Canadian Cyclist

 

February 13/16 18:36 pm - La Mediterraneenne: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/13/16
 

Results from the third stage in France

Stage 3: Cadolive to Pégomas, 179.1 km
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 4:18:12
2 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ at 0:18
3 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22
4 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24
5 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 0:37
6 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:47
7 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
8 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee De Terre
9 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
11 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 0:54
12 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ s.t.
13 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 1:20
14 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 1:27
15 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
16 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:31
17 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
18 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:11
19 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 2:29
20 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
21 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
24 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:52
25 Laurens de Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team s.t.
26 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre 3:02
27 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
28 Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29 Egan Arley Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec all s.t.
30 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:26
31 Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg 3:51
32 Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 5:45
33 Maxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
34 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35 Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
36 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
38 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:46
39 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
40 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 8:40
41 Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 9:19
42 Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43 Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
44 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille all s.t.
45 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 10:30
46 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:06
47 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 12:19
49 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
50 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre
51 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
52 César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
53 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
54 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
55 Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
56 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
57 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
58 Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
59 Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93
60 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
61 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
62 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
63 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
64 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
65 Daan Myngheer (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
66 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
67 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
68 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69 Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
70 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
71 Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee De Terre
72 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
74 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
75 Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
76 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
77 Clément Penven (Fra) Armee De Terre
78 Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
79 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:54
80 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 15:05
81 Kenny Bouvry (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO 21:11
82 Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
83 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 24:23
OTL Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 34:38
OTL Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre
OTL Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
OTL Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
OTL Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre
OTL Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec all s.t.
OTL Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 42:28
OTL Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
OTL Yannick Mayer (Ger) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Frédéric Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Julien Deschesne (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Sam Lennertz (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Manuel Porzner (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Francesc Zurita (Esp) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Zolt Der (Hun) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Lukas Meiler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF Peio Olaberria (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF Eneko Lizarralde (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
DNS Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNS Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
 
GC
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 8:43:41
2 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ at 0:18
3 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40
4 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:42
5 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:58
6 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 01:02
7 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 1:03
8 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ both s.t.
10 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:11
11 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:17
12 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:22
13 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 1:27
14 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:31
15 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45
16 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:29
17 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
18 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 2:40
19 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
20 Laurens de Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 2:52
21 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 3:00
22 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:03
23 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:32
24 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:50
25 Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg 4:17
26 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:26
27 Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:52
28 Egan Arley Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5:09
29 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5:45
30 Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie 5:53
31 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6:01
32 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
33 Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 6:11
34 Maxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 s.t.
35 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre 6:16
36 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 6:25
37 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:57
38 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 7:11
39 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 8:49
40 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 9:01
41 Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 9:27
42 Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:30
43 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 9:30
44 Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 9:45
45 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11:08
46 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 12:19
47 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
48 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
49 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 12:27
50 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
51 Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
52 Daan Myngheer (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 12:30
53 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille s.t.
54 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 12:37
55 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 12:38
56 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12:40
57 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 12:41
58 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 12:43
59 César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 12:45
60 Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 s.t.
61 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 12:51
62 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
63 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 12:54
64 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
65 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO 13:16
66 Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 14:44
67 Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 14:45
68 Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93 14:55
69 Clément Penven (Fra) Armee De Terre 15:33
70 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:34
71 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
72 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 15:47
73 Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 16:57
74 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17:01
75 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 17:17
76 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 17:54
77 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17:58
78 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20:51
79 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 21:10
80 Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee De Terre 21:13
81 Kenny Bouvry (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO 24:19
82 Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:20
83 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 29:05

 

Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.