Canadian Cyclist

 

February 8/16 16:50 pm - Tour of Qatar: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 02/8/16
 

REsults from the frst stage in Qatar

 

Stage 1: Dukhan to Al Khor Corniche, 176 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 3:28:46
2 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
3 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
4 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
9 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin
11 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
12 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
13 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
14 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:05
15 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha s.t.
16 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 0:18
17 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:43
18 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
19 Soufiane Haddi (UAE) Skydive Dubai
20 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
21 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare
23 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
24 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26 Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai
27 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
28 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
29 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group
30 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
32 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
35 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
37 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare
38 Xhuliano Kamberaj (UAE) Skydive Dubai
39 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
40 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
41 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
43 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
44 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare
45 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
46 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
47 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha
49 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
51 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data
52 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept all s.t.
53 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 2:06
54 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:52
55 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
59 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
62 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group
63 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
64 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
65 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
66 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
68 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 9:18
69 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10:28
70 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11:53
71 Adil Jelloul (UAE) Skydive Dubai
72 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
73 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
74 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
75 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
76 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
77 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
80 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group
81 Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
82 Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
83 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
84 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
85 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
86 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
87 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
88 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
90 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
91 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare
92 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
94 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
95 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
96 Maher Hasnaoui (UAE) Skydive Dubai
97 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
98 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
99 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
100 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai
101 Thomas Koep (Ger) Stölting Service Group
102 Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
103 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
105 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
106 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
108 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
109 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
110 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare
114 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
115 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
116 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare
117 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare
118 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare
119 Alex Kirsch (Luxi) Stölting Service Group
120 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
123 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group
124 Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group
125 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
126 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.
127 Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group 12:34
128 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 19:15
129 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Daniel McLay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
131 Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
133 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
134 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
135 Sultan Alhammadi (UAE) Skydive Dubai all s.t.
136 Khalid Ibrahim (UAE) Skydive Dubai 19:18
DNF Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida
DNF Jens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.