Canadian Cyclist

 

February 14/16 22:43 pm - Valley of the Sun: Stage 3 Women results, Jackson wins


Posted by Editoress on 02/14/16
 

Results from the third and Final stage of the 24th Annual John Earley Memorial Valley of the Sun Stage Race held in Arizona, USA


Stage 3: Criterium
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 0:38:32
2 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
3 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cy
4 Holly Breck (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
5 Judah Sencenbaugh (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing
6 Kimberly Lucie (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing
7 Sofia Arreolla (Mex) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
8 Janelle Cole (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
9 Yarely Salazar (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23
10 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cy
11 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
12 Amy Chandos (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing
13 Anne Donley (USA) Rise Above Cycling
14 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
15 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
16 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
17 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
18 Irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b
19 Joy Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
20 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21 Katie Araujo (USA) Velo Hangar
22 Julie Emmerman (USA) Rally Sport Cycling Team
23 Reiley Pankratz (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing
24 Julyn Aguila (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23
25 Cara O'neill (USA) El Grupo
26 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
27 Karen Flores (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23
28 Jessica Bonilla (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23
29 Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing
30 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
31 Jo Celso (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
32 Maureen Mcauliffe (USA) Landis/Trek
33 Kate Wilson (USA) Independent
34 Mindy Mccutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
35 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
36 Anna G Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
37 Jessica Bobeck (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
38 Esther Walker (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
39 Jennifer Whalen (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
40 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
41 Kat Salthouse (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing
42 Libby Painter (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca all s.t.
43 Erica Clevenger (USA) UA Cycling 0:08
44 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
45 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
46 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:23
47 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:35
48 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 0:39
49 Amelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling 0:49
50 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:07
51 Rachel Holzer (USA) Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 3:02
52 Ivie Crawford (USA) JETCycling 3:02
DNF Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans CT
DNF Chane Jonker (RSA) JETCycling
 
Final GC
1 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:53:54
2 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker at 0:13
3 Julie Emmerman (USA) Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42
4 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 1:02
5 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cy 1:53
6 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:56
7 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:57
8 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:03
9 Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:07
10 Amy Chandos (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 2:15
11 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:19
12 Sofia Arreolla (Mex) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 2:36
13 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:45
14 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cy 2:45
15 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:58
16 Joy Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 3:02
17 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:05
18 Kimberly Lucie (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 3:12
19 Janelle Cole (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:15
20 Jennifer Whalen (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 3:18
21 Jo Celso (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 3:18
22 Mindy Mccutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:22
23 Katie Araujo (USA) Velo Hangar 3:27
24 Anna G Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:27
25 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:30
26 Lindsey Ryder (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 3:32
27 Irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b 3:33
28 Anne Donley (USA) Rise Above Cycling 3:56
29 Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 4:14
30 Esther Walker (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 4:32
31 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 4:40
32 Holly Breck (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 5:01
33 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 5:04
34 Yarely Salazar (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 5:08
35 Jessica Bonilla (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 5:24
36 Kate Wilson (USA) Independent 6:07
37 Julyn Aguila (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 6:26
38 Libby Painter (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 6:27
39 Erica Clevenger (USA) UA Cycling 6:33
40 Karen Flores (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23 7:28
41 Reiley Pankratz (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 7:37
42 Judah Sencenbaugh (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 7:40
43 Maureen Mcauliffe (USA) Landis/Trek 7:57
44 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 8:13
45 Cara O'neill (USA) El Grupo 8:19
46 Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 12:14
47 Rachel Holzer (USA) Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 15:29
48 Kat Salthouse (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 16:48
49 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 20:33
50 Jessica Bobeck (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 30:02
51 Amelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling 40:46
52 Ivie Crawford (USA) JETCycling 45:21


 

Previous stages
Stage 1 
Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.