Canadian Cyclist

 

January 24/16 12:28 pm - Cyclocross World Cup Hoogerheide: Elite men results


Posted by Editoress on 01/24/16
 

Results from the final World Cup of the 2015-16 season for the Elite Men in Hoogerheide, Netherlands

 

Elite women, U23 and Junior men

 

Elite Men, 8 laps (24.6 km)
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Corendon 1:07:31
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team at 0:48
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:59
4 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec 1:30
5 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:49
6 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:00
7 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 2:16
8 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:41
9 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Cibel 2:55
10 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team 3:02
11 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 3:08
12 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 3:11
13 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan - AA-Drink 3:20
14 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec 3:52
15 Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team 4:00
16 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 4:04
17 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 4:07
18 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 4:17
19 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Era - Murprotec 4:20
20 Michael Boros (Cze) Bkcp - Corendon 4:32
21 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Bkcp - Corendon 4:40
22 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 4:46
23 Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 4:49
24 Simon Zahner (Sui) Swiss National 4:52
25 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 5:01
26 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Bkcp - Corendon 5:27
27 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles Race Team 5:32
28 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 5:42
29 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 5:49
30 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) Spanish National team 5:53
31 Jeremy Powers (USA) US National Team 5:54
32 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team 6:13
33 Stephen Hyde (USA) 6:19
34 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Italian National Team 6:21
35 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) Swiss National Team 6:51
36 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:59
37 Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:02
38 Alois Falenta (Fra) 7:27
39 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) -1 Lap
40 Sascha Weber (Ger) -1 Lap
41 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) -1 Lap
42 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team -1 Lap
43 Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica -1 Lap
44 Andreas Moser (Sui) -1 Lap
45 Gusty Bausch (Lux) -2 Laps
46 Garry Millburn (Aus) -2 Laps
47 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) -2 Laps
48 Severin Saegesser (Sui) -2 Laps
49 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Red Truck Garneau -2 Laps
50 Matej Lasak (Cze) -2 Laps
51 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) -2 Laps
52 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Esp) -3 Laps
53 Jeremy Martin (Can) Garneau/Canada -3 Laps
54 Travis Livermon (USA) -3 Laps
55 Joachim Parbo (Den) -3 Laps
56 Allen Krughoff (USA) -3 Laps
57 Aaron Schooler (Can) Focus -3 Laps
58 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) -3 Laps
59 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) -3 Laps
60 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) -3 Laps
61 Fredrik Haraldseth (Nor) -3 Laps
62 Paulo Gonzalez Fontan (Esp) -3 Laps
63 Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce Racing
-4 Laps
64 Ulrich Theobald (Ger) -4 Laps
65 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) -4 Laps
66 Jeremy Durrin (USA) -4 Laps
67 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott 3Rox Racing
-4 Laps
68 Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Esp) -4 Laps
69 Martin Eriksson (Swe) -4 Laps
70 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) -5 Laps
71 Philipp Heigl (Aut) -5 Laps


Elite women, U23 and Junior men

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.