Canadian Cyclist

 

January 24/16 10:54 am - Cyclocross World Cup Hoogerheide, Women, U23 and Junior men results


Posted by Editoress on 01/24/16
 

Results from the final World Cup of the 2015-16 season for the Elite Women, U23 and Junior Men in Hoogerheide, Netherlands

Elite Women, 4 laps (12.5 km)
1 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 0:40:30
2 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam at 0:35
3 Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:38
4 Caroline Mani (Fra) 1:01
5 Sanne Cant (Bel) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 1:06
6 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:09
7 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona 1:11
8 Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro 1:33
9 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:49
10 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Team 2:01
11 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:21
12 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:29
13 Loes Sels (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:39
14 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 2:49
15 Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel) ZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 2:58
16 Elle Anderson (USA) Rally Cycling 3:01
17 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 3:03
18 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) 3:08
19 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) 3:10
20 Juliette Labous (Fra) 3:12
21 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 3:14
22 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) 3:28
23 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata 3:48
24 Mical Dyck (Can) Naked Bikes/Canada 3:53
25 Nikola Noskova (Cze) 4:01
26 Meredith Miller (USA) 4:09
27 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckhove 4:15
28 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 4:16
29 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 4:20
30 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 4:26
31 Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:32
32 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 4:36
33 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 5:05
34 Amanda Nauman (USA) 5:11
35 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) 5:11
36 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 5:30
37 Esmee Oosterman (Ned) 5:36
38 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 5:36
39 Sara Casasola (Ita) 5:37
40 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 5:48
41 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) 5:56
42 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 6:03
43 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) 6:10
44 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) 6:32
45 Jessica Lambracht (Ger) 6:44
46 Lisa Jacobs (Aus) 6:45
47 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) 6:46
48 Mercedes Pacios Pujado (Esp) 6:56
49 Ellen Noble (USA) 7:10
50 Evita Muzic (Fra) 7:38
51 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 7:57
52 Denisa Lukesova (Cze) 8:02
53 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) 8:41
54 Therese Rhodes (Aus) 9:19
55 Tiril Mohr (Nor) 9:22
56 Edie Antonia Rees (Lux) 9:36
57 Francesca Baroni (Ita) 9:44
58 Suzie Godart (Lux) 9:45
59 Elena Valentini (Ita) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 10:09
60 Ruby West (Can) Team Canada 10:09
61 Natalie Redmond (Aus) 10:46
62 Stacey Riedel (Aus) -1 lap
63 Mara Schwager (Ger) -1 lap
64 Josie Simpson (Aus) -1 lap
65 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Team Canada -1 lap
DNF Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Team Bms Birn
DNF Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui)
DNS Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
DNS Olga Wasiuk (Pol)
DNS Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol)
 
U23 Men, 6 laps (18.5 km)
1 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium 0:51:36
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Belgium at 1:03
3 Clement Russo (Fra) France 1:15
4 Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium 1:27
5 Yan Gras (Fra) France 1:32
6 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Belgium 1:41
7 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Belgium 1:52
8 Logan Owen (USA) United States of America 1:55
9 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Italy 2:04
10 Felipe Orts (Esp) Spain 2:07
11 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Switzerland 2:17
12 Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands 2:24
13 Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium 2:43
14 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium 2:57
15 Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany 3:03
16 Andrew Dillman (USA) United States of America 3:12
17 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Netherlands 3:14
18 Lucas Dubau (Fra) France 3:26
19 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Spain 3:37
20 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic 3:43
21 Mathieu Morichon (Fra) France 3:47
22 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands 3:55
23 Stepan Schubert (Cze) Czech Republic 4:03
24 Koen Van Dijke (Ned) Netherlands-B 4:03
25 Timon Ruegg (Sui) Switzerland 4:15
26 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy 4:33
27 Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands-B 5:01
28 Richard Jansen (Ned) Netherlands 5:17
29 Matej Ulik (Svk) Slovakia 5:25
30 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) United States of America 5:43
31 Joshua Dubau (Fra) France 5:47
32 Lukas Meiler (Ger) Germany 5:51
33 David Eriksson (Swe) Sweden 6:05
34 Ola Jorde (Nor) Norway 6:13
35 Stefano Sala (Ita) Italy 6:22
36 Nicholas Barnes (GBr) Great Britain 6:31
37 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) Netherlands 6:36
38 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Japan 6:54
39 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovakia 7:11
40 Christopher Aitken (Aus) Australia 7:15
41 Scott Smith (USA) United States of America 7:39
42 Adrian Sirek (Cze) Czech Republic 8:10
43 Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden 8:26
44 Wesley Floren (Ned) Netherlands-B -1 Lap
45 Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia -1 Lap
46 Henrik Jansson (Swe) Sweden -2 Laps
47 Mario Junquera (Esp) Spain -1 Lap
48 Isaac Niles (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
49 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Team Canada -2 Laps
50 Nicholas Smith (Aus) Australia -2 Laps
DNF Max Lindenau (Ger) Germany / Allemagne
DNF Luc Turchi (Lux) Luxembourg / Luxembourg
DNS Sieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands / Pays-Bas
DNS Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany / Allemagne
DNS Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland / Pologne
DNS Bartosz Mikler (Pol) Poland / Pologne
DNS Davis Persevics (Lat) Latvia / Lettonie
 
Junior Men, 5 laps (15.46 km)
1 Jens Dekker (Ned) Netherlands 0:44:16
2 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Great Britain at 0:27
3 Thijs Wolsink (Ned) Netherlands 0:32
4 Gage Hecht (USA) United States Of America 0:34
5 Mickael Crispin (Fra) France 0:34
6 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium 0:39
7 Tanguy Turgis (Fra) France 0:49
8 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Belgium 0:52
9 Mitch Groot (Ned) Netherlands 0:55
10 Jari De Clercq (Bel) Belgium 1:02
11 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Italy 1:10
12 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands 1:10
13 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) France 1:12
14 Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Belgium 1:20
15 Antonio Folcarelli (Ita) Italy 1:25
16 Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg 1:32
17 Victor Vandebosch (Bel) Belgium 1:40
18 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Belgium 1:56
19 William Gascoyne (GBr) Great Britain 2:01
20 Quinton Disera (Can) Team Canada 2:04
21 Matthieu Legrand (Fra) France 2:09
22 Niklas Markl (Ger) Germany 2:12
23 Hakon Aalrust (Nor) Norway 2:14
24 Maximilian Mobis (Ger) Germany 2:21
25 Jan Gavenda (Cze) Czech Republic 2:25
26 Daniel Tulett (GBr) Great Britain 2:29
27 Spencer Petrov (USA) United States of America 2:37
28 David Honzak (Cze) Czech Republic 2:38
29 Ben Turner (GBr) Great Britain 2:42
30 Alessio Dhoore (Bel) Belgium 2:43
31 Cameron Beard (USA) United States of America 2:47
32 Jokin Alberdi (Esp) Spain 2:49
33 Yannick Vrielink (Ned) Netherlands 2:52
34 Lorenzo Calloni (Ita) Italy 2:53
35 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) Netherlands-B 2:57
36 Vaclav Sirucek (Cze) Czech Republic 3:01
37 Denzel Stephenson (USA) United States of America 3:05
38 Michele Bassani (Ita) Italy 3:06
39 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Switzerland 3:16
40 Felix Schreiber (Lux) Luxembourg 3:22
41 Edoardo Xillo (Ita) Italy 3:36
42 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Canada 3:40
43 Eric Brunner (USA) United States of America 3:41
44 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) Spain 3:48
45 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Switzerland 3:57
46 Quentin Navarro (Fra) France 4:14
47 Ken Conter (Lux) Luxembourg 4:21
48 Felix Keiser (Lux) Luxembourg 4:22
49 Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Canada 4:28
50 Koen Van Helvoirt (Ned) Netherlands-B 4:28
51 Richard Brun (Esp) Spain 4:50
52 Bryan Bouwmans (Ned) Netherlands-B 5:05
53 Noah Fries (Lux) Luxembourg 5:14
54 Paul Rudolph (Ger) Germany 5:25
55 Ted Pettersson (Swe) Sweden 5:26
56 Misch Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg 5:44
57 Noah Barrow (Aus) Australia 6:32
58 David Jary (Cze) Czech Republic 6:32
59 Fabian Bramer (Ger) Germany 6:37
60 Andrea Pozzato (Ita) Italy 7:00
61 Jack Kok (Swe) Sweden 7:14
62 Sindre Reidar Hole Mohr (Nor) Norway 7:53
63 Michael Owens (USA) United States of America 7:54
64 Stijn Kalvenhaar (Ned) Netherlands-B 7:55
65 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) Japan -1 Lap
66 Jan Gajdosik (Svk) Slovakia -1 Lap
67 Ben Walkerden (Aus) Australia -2 Laps
68 Jan Novak (Cze) Czech Republic
DNS Marino Noordam (Ned) Netherlands / Pays-Bas
DNS Tomasz Rzeszutek (Pol) Poland / Pologne

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.