Canadian Cyclist

 

February 13/16 18:03 pm - Valley of the Sun: Stage 2 Women results, Jackson wins


Posted by Editoress on 02/13/16
 

Results from Women's Stage Two of the 24th Annual John Earley Memorial Valley of the Sun Stage Race held in Arizona, USA

 

Stage 2: Safeco Insurance, Parrish Agency Road Race, 99.78 km
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:44:28.
2 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
3 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
4 Sofia Arreolla (Mex) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
5 Jo Celso (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UCC
6 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
7 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
8 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
9 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans CT
10 Anne Donley (USA) Rise Above Cycling
11 Julie Emmerman (USA) Rally Sport Cycling Team
12 Janelle Cole (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
13 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cy
14 Kimberly Lucie (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing
15 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
16 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
17 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
18 Amy Chandos (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing all s.t.
19 Cara O'neill (USA) El Grupo 0:09
20 Jennifer Whalen (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
21 Yarely Salazar (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 both s.t.
22 Katie Araujo (USA) Velo Hangar 0:16
23 Karen Flores (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 s.t.
24 Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 0:21
25 Kate Wilson (USA) Independent 0:22
26 Irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b
27 Anna G Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
28 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling all s.t.
29 Esther Walker (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:28
30 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:28
31 Erica Clevenger (USA) UA Cycling s.t.
32 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:31
33 Mindy Mccutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:39
34 Joy Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo s.t.
35 Maureen Mcauliffe (USA) Landis/Trek 0:42
36 Holly Breck (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
37 Reiley Pankratz (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing
38 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
39 Jessica Bonilla (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23
40 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
41 Julyn Aguila (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 all s.t.
42 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cy 0:53
43 Judah Sencenbaugh (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 0:55
44 Libby Painter (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 1:23
45 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:48
46 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:20
47 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 8:09
48 Rachel Holzer (USA) Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 8:09
49 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 11:38
50 Kat Salthouse (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 13:32
51 Chane Jonker (RSA) JETCycling 16:57
52 Jessica Bobeck (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 24:05
53 Amelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling 32:59
54 Ivie Crawford (USA) JETCycling 32:59
 
GC
1 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:15:22
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans CT at 0:05
3 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 0:13
4 Julie Emmerman (USA) Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42
5 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 1:12
6 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cy 1:53
7 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:55
8 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:56
9 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:57
10 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:59
11 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:10
12 Amy Chandos (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 2:15
13 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:19
14 Sofia Arreolla (Mex) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:36
15 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cy 2:49
16 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:58
17 Joy Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:02
18 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:05
19 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:07
20 Kimberly Lucie (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 3:12
21 Janelle Cole (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:15
22 Jo Celso (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 3:18
23 Jennifer Whalen (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C s.t.
24 Mindy Mccutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:22
25 Katie Araujo (USA) Velo Hangar 3:27
26 Anna G Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling s.t.
27 Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 3:32
28 Irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b 3:33
29 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:36
30 Anne Donley (USA) Rise Above Cycling 3:56
31 Esther Walker (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 4:32
32 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 4:40
33 Holly Breck (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 5:01
34 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 5:04
35 Yarely Salazar (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 5:08
36 Jessica Bonilla (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 5:24
37 Kate Wilson (USA) Independent 6:07
38 Erica Clevenger (USA) UA Cycling 6:25
39 Julyn Aguila (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 6:26
40 Libby Painter (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 6:27
41 Karen Flores (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 7:28
42 Reiley Pankratz (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 7:37
43 Judah Sencenbaugh (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 7:40
44 Maureen Mcauliffe (USA) Landis/Trek 7:57
45 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 8:13
46 Cara O'neill (USA) El Grupo 8:19
47 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 11:51
48 Rachel Holzer (USA) Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 12:27
49 Kat Salthouse (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 16:48
50 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 19:54
51 Chane Jonker (RSA) JETCycling 21:26
52 Jessica Bobeck (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 30:02
53 Amelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling 39:57
54 Ivie Crawford (USA) JETCycling 42:19

 

Previous Stages

Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.