Canadian Cyclist

 

January 30/16 6:03 am - Cyclocross World Championships: Junior Men results


Posted by Editoress on 01/30/16
 

Results from the Junior Men's Cyclocross World Championships race in Zolder, Belgium

 


This coverage brought to you by Giordana: Ride Through

 

 

Junior Men, 5 laps (16.4 km)
1 Jens Dekker (Netherlands) 0:43:05
2 Mickael Crispin (France) at 0:35
3 Thomas Bonnet (France) 1:00
4 Kevin Kuhn (Switzerland) 1:17
5 Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain) 1:22
6 Jakob Dorigoni (Italy) 1:27
7 Jappe Jaspers (Belgium) 1:32
8 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Spain) 1:34
9 Matthieu Legrand (France) 1:38
10 Niklas Markl (Germany) 1:39
11 Thymen Arensman (Netherlands) 1:51
12 Gage Hecht (United States of America) 1:53
13 Mitch Groot (Netherlands) 2:00
14 Jan Gavenda (Czech Republic) 2:10
15 Marino Noordam (Netherlands) 2:12
16 Seppe Rombouts (Belgium) 2:15
17 Eric Brunner (United States of America) 2:17
18 Tanguy Turgis (France) 2:19
19 Toon Vandebosch (Belgium) 2:21
20 Antonio Folcarelli (Italy) 2:22
21 Daniel Tulett (Great Britain) 2:24
22 Michel Ries (Luxembourg) 2:25
23 Cameron Beard (United States of America) 2:32
24 Quentin Navarro (France) 2:35
25 Spencer Petrov (United States of America) 2:39
26 Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain) 2:41
27 Ben Turner (Great Britain) 2:41
28 Thijs Wolsink (Netherlands) 2:53
29 Edoardo Xillo (Italy) 2:57
30 Denzel Stephenson (United States of America) 3:00
31 Christian Storgaard (Denmark) 3:04
32 Michele Bassani (Italy) 3:05
33 Florian Vermeersch (Belgium) 3:19
34 Jokin Alberdi (Spain) 3:23
35 Andreas Lund Andresen (Denmark) 3:26
36 Maximilian Mobis (Germany) 3:30
37 Vaclav Sirucek (Czech Republic) 3:30
38 Hakon Aalrust (Norway) 3:41
39 Felix Schreiber (Luxembourg) 3:43
40 Alessio Dhoore (Belgium) 3:48
41 David Honzak (Czech Republic) 3:57
42 William Gascoyne (Great Britain) 3:59
43 Felix Keiser (Luxembourg) 4:07
44 Lorenzo Calloni (Italy) 4:08
45 Paul Rudolph (Germany) 4:10
46 Michael Owens (United States of America) 4:17
47 Gunnar Holmgren (Canada) 4:29
48 David Conroy (Ireland) 4:32
49 David Jary (Czech Republic) 4:32
50 Richard Brun (Spain) 4:42
51 Ken Conter (Luxembourg) 5:13
52 Brody Sanderson (Canada) 5:25
53 Noah Fries (Luxembourg) 5:28
54 Jan Novak (Czech Republic) 5:41
55 Jan Gajdosik (Slovakia) 5:50
56 Ben Walkerden (Australia) 6:04
57 Jack Kok (Sweden) 6:06
58 Noah Barrow (Australia) 6:17
59 Hijiri Oda (Japan) 6:39
60 Tomasz Rzeszutek (Poland) 7:38
61 Carl Soerensen (Denmark) 7:42
62 Quinton Disera (Canada) 8:58
63 Ferenc Szollosi (Hungary) -1 Lap
64 Gergo Orosz (Hungary) -2 Laps
DNF Mark Donovan (Great Britain)
DNF Mauro Schmid (Switzerland)
DNF Ted Petersson (Sweden)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.