma (Chi) W.C.T. La Plata 6:14
83 Javiera Reyes (Chi) Bontrager - 2122 6:56
84 Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T. 8:01
85 Erika Varela (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico 8:44
86 Luiza Hernandez (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia s.t.
87 Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 9:34
88 Graciela Zarate (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
89 Carolina Maldonado (Arg) Imperial Cord
90 Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro C.T. all s.t.
91 Tamiko Butler (Ant) Nitrobikes - Venzo 10:16
92 Carolina Perez (Arg) Imperial Cord
93 Lorena Fernandez (Arg) Imperial Cord
94 Fernanda Souza (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
95 Paula Proença (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles all s.t.
96 Maria Alvarez (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia 13:31
97 Daisy Puin (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia 14:27
98 Maria A. Preciozo (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo 17:03
99 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico 17:11
100 Maria V. Rivero (Arg) Nova 17:21
101 Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea C.T. Colombia 18:23
102 Daniela R. Josbse (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata 19:05
103 Miriam L. De Dio (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
104 Viviane Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
105 Silvana Saenz (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
106 Barbara Arancibia (Chi) W.C.T. La Plata
107 Mailin A. Lopez (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
108 Alicia C. Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis
109 Carina Olaila (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto all s.t.
110 Gloria Rodriguez (Esp) Team Spain 19:10
111 Maria V. Roca (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata 19:58
112 Tara Gins (Bel) Lares - Waow Deals 20:32
113 Julia Sanchez (Arg) Xirayas de San Luis 21:28
114 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Team Spain 22:05
115 Maria L. Barra (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata 22:10
116 Lorena Beltran (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt 23:18
117 Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco - SVB s.t.
118 Lija Laizane (Lat) Servetto Footon 23:37
119 Agua M. Espindola (Par) Nitrobikes - Venzo s.t.
120 Mailin Sanchez (Cub) Team Cuba 23:41
121 Valeria S. Gomez (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 24:23
122 Ana Wolf (Arg) Imperial Cord
123 Graciela E. Vargas (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto both s.t.
124 Ana P. Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 25:31
125 Anabel Ruiz (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto 26:11
126 Mariela L. Brizuela (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo 26:18
127 Marina Arce (Arg) Imperial Cord 26:40
128 Clara M. Aschero (Arg) W.C.T. La Plata 27:17
129 Noelia Carabajal (Arg) Nova 29:26
130 Karla Peña (Chi) Bontrager - 2122 47:09



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.