Canadian Cyclist

 

February 11/16 10:20 am - Tour of Qatar: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/11/16
 

Results from the fourth stage in Qatar

 

Stage 4: Al Zubarah Fort to Madinat Al Shamal, 189 km
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 3:57:12
2 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
3 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
4 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
5 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
6 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
7 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06
8 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:08
9 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:09
10 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha
11 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
13 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 0:13
14 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:14
15 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:18
16 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
17 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
18 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
19 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
20 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:20
21 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:29
22 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:34
23 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
24 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:36
25 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton s.t.
26 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:45
27 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group
29 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare
30 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
33 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
35 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36 Xhuliano Kamberaj (UAE) Skydive Dubai
37 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
38 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
39 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare
40 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
41 Soufiane Haddi (UAE) Skydive Dubai
42 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida
43 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
44 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
45 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
49 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
50 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
51 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
52 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha 0:55
53 Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai
54 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept both s.t.
55 Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:56
56 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare
57 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
59 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
60 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
62 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
63 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
64 Adil Jelloul (UAE) Skydive Dubai
65 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton all s.t.
66 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:05
67 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1:07
68 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
69 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise both s.t.
70 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 1:10
71 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
72 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
74 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:16
75 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
77 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
78 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
82 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:20
83 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare
84 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data both s.t.
85 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:23
86 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group
88 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha all s.t.
89 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:26
90 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 1:40
91 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:44
92 Daniel McLay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
93 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data both s.t.
94 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:59
95 Alex Kirsch (Luxi) Stölting Service Group 3:20
96 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group 3:23
97 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group s.t.
98 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 4:12
99 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
100 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
101 Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
104 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
105 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
106 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5:05
107 Maher Hasnaoui (UAE) Skydive Dubai
108 Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
109 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare
110 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare
111 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
112 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare
113 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
114 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
116 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
117 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
118 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
119 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
120 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
121 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai
123 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
125 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare
126 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
127 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
128 Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group
129 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
130 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
131 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
132 Thomas Koep (Ger) Stölting Service Group 20:29
 
GC
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 10:51:13
2 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team at 0:02
3 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:06
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:09
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 0:19
6 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:30
7 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 0:41
8 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 0:49
9 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:50
10 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:58
11 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:06
12 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 1:13
13 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 1:15
14 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:16
15 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:29
16 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:03
17 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:06
18 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:42
19 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
20 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:45
21 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:52
22 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:56
23 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha 3:06
24 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 3:16
25 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare 3:24
26 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:31
27 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:34
28 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 3:36
29 Soufiane Haddi (UAE) Skydive Dubai 3:40
30 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:42
31 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:56
32 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 4:00
33 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:02
34 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:03
35 Xhuliano Kamberaj (UAE) Skydive Dubai 4:06
36 Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai 4:09
37 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:12
38 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:16
39 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida 4:17
40 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare 4:21
41 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 4:45
42 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 4:49
43 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 5:11
44 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data s.t.
45 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 5:39
46 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6:54
47 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group 6:59
48 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 7:09
49 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8:07
50 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 8:08
51 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 9:03
52 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9:17
53 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:39
54 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 9:46
55 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 9:57
56 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group 10:46
57 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare 10:49
58 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 11:32
59 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 11:38
60 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 12:40
61 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 12:55
62 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13:02
63 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:20
64 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 13:25
65 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13:27
66 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:29
67 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 13:31
68 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:33
69 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 13:37
70 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 13:41
71 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 13:43
72 Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 13:48
73 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare 13:50
74 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13:52
75 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13:58
76 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14:02
77 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:06
78 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group both s.t.
80 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 14:07
81 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 14:12
82 Adil Jelloul (UAE) Skydive Dubai 14:14
83 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14:17
84 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14:23
85 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:28
86 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 14:28
87 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:30
88 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha s.t.
89 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:33
90 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
91 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14:37
92 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14:45
93 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 14:50
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:51
95 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 15:08
96 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:35
97 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15:48
98 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15:51
99 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group 15:58
100 Alex Kirsch (Luxi) Stölting Service Group 16:07
101 Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 16:26
102 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 16:48
103 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
104 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 16:54
105 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling s.t.
106 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 17:32
107 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:39
108 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 18:07
109 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai 18:14
110 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18:24
111 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18:30
112 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 18:34
113 Maher Hasnaoui (UAE) Skydive Dubai 18:35
114 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 18:50
115 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:05
116 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare 19:34
117 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19:35
118 Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 19:49
119 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21:39
120 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 21:42
121 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 22:10
122 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare 22:24
123 Daniel McLay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 22:29
124 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 23:41
125 Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale 24:02
126 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 25:28
127 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare 25:57
128 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare 26:07
129 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 26:15
130 Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group 27:10
131 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 28:32
132 Thomas Koep (Ger) Stölting Service Group 33:48


Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.