Canadian Cyclist

 

February 16/16 15:15 pm - Tour of Oman: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/16
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour of Oman in Oman

 

Stage 1: Oman Exhibition Center to Al Bustan, 145.4 km
1 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx-QuickStep 3:37:33
2 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data at 0:06
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
5 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
7 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
14 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
16 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha all s.t.
17 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-QuickStep 0:22
18 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:24
19 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:32
20 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
21 Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Cycling both s.t.
22 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:40
23 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare
24 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
25 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
26 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group
27 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Cycling
28 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
29 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
31 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare
32 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
33 Eduardo Sepúlveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare all s.t.
35 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:54
36 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
37 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:04
38 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
39 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton both s.t.
40 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group 1:07
41 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
42 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
43 Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Cycling
44 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
45 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
46 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
47 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Katusha
48 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
49 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
50 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling
51 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
52 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
53 Björn Thurau (Ger) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
54 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
55 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
56 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
57 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group
59 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
60 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton all s.t.
61 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Stölting Service Group 1:36
62 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Stölting Service Group
64 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
65 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
66 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:46
67 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
68 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
72 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
73 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data all s.t.
74 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 2:01
75 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:33
76 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 2:53
77 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:00
78 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
79 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 3:24
80 Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
81 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
82 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
83 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group
84 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin
85 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
86 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare
87 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
88 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
89 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group
91 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
92 Dmitrii Kozonchok (Rus) Team Katusha
93 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:34
95 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:37
96 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 3:52
97 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
98 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
100 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
101 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
103 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
104 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
105 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare
106 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare
107 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
108 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare 5:06
109 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:40
110 Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
111 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
112 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre-Merida
113 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
114 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
115 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
116 Robin Stenuiit (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert all s.t.
117 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6:51
118 Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group 7:34
119 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9:47
120 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre-Merida s.t.
121 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 10:07
122 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
123 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
124 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
125 André Looij (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
126 Boris Vallée (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
127 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
128 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
129 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
130 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Cycling
131 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
132 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
133 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
134 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare
135 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
136 Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
137 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling
138 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise all s.t.
139 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Cycling 13:54
140 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Cycling 15:01
141 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 15:52

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.