Canadian Cyclist

 

February 14/16 13:11 pm - La Mediterraneenne: Stage 4 and FInal GC results


Posted by Editoress on 02/14/16
 

Results from the fourth and final stage in France

 

Stage 4: Bordighera to Bordighera, 95.7 km
1 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:37:38
2 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits at 0:02
3 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ s.t.
4 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:08
5 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
6 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9 Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg
10 Egan Arley Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
12 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
14 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 0:20
15 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:31
16 Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:32
17 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
18 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
19 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 0:37
20 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39
21 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:55
22 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:19
23 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:30
24 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie 1:31
25 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:32
26 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
27 Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 2:00
28 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
30 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 2:15
31 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:21
32 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee De Terre
33 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept both s.t.
34 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:45
35 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:47
36 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
37 Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
38 Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 all s.t.
39 Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 2:58
40 Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 s.t.
41 César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 3:11
42 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:19
43 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
46 Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:03
47 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 4:18
48 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ s.t.
49 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 4:20
50 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:23
51 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
52 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:45
53 Maxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 s.t.
54 Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:40
55 Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee De Terre
56 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
57 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5:42
DNF Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
DNF Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
DNF Laurens de Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
DNF Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
DNF Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93
DNF Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
DNF Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
DNF Daan Myngheer (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
DNF Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
DNF Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Kenny Bouvry (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Clément Penven (Fra) Armee De Terre
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre
 
FInal GC
1 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 11:21:27
2 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ at 0:18
3 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32
4 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:42
5 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:58
6 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:03
7 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 1:21
8 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:26
9 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 1:32
10 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:40
11 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:55
12 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:34
13 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:32
14 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee De Terre 3:35
15 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:50
16 Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg 4:17
17 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:21
18 Egan Arley Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5:09
19 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 5:15
20 Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 5:16
21 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 5:37
22 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 5:48
23 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 6:14
24 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6:48
25 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 6:56
26 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 7:11
27 Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie 7:45
28 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8:03
29 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 8:14
30 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre 8:29
31 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 8:32
32 Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 9:01
33 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:36
34 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 9:42
35 Maxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 10:48
36 Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 11:19
37 Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 12:24
38 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie 13:50
39 Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:02
40 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 15:30
41 César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 15:48
42 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 15:51
43 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:05
44 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 16:29
45 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 16:48
46 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 17:06
47 Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 17:23
48 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 17:31
49 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 18:13
50 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 18:25
51 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:45
52 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 18:58
53 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19:18
54 Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 19:47
55 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 25:25
56 Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee De Terre 26:45
57 Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:15


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.