Canadian Cyclist

 

February 18/16 12:03 pm - Tour of Oman: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/18/16
 

Results from the third stage of the Tour of Oman in Oman

 

Stage 3: Al Sawadi Beach to Naseem Park, 176.5km
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 4:03:22
2 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
3 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
4 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
5 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
6 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
7 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
8 Robin Stenuiit (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
9 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
11 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare
13 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
14 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15 Boris Vallée (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 André Looij (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
18 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
19 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling
20 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
22 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare
23 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
24 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre-Merida
25 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
27 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
28 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
29 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group
30 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
31 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
32 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-QuickStep
33 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
34 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
36 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Katusha
37 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38 Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Cycling
39 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
40 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
41 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
43 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
44 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
45 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
46 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
47 Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
48 Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
49 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
50 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
51 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
52 Eduardo Sepúlveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
53 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
55 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
56 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
58 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare
59 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
60 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
63 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
64 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group
65 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
66 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
67 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Cycling
68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group
69 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
70 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare
71 Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group
72 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
73 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
74 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
75 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
76 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx-QuickStep
77 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
78 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
79 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Stölting Service Group
80 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
82 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Stölting Service Group
83 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
85 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin
86 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
87 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
88 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
89 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
90 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
91 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
92 Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group
93 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
94 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Cycling
95 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
96 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep all s.t.
97 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 0:15
98 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:53
99 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:02
100 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
101 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
102 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
103 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
104 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
105 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
106 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
107 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
108 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
109 Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
110 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep 1:10
111 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare
112 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare
113 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
114 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
115 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:01
116 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
117 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Cycling
118 Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Cycling all s.t.
119 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:09
120 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
121 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 3:04
122 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
124 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare
125 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
126 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group s.t.
127 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:26
128 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
129 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
130 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare
131 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
132 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 3:28
133 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
134 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
135 Björn Thurau (Ger) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
136 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
137 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
138 Dmitrii Kozonchok (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
139 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Cycling 4:27
DNS Johan Vansummeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
 
GC
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 11:52:53
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 0:04
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:06
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
5 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:08
6 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:10
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
10 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 0:16
11 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
12 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-QuickStep 0:24
13 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 0:26
14 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 0:28
15 Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:40
16 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
17 Eduardo Sepúlveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:48
18 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx-QuickStep 0:51
19 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 0:52
20 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:58
21 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:06
22 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:08
23 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare 1:13
24 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 1:27
25 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:37
26 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 1:38
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group 1:41
28 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:50
29 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:51
30 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
31 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:16
32 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Cycling 2:23
33 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:25
34 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling 2:31
35 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida s.t.
36 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare 2:32
37 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 2:37
38 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 2:47
39 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep 3:01
40 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:20
41 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:25
42 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:29
43 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:52
44 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
45 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo both s.t.
46 Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Cycling 3:53
47 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare 3:58
48 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:00
49 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group 4:12
50 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
51 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare 4:35
52 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:45
53 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:48
54 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:54
55 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
56 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept both s.t.
57 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:58
58 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:01
59 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 5:14
60 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 5:16
61 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 5:17
62 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:22
63 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Stölting Service Group 5:30
64 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 5:41
65 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:51
66 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:53
67 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 5:55
68 Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 6:06
69 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 6:30
70 Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group 6:32
71 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 6:33
72 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 6:37
73 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:51
74 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:59
75 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 7:03
76 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Stölting Service Group 7:12
77 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group 7:18
78 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7:24
79 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 7:28
80 Björn Thurau (Ger) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7:40
81 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7:41
82 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7:42
83 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7:46
84 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 7:59
85 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:01
86 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group 8:05
87 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Katusha 8:09
88 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 8:10
89 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 8:18
90 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep s.t.
91 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:41
92 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 8:48
93 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 8:56
94 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 9:20
95 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin 9:21
96 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 9:39
97 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 9:55
98 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare 9:56
99 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 10:01
100 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 10:26
101 Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 10:32
102 Robin Stenuiit (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10:34
103 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
104 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre-Merida both s.t.
105 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 10:39
106 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 10:55
107 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 11:00
108 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 11:12
109 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11:20
110 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 11:32
111 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare 12:12
112 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12:13
113 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 12:32
114 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 13:03
115 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:12
116 Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group 13:25
117 Dmitrii Kozonchok (Rus) Team Katusha 13:53
118 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare 14:01
119 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare 14:35
120 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14:51
121 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15:01
122 Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
123 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
124 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton all s.t.
125 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15:13
126 André Looij (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 15:39
127 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 16:10
128 Boris Vallée (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 17:09
129 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18:13
130 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 18:17
131 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 18:27
132 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Cycling 19:26
133 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19:46
134 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Cycling 20:00
135 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 20:34
136 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Cycling 21:56
137 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 24:06
138 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 27:11
139 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 27:34


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.