Canadian Cyclist

 

February 5/16 10:19 am - Jayco Herald Sun Tour: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/5/16
 

Results from the third stage of the Herald Sun Tour in Australia.

Stage 2: Yarra Glen to Moe, 144.2 km
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 3:29:06
2 Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare Professional Cycling at s.t.
3 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 0:03
4 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:05
5 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek – Segafredo s.t.
6 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:14
7 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 0:25
8 John Murphy (USA) United Healthcare Professional Cycling
8 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sport
10 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek – Segafredo
11 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE all s.t.
12 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti IsoWhey Sport 0:28
13 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Australian National Team p/b KordaMentha
14 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
15 Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
16 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare Professional Cycling
17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo Vini Fantini
18 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Australian National Team p/b KordaMentha
19 Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
20 Jason Christie (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder
21 Chris Lawless (GBr) Condor JLT
22 Steve Lampier (GBr) Condor JLT
23 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
24 Jai Hindley (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto
25 James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
26 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sport
27 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sport
28 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Australian National Team p/b KordaMentha
29 Chris Harper (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP
30 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky all s.t.
31 Ty Magner (USA) United Healthcare Professional Cycling 0:35
32 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
33 Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE both s.t.
34 Daniel Summerhill (USA) United Healthcare Professional Cycling 0:47
35 Michael Storer (Aus) Australian National Team p/b KordaMentha 1:01
36 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek – Segafredo
37 Jon Mould (GBr) Condor JLT
38 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
39 Russ Downing (GBr) Condor JLT all s.t.
40 Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:20
41 Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling 2:38
42 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Kenyan Riders Downunder
43 Jesse Kerrison (Aus State of Matter / MAAP
44 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek – Segafredo
45 Josh Hunt (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
46 Ryan Thomas (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
47 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP
48 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto
49 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo Vini Fantini
50 Brian Kamstra (Ned) Novo Nordisk
51 Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
52 Nick Miller(NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder
53 Tim Guy (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto
54 Richard Handley (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
55 Nick Katsonis (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP
56 Patrick Lane (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sport
57 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek – Segafredo
58 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo Vini Fantini
59 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
60 Angus Lyons (Aus) Australian National Team p/b KordaMentha 5:01
61 William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
62 Scott Ambrose (NZl) Novo Nordisk 5:06
63 Josh Berry (Aus) St George Merida 5:40
64 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 6:14
65 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE
66 George Atkins (GBr) Condor JLT
67 Alistair Slater (GBr) Condor JLT
68 Scott Thomas (NZl) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
69 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sport
70 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo Vini Fantini
71 Mike Cuming (GBr) State of Matter / MAAP all s.t.
72 Christopher Williams (Aus) Novo Nordisk 10:29
73 Dylan Newberry (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
74 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Novo Nordisk
75 Ben Hill (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto
76 Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto
77 James Glasspool (Aus) Novo Nordisk
78 Daniel Bonello (Aus) St George Merida
79 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo Vini Fantini
80 Sam Dobbs (NZl) Attaque Team Gusto
81 Craig Evers (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
82 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk
83 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Merida
84 Morgan Smith (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder
85 Nicholas Woods (Aus) St George Merida
86 Sam Volkers (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
87 Thomas Hubbard (NZl) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
88 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare Professional Cycling
89 Nathan Elliott (Aus) Kenyan Riders Downunder all s.t.
90 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP 10:51
91 Brodie Talbot (Aus) St George Merida 10:55
92 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
93 Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo Vini Fantini both s.t.
94 Liam Hill (Aus) Kenyan Riders Downunder 15:59
 
GC
1 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 6:33:21
2 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky at 0:13
3 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek – Segafredo 0:31
4 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:48
5 Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 0:52
6 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:53
7 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sport 0:54
8 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sport s.t.
8 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sport 0:55
10 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti IsoWhey Sport 0:55
11 Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:57
12 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Australian National Team p/b KordaMentha s.t.
13 James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 0:58
14 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
15 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Australian National Team p/b KordaMentha
16 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky all s.t.
17 Steve Lampier (GBr) Condor JLT 1:01
18 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare Professional Cycling s.t.
19 Chris Harper (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP 1:02
20 Jai Hindley (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto 1:06
21 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Australian National Team p/b KordaMentha 1:07
22 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 1:10
23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo Vini Fantini s.t.
24 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:31
25 Jason Christie (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder 1:32
26 Michael Storer (Aus) Australian National Team p/b KordaMentha 1:39
27 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek – Segafredo 1:40
28 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto 3:07
29 Patrick Lane (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sport 3:10
30 Richard Handley (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
31 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 3:36
32 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 3:51
33 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek – Segafredo 5:50
34 Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling 5:51
35 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP 5:54
36 Nick Miller(NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder 5:55
37 Daniel Summerhill (USA) United Healthcare Professional Cycling 6:08
38 Mike Cuming (GBr) State of Matter / MAAP 6:49
39 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 6:50
40 Jesse Kerrison (Aus State of Matter / MAAP 7:57
41 Ryan Thomas (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 8:00
42 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo Vini Fantini 8:03
43 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo Vini Fantini s.t.
44 Nick Katsonis (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP 8:05
45 Josh Hunt (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
46 William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 8:07
47 Brian Kamstra (Ned) Novo Nordisk 8:09
48 Tim Guy (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto 8:15
49 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Kenyan Riders Downunder s.t.
50 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sport 9:19
51 Angus Lyons (Aus) Australian National Team p/b KordaMentha 10:33
52 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 10:36
53 Scott Ambrose (NZl) Novo Nordisk 10:42
54 Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare Professional Cycling 10:49
55 John Murphy (USA) United Healthcare Professional Cycling 11:15
56 Chris Lawless (GBr) Condor JLT 11:19
57 Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 11:29
58 Ty Magner (USA) United Healthcare Professional Cycling 11:32
59 Scott Thomas (NZl) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 11:39
60 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo Vini Fantini 11:47
61 Jon Mould (GBr) Condor JLT 11:55
62 Russ Downing (GBr) Condor JLT 11:55
63 Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling 12:13
64 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 13:29
65 Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling 13:35
66 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek – Segafredo s.t.
67 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek – Segafredo 15:03
68 Morgan Smith (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder 15:07
69 Christopher Williams (Aus) Novo Nordisk 15:56
70 Dylan Newberry (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 15:57
71 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo Vini Fantini 15:58
72 Nicholas Woods (Aus) St George Merida 15:59
73 Alistair Slater (GBr) Condor JLT 16:10
74 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP 16:13
75 Brodie Talbot (Aus) St George Merida 16:25
76 Josh Berry (Aus) St George Merida 16:47
77 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 17:04
78 George Atkins (GBr) Condor JLT 17:12
79 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Merida 18:08
80 Ben Hill (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto 21:18
81 Craig Evers (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 21:19
82 Sam Volkers (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 21:24
83 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare Professional Cycling 21:25
84 James Glasspool (Aus) Novo Nordisk 21:25
85 Nathan Elliott (Aus) Kenyan Riders Downunder 21:28
86 Sam Dobbs (NZl) Attaque Team Gusto 21:31
87 Daniel Bonello (Aus) St George Merida s.t.
88 Thomas Hubbard (NZl) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 21:33
89 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Novo Nordisk 21:36
90 Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto 21:37
91 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk 21:41
92 Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo Vini Fantini 21:46
93 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 21:51
94 Liam Hill (Aus) Kenyan Riders Downunder 27:06



Previous stages
Prologue and Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.