Canadian Cyclist

 

February 13/16 16:19 pm - Valley of the Sun: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/13/16
 

Results from Friday's first stage of the 24th Annual John Earley Memorial Valley of the Sun Stage Race held in Arizona, USA

 

Pro/1/2/Women, 22.53 km Time Gap
1 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 0:30:54.118 0:00
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans CT 0:30:59.745 0:05
3 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 0:31:09.444 0:15
4 Julie Emmerman (USA) Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:31:36.925 0:42
5 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 0:32:17.165 1:23
6 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:32:19.118 1:25
7 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cy 0:32:47.215 1:53
8 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:32:49.317 1:55
9 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cy 0:32:50.419 1:56
10 Lauren de Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:32:51.456 1:57
11 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:32:53.772 1:59
12 Amy Chandos (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 0:33:09.543 2:15
13 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:33:10.363 2:16
14 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:33:13.075 2:19
15 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 0:33:14.839 2:20
16 Joy Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:33:17.283 2:23
17 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 0:33:17.995 2:23
18 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:33:24.070 2:30
19 Sofia Arreolla (Mex) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 0:33:33.887 2:39
20 Mindy Mccutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:33:37.232 2:43
21 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:33:39.688 2:45
22 Anna G Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:33:59.965 3:05
23 Jennifer Whalen (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:34:03.483 3:09
24 Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 0:34:05.384 3:11
25 Irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b 0:34:05.812 3:11
26 Katie Araujo (USA) Velo Hangar 0:34:05.885 3:11
27 Kimberly Lucie (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 0:34:06.392 3:12
28 Janelle Cole (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 0:34:09.992 3:15
29 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:34:10.289 3:16
30 Kat Salthouse (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 0:34:10.317 3:16
31 Jo Celso (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:34:12.737 3:18
32 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:34:34.511 3:40
33 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:34:36.808 3:42
34 Anne Donley (USA) Rise Above Cycling 0:34:50.403 3:56
35 Esther Walker (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:34:58.274 4:04
36 Rachel Holzer (USA) Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 0:35:12.519 4:18
37 Holly Breck (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 0:35:13.029 4:19
38 Chane Jonker (RSA) JETCycling 0:35:23.391 4:29
39 Jessica Bonilla (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 0:35:36.800 4:42
40 Yarely Salazar (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 0:35:53.427 4:59
41 Libby Painter (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 0:35:58.705 5:04
42 Julyn Aguila (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 0:36:38.428 5:44
43 Kate Wilson (USA) Independent 0:36:39.419 5:45
44 Jessica Bobeck (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:36:51.218 5:57
45 Erica Clevenger (USA) UA Cycling 0:36:51.954 5:57
46 Judah Sencenbaugh (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 0:37:39.162 6:45
47 Reiley Pankratz (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 0:37:49.718 6:55
48 Amelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling 0:37:52.117 6:58
49 Karen Flores (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 0:38:06.903 7:12
50 Maureen Mcauliffe (USA) Landis/Trek 0:38:09.385 7:15
51 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:25.124 7:31
52 Cara O'neill (USA) El Grupo 0:39:04.962 8:10
53 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 0:39:10.245 8:16
54 Ivie Crawford (USA) JETCycling 0:40:14.454 9:20
 
Pro/1 Men, 22.53 km Time Gap
1 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:28:07.545 0:00
2 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) LUX/Stradling 0:28:27.692 0:20
3 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife Natures Bakery 0:28:44.807 0:37
4 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) SoCalCycling.com 0:28:45.274 0:38
5 Cory Lockwood (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:29:02.402 0:55
6 Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 0:29:10.041 1:03
7 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis 0:29:12.759 1:05
8 Ulises Alfredo (Mex) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:29:20.921 1:13
9 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:29:29.855 1:22
10 Fabrizio Von Nacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:29:43.370 1:36
11 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek 0:29:58.336 1:51
12 Craig Nichols (USA) CS Velo 0:30:06.388 1:59
13 Peterson Rudy (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 0:30:12.336 2:05
14 Stefano Barberi (USA) Team STEFANO BARBERI p/b B 0:30:24.777 2:17
15 Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo 0:30:27.813 2:20
16 Gera Medina (Mex) EP Cyclists 0:30:31.967 2:24
17 Robert Freeman (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:30:32.077 2:25
18 Philip Tinstman (USA) Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fig 0:30:36.187 2:29
19 Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0:30:37.809 2:30
20 Randall Coxworth (USA) Monster Media Elite Masters 0:30:40.780 2:33
21 Jake Arnold (USA) Cougar Den p/b Four Loko 0:30:45.132 2:38
22 Anthony Ferretti (USA) Amain.com Cycling Team 0:30:46.536 2:39
23 Luis Villalobos (Mex) EP Cyclists 0:30:47.131 2:40
24 Efren Flores (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:30:47.951 2:40
25 Zach Stelling (USA) Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:30:54.294 2:47
26 Taylor Warren (USA) Unattached 0:30:57.120 2:50
27 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 0:31:00.113 2:53
28 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:31:03.348 2:56
29 Ben Foster (USA) Superissimo 0:31:03.942 2:56
30 Stefan Zavislan (USA) US Military Endurance Sports 0:31:06.405 2:59
31 Eric Hill (USA) LAPT-Wilde Subaru 0:31:08.880 3:01
32 Luis Amaran (USA) Team Jamis 0:31:11.040 3:04
33 Robert Pasco (USA) SAFEWAY Cycling 0:31:18.516 3:11
34 Alexander Gaidis (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Tea 0:31:20.396 3:13
35 Juan Garcia (Mex) Joyerias Meza-Intense 0:31:20.589 3:13
36 Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com 0:31:25.511 3:18
37 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:31:26.474 3:19
38 David Goodman (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 0:31:26.814 3:19
39 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:31:27.620 3:20
40 Brian Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:31:30.241 3:23
41 Evan Hartig (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 0:31:31.396 3:24
42 Andrew Hammond (USA) Palmer Cycling 0:31:32.844 3:25
43 Adam Ventling (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 0:31:40.380 3:33
44 Chris Demarchi (USA) Monster Media Racing 0:31:42.366 3:35
45 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:31:44.137 3:37
46 Daniel Gay (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:31:48.583 3:41
47 Dave Swanson (USA) Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike 0:31:48.645 3:41
48 Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:31:48.948 3:41
49 Ronnie Toth (USA) CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE T 0:31:49.715 3:42
50 Tim Carolan (USA) Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike 0:31:50.132 3:43
51 Ryan O'boyle (USA) xXx Racing-Athletico 0:31:54.848 3:47
52 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:31:55.164 3:48
53 Martin Adamczyk (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:31:56.520 3:49
54 Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek 0:32:01.108 3:54
55 Erick Sobey (USA) SoCalCycling.com 0:32:05.126 3:58
56 Macen Van Allen (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 0:32:08.605 4:01
57 Owen Gillott (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Tea 0:32:10.644 4:03
58 Jake Buescher (USA) xXx Racing-Athletico 0:32:11.737 4:04
59 Valentin Saenz (Mex) EP Cyclists 0:32:14.738 4:07
60 Vasanth Coorg (USA) Independent 0:32:17.265 4:10
61 Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 0:32:19.662 4:12
62 Tim Savre (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 0:32:20.052 4:13
63 Manny Suarez (USA) CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE T 0:32:21.059 4:14
64 Michael Smith (USA) Santa Monica BMW / Helen's Cycl 0:32:22.922 4:15
65 Alfredo Rodriguez (Mex) EP Cyclists 0:32:25.794 4:18
66 Miguel Santillanes (Mex) Joyerias Meza-Intense 0:32:26.678 4:19
67 Dean Haas (USA) Prestige Imports Cycling Team 0:32:30.906 4:23
68 Matthew Holecko (USA) Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:32:31.148 4:24
69 Marcus Cannon (USA) Team Redlands 0:32:35.761 4:28
70 Patrik Ericsson (USA) CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE T 0:32:37.652 4:30
71 Broderick Hartley (USA) EC Devo 0:32:38.169 4:31
72 Cameron Hoffman (USA) Team Endurance360 0:32:40.500 4:33
73 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 0:32:43.545 4:36
74 Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:32:43.878 4:36
75 Tyler George (USA) xXx Racing-Athletico 0:32:48.135 4:41
76 Axel Voitik (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:32:52.207 4:45
77 Zachary Kratche (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 0:32:53.701 4:46
78 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:32:54.054 4:47
79 R Cabrera Quezada (Mex) SocalCycling.com Elite Team 0:32:58.381 4:51
80 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 0:33:02.358 4:55
81 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0:33:04.166 4:57
82 Shawn Wayland (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:33:07.598 5:00
83 Michae Sencenbaugh (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 0:33:11.446 5:04
84 Tim Speciale (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:33:29.683 5:22
85 Pablo Fernandez (Mex) NM No Tubes 0:33:31.541 5:24
86 Gary Cano (Mex) EP Cyclists 0:33:36.980 5:29
87 Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Independent 0:33:41.261 5:34
88 Jairo Lopez (Mex) EP Cyclists 0:33:51.003 5:44
89 Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek 0:33:58.459 5:51
90 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:34:23.167 6:16
91 Chis Brennan (USA) CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-PENNEL 0:34:51.609 6:44
92 Alejandro Gomez (Mex) Joyerias Meza-Intense 0:36:05.517 7:58
93 Randy Reichardt (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 0:36:30.526 8:23
94 Robert Ketterhagen (USA) Landis/Trek 0:36:38.219 8:31
95 Brennan Percy (USA) Amain.com Cycling Team 0:37:44.564 9:37
96 Andy Wilson (USA) Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fig 0:37:54.619 9:47
97 Craig Streit (USA) Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike 0:41:03.043 12:56
98 Jonathan Cavner (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:41:03.098 12:56
99 Zimmer Matt (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 0:41:03.275 12:56
100 Zach Nehr (USA) LAPT-Wilde Subaru 0:41:03.651 0:12:56

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.