Canadian Cyclist

 

February 10/16 10:55 am - Tour of Qatar: Stage 3, Houle 13th


Posted by Editoress on 02/10/16
 

Results from the third stage in Qatar

 

Stage 3: Lusail ITT, 11 km
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 0:13:26
2 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo at 0:25
3 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:29
4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:32
5 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:40
6 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:43
7 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 0:44
8 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:44
9 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:45
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:47
11 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha 0:51
12 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:51
13 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57
14 Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58
15 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:58
16 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 0:59
17 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:00
18 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:00
19 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 1:03
20 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04
21 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:04
22 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 1:04
23 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:04
24 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:05
25 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group 1:05
26 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:06
27 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 1:09
28 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:10
29 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 1:11
30 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 1:11
31 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:12
32 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:12
33 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:13
34 Alex Kirsch (Luxi) Stölting Service Group 1:17
35 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 1:18
36 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:19
37 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare 1:19
38 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 1:20
39 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20
40 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 1:21
41 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:21
42 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:21
43 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:22
44 Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:22
45 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:25
46 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26
47 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:27
48 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:27
49 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:27
50 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:28
51 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:28
52 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 1:29
53 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:29
54 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:29
55 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 1:31
56 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:31
57 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:32
58 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:32
59 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:33
60 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:33
61 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:34
62 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare 1:35
63 Soufiane Haddi (UAE) Skydive Dubai 1:35
64 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:35
65 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:37
66 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:37
67 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:37
68 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:39
69 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai 1:39
70 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40
71 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:40
72 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare 1:41
73 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:42
74 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:42
75 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 1:43
76 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:43
77 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:43
78 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:43
79 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare 1:45
80 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:46
81 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:46
82 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare 1:47
83 Adil Jelloul (UAE) Skydive Dubai 1:48
84 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:48
85 Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:48
86 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare 1:48
87 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 1:49
88 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:49
89 Thomas Koep (Ger) Stölting Service Group 1:49
90 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:50
91 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:50
92 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group 1:51
93 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:52
94 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 1:52
95 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:52
96 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:53
97 Daniel McLay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:53
98 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:53
99 Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai 1:54
100 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group 1:54
101 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:55
102 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:57
103 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:57
104 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:57
105 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare 1:58
106 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:58
107 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 1:59
108 Maher Hasnaoui (UAE) Skydive Dubai 2:00
109 Xhuliano Kamberaj (UAE) Skydive Dubai 2:01
110 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:02
111 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:02
112 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:03
113 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:05
114 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:05
115 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data 2:07
116 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:07
117 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 2:07
118 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:08
119 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:08
120 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida 2:12
121 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:15
122 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group 2:16
123 Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group 2:20
124 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare 2:24
125 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 2:26
126 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:30
127 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:32
128 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:32
129 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:33
130 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 2:35
131 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 2:42
132 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:01
DNS Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
 
GC
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 6:53:35
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data at 0:26
3 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:32
4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:34
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:45
6 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:48
7 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 1:02
8 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 1:07
9 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:10
10 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:15
11 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:18
12 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 1:21
13 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:24
14 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 1:32
15 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:37
16 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:47
17 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:11
18 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:26
19 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:33
20 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha 2:37
21 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:50
22 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 2:57
23 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:59
24 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare 3:05
25 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 3:06
26 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:10
27 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:12
28 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 3:15
29 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:15
30 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 3:17
31 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:19
32 Soufiane Haddi (UAE) Skydive Dubai 3:21
33 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:23
34 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:23
35 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:26
36 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare 3:27
37 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:28
38 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 3:29
39 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:32
40 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 3:35
41 Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai 3:40
42 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:43
43 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:44
44 Xhuliano Kamberaj (UAE) Skydive Dubai 3:47
45 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data 3:53
46 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:54
47 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida 3:58
48 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 4:01
49 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group 4:02
50 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:49
51 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare 6:10
52 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 6:11
53 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 8:01
54 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 8:46
55 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 8:55
56 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 9:02
57 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 9:15
58 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:20
59 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:27
60 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9:34
61 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 9:38
62 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 9:45
63 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:47
64 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group 9:49
65 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:58
66 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:48
67 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10:56
68 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 11:02
69 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12:21
70 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 12:53
71 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 12:56
72 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:00
73 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:01
74 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group 13:01
75 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13:02
76 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 13:08
77 Alex Kirsch (Luxi) Stölting Service Group 13:13
78 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13:17
79 Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 13:18
80 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:24
81 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 13:24
82 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 13:28
83 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 13:29
84 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:30
85 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare 13:31
86 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:31
87 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 13:33
88 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:35
89 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai 13:35
90 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13:42
91 Adil Jelloul (UAE) Skydive Dubai 13:44
92 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13:45
93 Thomas Koep (Ger) Stölting Service Group 13:45
94 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group 13:47
95 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13:48
96 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 13:48
97 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:49
98 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13:49
99 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:51
100 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 13:53
101 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 13:55
102 Maher Hasnaoui (UAE) Skydive Dubai 13:56
103 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 13:58
104 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:01
105 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14:01
106 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:03
107 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 14:03
108 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:11
109 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:26
110 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 14:31
111 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 14:38
112 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare 14:55
113 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14:58
114 Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 15:10
115 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15:32
116 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 15:58
117 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 16:04
118 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 16:18
119 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19:16
120 Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale 20:16
121 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 20:49
122 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 20:58
123 Daniel McLay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 21:11
124 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare 21:18
125 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21:20
126 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare 21:28
127 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 21:36
128 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 21:51
129 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare 21:54
130 Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group 22:31
131 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 22:51
132 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 28:13


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.