Canadian Cyclist

 

February 14/16 23:00 pm - Valley of the Sun: Stage 3 Men results, Roth wins overall


Posted by Editoress on 02/14/16
 

Results from the third and Final stage of the 24th Annual John Earley Memorial Valley of the Sun Stage Race held in Arizona, USA

 

 

Stage 3: Criterium
1 Alfredo Rodriguez (Mex) EP Cyclists 0:58:32.
2 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
3 Fabrizio Von Nacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
4 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
5 Owen Gillott (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Tea
6 Ulises Alfredo (Mex) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
7 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
8 Erick Sobey (USA) SoCalCycling.com
9 Anthony Ferretti (USA) Amain.com Cycling Team
10 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) SoCalCycling.com
11 Taylor Warren (USA) Independent
12 Axel Voitik (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
13 Evan Hartig (USA) Credite' Velo TREK
14 Jonathan Cavner (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
15 Alexander Gaidis (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Tea
16 Tyler George (USA) xXx Racing-Athletico
17 Ronnie Toth (USA) CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE T
18 Jake Arnold (USA) Cougar Den p/b Four Loko
19 Tim Savre (USA) Credite' Velo TREK
20 R Cabrera Quezada (Mex) SocalCycling.com Elite Team
21 Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com
22 Zachary Kratche (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing
23 Peterson Rudy (USA) Credite' Velo TREK
24 Brian Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
25 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek
26 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) LUX/Stradling
27 Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
28 Pablo Fernandez (Mex) NM No Tubes
29 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek
30 Miguel Santillanes (Mex) Joyerias Meza-Intense
31 Valentin Saenz (Mex) EP Cyclists
32 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife Natures Bakery
33 Gera Medina (Mex) EP Cyclists
34 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo
35 Dean Haas (USA) Prestige Imports Cycling Team
36 Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
37 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
38 Michael Smith (USA) Santa Monica BMW / Helen's Cycl
39 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
40 Luis Villalobos (Mex) EP Cyclists
41 Chris Demarchi (USA) Monster Media Racing
42 Ben Foster (USA) Superissimo
43 Randall Coxworth (USA) Monster Media Elite Masters
44 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
45 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
46 Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek
47 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
48 Craig Nichols (USA) CS Velo
49 Robert Freeman (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
50 Andrew Hammond (USA) Palmer Cycling
51 Martin Adamczyk (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
52 Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo
53 Ryan O'boyle (USA) xXx Racing-Athletico
54 Luis Amaran (USA) Team Jamis
55 Vasanth Coorg (USA) Independent
56 Robert Pasco (USA) SAFEWAY Cycling
57 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
58 Jake Buescher (USA) xXx Racing-Athletico
59 Broderick Hartley (USA) EC Devo
60 Cory Lockwood (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
61 David Goodman (USA) Credite' Velo TREK
62 Zimmer Matt (USA) Credite' Velo TREK
63 Matthew Holecko (USA) Carlos O'Briens Racing
64 Zach Stelling (USA) Carlos O'Briens Racing
65 Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo
66 Chis Brennan (USA) CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-PENNEL
67 Stefan Zavislan (USA) US Military Endurance Sports
68 Stefano Barberi (USA) Team STEFANO BARBERI p/b B
69 Alejandro Gomez (Mex) Joyerias Meza-Intense
70 Zach Nehr (USA) LAPT-Wilde Subaru
71 Patrik Ericsson (USA) CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE T
72 Brennan Percy (USA) Amain.com Cycling Team
73 Marcus Cannon (USA) Team Redlands
74 Michae Sencenbaugh (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch all s.t.
75 Manny Suarez (USA) CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE T 0:13
76 Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite' Velo TREK
77 Adam Ventling (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch
78 Juan Garcia (Mex) Joyerias Meza-Intense
79 Jairo Lopez (Mex) EP Cyclists
80 Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
81 Eric Hill (USA) LAPT-Wilde Subaru all s.t.
82 Tim Speciale (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:30
83 Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek 0:34
84 Efren Flores (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:58
85 Andy Wilson (USA) Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fig 1:06
86 Cameron Hoffman (USA) Team Endurance360 1:06
87 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 2:08
88 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:41
89 Robert Ketterhagen (USA) Landis/Trek 3:58
DNF Gary Cano (Mex) EP Cyclists
DNF Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNS Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Independent
DNS Tim Carolan (USA) Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike
 
Final GC
1 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:05:08
2 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) LUX/Stradling at 0:20
3 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) SoCalCycling.com 0:38
4 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis 0:55
5 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife Natures Bakery 0:57
6 Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 1:03
7 Cory Lockwood (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:12
8 George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:12
9 Ulises Alfredo (Mex) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:13
10 Fabrizio Von Nacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:32
11 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek 1:51
12 Craig Nichols (USA) CS Velo 1:59
13 Gera Medina (Mex) EP Cyclists 2:18
14 Stefano Barberi (USA) Team STEFANO BARBERI p/b B 2:29
15 Randall Coxworth (USA) Monster Media Elite Masters 2:33
16 Robert Freeman (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:37
17 Jake Arnold (USA) Cougar Den p/b Four Loko 2:38
18 Anthony Ferretti (USA) Amain.com Cycling Team 2:39
19 Luis Villalobos (Mex) EP Cyclists 2:40
20 Taylor Warren (USA) Unattached 2:50
21 Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo 2:59
22 Zach Stelling (USA) Carlos O'Briens Racing 2:59
23 Stefan Zavislan (USA) US Military Endurance Sports 2:59
24 Alexander Gaidis (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Tea 3:23
25 Robert Pasco (USA) SAFEWAY Cycling 3:23
26 Andrew Hammond (USA) Palmer Cycling 3:25
27 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:26
28 Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:41
29 Ronnie Toth (USA) CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE T 3:42
30 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 3:48
31 Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 3:49
32 Evan Hartig (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 3:50
33 Erick Sobey (USA) SoCalCycling.com 3:58
34 Chris Demarchi (USA) Monster Media Racing 3:59
35 Martin Adamczyk (USA) SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 4:06
36 Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:10
37 Tim Savre (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 4:13
38 Luis Amaran (USA) Team Jamis 4:14
39 Alfredo Rodriguez (Mex) EP Cyclists 4:14
40 Brian Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 4:19
41 Miguel Santillanes (Mex) Joyerias Meza-Intense 4:19
42 Dean Haas (USA) Prestige Imports Cycling Team 4:23
43 Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com 4:25
44 David Goodman (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 4:26
45 Patrik Ericsson (USA) CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE T 4:30
46 Juan Garcia (Mex) Joyerias Meza-Intense 4:33
47 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 4:38
48 Matthew Holecko (USA) Carlos O'Briens Racing 4:41
49 Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek 4:50
50 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 4:57
51 Owen Gillott (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Tea 4:59
52 Jake Buescher (USA) xXx Racing-Athletico 5:05
53 Manny Suarez (USA) CENTRIC BIKES ELITE RACE T 5:10
54 Tyler George (USA) xXx Racing-Athletico 5:20
55 Valentin Saenz (Mex) EP Cyclists 5:21
56 Pablo Fernandez (Mex) NM No Tubes 5:24
57 Efren Flores (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 5:31
58 Matthew W. Brophy (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 5:32
59 Broderick Hartley (USA) EC Devo 5:35
60 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 5:38
61 R Cabrera Quezada (Mex) SocalCycling.com Elite Team 5:47
62 Jairo Lopez (Mex) EP Cyclists 5:57
63 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 6:16
64 Cameron Hoffman (USA) Team Endurance360 6:58
65 Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo 7:34
66 Ben Foster (USA) Superissimo 8:10
67 Eric Hill (USA) LAPT-Wilde Subaru 8:28
68 Adam Ventling (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 9:00
69 Ryan O'boyle (USA) xXx Racing-Athletico 9:11
70 Michae Sencenbaugh (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 0:10:18
71 Brennan Percy (USA) Amain.com Cycling Team 0:10:44
72 Chis Brennan (USA) CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-PENNEL 0:10:57
73 Vasanth Coorg (USA) Independent 0:12:04
74 Jonathan Cavner (USA) Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:12:56
75 Zimmer Matt (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 0:12:56
76 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:13:03
77 Robert Ketterhagen (USA) Landis/Trek 0:13:25
78 Zach Nehr (USA) LAPT-Wilde Subaru 0:13:39
79 Andy Wilson (USA) Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fig 0:14:31
80 Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek 0:16:46
81 Alejandro Gomez (Mex) Joyerias Meza-Intense 0:19:31
82 Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo 0:21:16
83 Peterson Rudy (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 0:24:58
84 Michael Smith (USA) Santa Monica BMW / Helen's Cycl 0:27:08
85 Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:27:29
86 Zachary Kratche (USA) Amore & Vita - USA Racing 0:27:39
87 Tim Speciale (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:40:43
88 Marcus Cannon (USA) Team Redlands 0:43:14
89 Axel Voitik (USA) EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 1:12:04

 

Previous stages
Stage 1 
Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.