Canadian Cyclist

 

January 31/16 6:14 am - Cyclocross World Championships: U23 Men results


Posted by Editoress on 01/31/16
 

Results from the U23 Men's Cyclocross World Championships race in Zolder, Belgium





This coverage brought to you by Giordana: Ride Through

U23 Men, 6 laps (19.66 km)
1 Eli Iserbyt (Belgium) 0:51:18
2 Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic) at 0:01
3 Quinten Hermans (Belgium) 0:05
4 Thijs Aerts (Belgium) 0:11
5 Clement Russo (France) 0:12
6 Felipe Orts (Spain) 0:15
7 Gioele Bertolini (Italy) 0:15
8 Martijn Budding (Netherlands) 0:24
9 Sieben Wouters (Netherlands) 0:29
10 Daan Soete (Belgium) 1:07
11 Daan Hoeyberghs (Belgium) 1:17
12 Simon Andreassen (Denmark) 1:19
13 Logan Owen (United States of America) 1:22
14 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands) 1:30
15 Nadir Colledani (Italy) 1:31
16 Johan Jacobs (Switzerland) 1:43
17 Nicolas Cleppe (Belgium) 1:46
18 Curtis White (United States of America) 1:51
19 Gosse van der Meer (Netherlands) 1:52
20 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spain) 2:05
21 Timon Ruegg (Switzerland) 2:17
22 Felix Drumm (Germany) 2:18
23 Lucas Dubau (France) 2:19
24 Joshua Dubau (France) 2:28
25 Mathieu Morichon (France) 2:30
26 Yannick Gruner (Germany) 2:38
27 Andrew Dillman (United States of America) 2:55
28 Yannick Peeters (Belgium) 3:05
29 Maik van der Heijden (Netherlands) 3:13
30 Stepan Schubert (Czech Republic) 3:25
31 Stefano Sala (Italy) 3:44
32 Marceli Boguslawski (Poland) 4:00
33 Grant Ellwood (United States of America) 4:04
34 Toki Sawada (Japan) 4:07
35 Tobin Ortenblad (United States of America) 4:20
36 Bartosz Mikler (Poland) 4:44
37 Simon Vozar (Slovakia) 4:54
38 Nicholas Barnes (Great Britain) 4:55
39 David Eriksson (Sweden) 5:05
40 Matej Ulik (Slovakia) 5:13
41 Henrik Jansson (Sweden) 5:17
42 Christopher Aitken (Australia) 5:29
43 Scott Smith (United States of America) 5:41
44 Max Lindenau (Germany) 5:49
45 Nicholas Smith (Australia) 5:50
46 Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia) 5:59
47 Adrian Sirek (Czech Republic) 6:02
48 Ola Jorde (Norway) 6:07
49 Trevor O'Donnell (Canada) 7:16
50 Luc Turchi (Luxembourg) 7:27
51 Isaac Niles (Canada) 7:45
52 Davis Persevics (Latvia) -3 Laps
DNF Yan Gras (France)
DNF Dennis Wahlqvist (Sweden)
DNF David Montgomery (Ireland)

 

Day 1 report, photos and results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.