Canadian Cyclist

 

January 17/16 16:00 pm - Cyclocross World Cup Lignieres-en-Berry


Posted by Editoress on 01/17/16
 

Results from the penultimate World Cup World Cup of the 2015-16 season, held in Lignières-en-Berry, in France.

Elite Women
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP 0:44:03
2 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team at 0:21
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro 0:24
4 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:43
5 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 0:49
6 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 0:55
7 Helen Wyman (GBr) KONA 1:07
8 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) MRM-Avalon Pro Cycling 1:15
9 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckhove 1:20
10 Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:23
11 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) 1:28
12 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:39
13 Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel) 1:44
14 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata 1:54
15 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 1:59
16 Nikola Noskova (Cze) 2:04
17 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) 2:10
18 Mical Dyck (Can) Naked Racing 2:36
19 Elle Anderson (USA) Rally Cycling 2:44
20 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 2:50
21 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam 2:57
22 Loes Sels (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 3:01
23 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 3:01
24 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 3:13
25 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) 3:40
26 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 3:58
27 Juliette Labous (Fra) 4:06
28 Amanda Nauman (USA) 4:09
29 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 4:10
30 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 4:14
31 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) 4:15
32 Anais Morichon (Fra) 4:20
33 Katherine Compton (USA) 4:35
34 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) 4:40
35 Lisa Jacobs (Aus) 4:44
36 Evita Muzic (Fra) 4:47
37 Esmee Oosterman (Ned) 5:15
38 Gaelle Carreau (Fra) 5:22
39 Kathryn Cumming (USA) 5:23
40 Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Esp) 5:38
41 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Team Bms Birn 6:04
42 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) 6:23
43 Denisa Lukesova (Cze) 7:36
44 Cyriane Muller (Fra) 7:46
45 Suzie Godart (Lux) 8:19
46 Karla Kortazar Unzaga (Esp) -1 lap
47 Monica Carrascosa (Esp) -1 lap
DNF Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
DNS Jolien Verschueren (Bel)
 
Elite Men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Bkcp - Corendon 1:00:50
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team at 0:13
3 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 0:17
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:45
5 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:56
6 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec 1:01
7 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink Team 1:03
8 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:10
9 Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:10
10 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:26
11 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:42
12 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team 1:57
13 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:57
14 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Bkcp - Corendon 1:58
15 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:20
16 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:31
17 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec 2:36
18 Marcel Meisen (Ger) 2:40
19 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:45
20 Simon Zahner (Sui) 2:49
21 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 2:56
22 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 3:01
23 Jeremy Powers (USA) 3:09
24 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Bkcp - Corendon 3:13
25 Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team 3:15
26 Sascha Weber (Ger) 3:16
27 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) 3:19
28 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 3:40
29 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:59
30 Ismael Esteban Aguando (Esp) 4:03
31 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 4:05
32 Miguel Martinez (Fra) 4:12
33 Severin Saegesser (Sui) 4:36
34 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) 4:39
35 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era - Murprotec 4:42
36 Michael Boros (Cze) Bkcp - Corendon 4:49
37 Niels Wubben (Ned) 5:06
38 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Bkcp - Corendon 5:11
39 Ian Field (GBr) 5:14
40 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) 5:16
41 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) 5:19
42 Alois Falenta (Fra) 5:28
43 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) 5:29
44 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) 5:32
45 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Red Truck Garneau 5:33
46 Andreas Moser (Sui) 5:49
47 Garry Millburn (Aus) 6:24
48 Julien Roussel (Fra) 6:34
49 Ludovic Renard (Fra) 6:46
50 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) -1 lap
51 Aaron Schooler (Can) FOCUS CX -1 lap
52 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Esp) -1 lap
53 Mark Mcconnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling Club -1 lap
54 Asier Arregui Dominguez (Esp) -1 lap
55 Matej Lasak (Cze) -2 laps
56 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) -2 laps
57 Michal Malik (Cze) -2 laps
58 Philipp Heigl (Aut) -3 laps
59 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) -3 laps
DNF Radomir Simunek (Cze) Era - Murprotec
DNF Freddie Guilloux (Fra)
DNF Steve Chainel (Fra)
DNS James Spragg (GBr)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.