Canadian Cyclist

 

February 19/16 20:33 pm - Tour of Oman: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/19/16
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman in Oman


Stage 4: Knowledge Oasis Muscat to Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain), 180km
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:25:48
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:09
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:12
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:18
5 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:38
6 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 0:43
7 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
8 Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:45
9 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:08
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:10
11 Eduardo Sepúlveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22
13 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:29
14 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-QuickStep s.t.
15 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare 1:59
16 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 2:02
17 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
18 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 2:20
19 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 2:23
20 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
21 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice both s.t.
22 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:35
23 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx-QuickStep 2:47
24 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:57
25 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 3:01
26 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:24
27 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep s.t.
28 Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 4:00
29 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
30 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Cycling both s.t.
31 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare 4:32
32 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:40
33 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
34 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group 4:45
35 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
36 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
37 Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group 4:48
38 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 5:04
39 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group 5:22
40 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:26
41 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:28
42 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
43 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 5:30
44 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 5:38
45 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:44
46 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare 5:51
47 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 6:04
48 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 6:06
49 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 6:38
50 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:43
51 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida s.t.
52 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:52
53 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7:06
54 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 7:19
55 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 7:22
56 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7:49
57 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7:57
58 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 8:06
59 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise both s.t.
61 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8:30
62 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:54
63 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 9:04
64 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 9:14
65 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 9:42
66 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 9:56
67 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
68 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida both s.t.
69 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 10:01
70 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 10:08
71 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:18
72 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team s.t.
73 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10:23
74 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare 10:32
75 Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Cycling 10:39
76 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling
77 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin both s.t.
78 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 10:43
79 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
80 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 11:08
81 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
82 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 11:16
83 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep s.t.
84 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 11:19
85 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group s.t.
86 Dmitrii Kozonchok (Rus) Team Katusha 11:28
87 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11:35
88 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
89 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 11:44
90 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Stölting Service Group 11:49
91 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Stölting Service Group 11:52
92 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11:57
93 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12:05
94 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12:08
95 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 12:20
96 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 12:25
97 Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group 12:27
98 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:30
99 Björn Thurau (Ger) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12:38
100 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Cycling 12:40
101 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:51
102 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 13:00
103 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice both s.t.
105 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 13:04
106 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 13:38
107 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Cycling 13:44
108 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
109 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14:39
110 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
111 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group 14:55
112 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 15:00
113 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15:16
114 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre-Merida s.t.
115 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Cycling 15:44
116 Boris Vallée (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15:48
117 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare 15:59
118 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare s.t.
119 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 16:26
120 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 16:29
121 André Looij (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
122 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16:52
123 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 17:21
124 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
125 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare 17:34
126 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare s.t.
127 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:53
128 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 17:56
129 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:11
130 Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 18:18
131 Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:20
132 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Katusha
133 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
134 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
135 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
136 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
137 Robin Stenuiit (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert all s.t.
138 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 18:33
DNF Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
 
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:18:35
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:15
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:24
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:40
5 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:54
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:16
7 Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Cycling 1:31
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:38
9 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 1:41
10 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-QuickStep 1:59
11 Eduardo Sepúlveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:04
12 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:15
13 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 2:34
14 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:39
15 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 2:45
16 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:05
17 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:14
18 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare 3:18
19 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx-QuickStep 3:44
20 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 4:14
21 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:18
22 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 4:45
23 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:57
24 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 5:06
25 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 5:19
26 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 6:00
27 Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Cycling 6:29
28 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep 6:31
29 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 6:50
30 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7:42
31 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 7:43
32 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare 8:36
33 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9:01
34 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9:02
35 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida 9:20
36 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group 9:40
37 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 10:04
38 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 10:08
39 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 10:12
40 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:14
41 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare 10:32
42 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:44
43 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 10:56
44 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:25
45 Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group 11:26
46 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 11:31
47 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 11:45
48 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 12:27
49 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:33
50 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group 12:56
51 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:57
52 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 12:58
53 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group 13:06
54 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling 13:16
55 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 13:28
56 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:30
57 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 13:44
58 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:16
59 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:27
60 Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Cycling 14:38
61 Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 14:38
62 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:56
63 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:59
64 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 15:16
65 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15:36
66 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 15:43
67 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:47
68 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16:35
69 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 16:40
70 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16:57
71 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 17:01
72 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 17:20
73 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Stölting Service Group 17:28
74 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 17:41
75 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 18:11
76 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 18:11
77 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 18:42
78 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18:57
79 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Stölting Service Group 19:07
80 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 19:32
81 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 19:40
82 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 19:45
83 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:48
84 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 19:53
85 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19:56
86 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 20:05
87 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare 20:12
88 Björn Thurau (Ger) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 20:24
89 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 20:32
90 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 20:57
91 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 21:04
92 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 21:46
93 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group 22:19
94 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 22:31
95 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 22:46
96 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:05
97 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 23:26
98 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 23:45
99 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 24:10
100 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 24:21
101 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 24:21
102 Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 24:30
103 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 24:30
104 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 24:42
105 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare 25:13
106 Dmitrii Kozonchok (Rus) Team Katusha 25:27
107 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 25:44
108 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre-Merida 25:56
109 Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group 25:58
110 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 26:25
111 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 26:34
112 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Katusha 26:35
113 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 26:53
114 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26:54
115 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin 27:20
116 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 27:26
117 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 27:27
118 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare 27:36
119 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 28:03
120 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare 28:17
121 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 28:27
122 Robin Stenuiit (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 29:38
123 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 29:46
124 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare 30:06
125 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 30:27
126 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 30:58
127 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 31:36
128 André Looij (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 32:14
129 Boris Vallée (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 33:03
130 Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Cycling 33:16
131 Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 33:27
132 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 34:36
133 Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Cycling 34:42
134 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Cycling 35:50
135 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 35:56
136 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 36:40
137 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 38:54
138 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 42:17


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.