Canadian Cyclist

 

February 24/16 12:33 pm - Frostbike results (ON)


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/16
 

Results from the 7th Annual Frostbike race held in Port Colborne ON on Sunday February 21st.
Organizer ShortHills Cycling Club (SHCC).
The race is used to raise funds for the SHCC’s trail building program.

1st Overall Male - Seth Stewart

1st Overall Female - Sarah Caylor

 

Singlespeed
1 Nathan Poulton
2 Jamie Schuman
3 Jeff Moote
4 Adrian Saywell
5 Travis Steffens
6 Marc Bigsby
7 Greg Culver
8 Greg Bittman
9 Tim Lee
10 Mike Osborne
11 John Crumlish
12 Sara Lee
13 Michael Lizotte
14 Philip DeFranco
DNS Rick Ross
 
Fatbike Female
1 Donna Winters
2 Karen Duff
3 Jennifer Bouchard
4 Kelly Hoffman
5 Kelly Smith
6 Anna McDonald
7 Jenn Kennedy
DNS Mari Evans
DNS Valerie Sparrow
DNS Bonnie R Symes
 
U19 Female
1 Melanie Goertz
2 Madison Tait
 
Open Female
1 Veronique Wojciechowski
DNS Michelle Clarke
 
Fatbike Male 20-29
1 Scott Philipps
2 Richard Speers
3 Will Abell
4 Alexei Semine
5 Dmitry Markou
DNS Ian Lechevet
DNS Marc Rebmann
 
Fatbike Male 30-39
1 AJ Kendrick
2 Alex Zouev
3 JC Roberge
4 Daniel Bouchard
5 Shaun Heckman
6 Kamran Aslam
DNS Mike Beatty
DNS Ben Bixby
DNS Ted Constantine
DNS Ethan Johnson
DNS Derek MacAulay
DNS Dave Macpherson
DNS Kyle Smith
 
Fatbike Male 30-39
1 Jeff Shikaze
2 Ondrej Benjik
3 Sean Thibeault
4 Dave Clark
5 Bill Harvey
8 Barry Cox
6 Jeff Vervaeke
7 Steve Shikaze
9 Drew Edwards
10 Rafael 'Rafrider' Olejniczak
11 Dave Labancz
DNS Scott Bixby
DNS Scott Glazier
DNS Dan Marshall
DNS Rob Shedden
 
Fatbike Male 50+
1 Stephen Burnside
2 Tim Sparrow
3 David Thornton
4 Adam Kurn
5 Chris Haindl
6 Bob Abell
7 Joseph Crumlish
8 Alex Macdonald
9 Peter Forrest
 
U19 Male
1 Richie McGarr
2 Oscar Clark
3 Grant Stewart
4 Cole Harvey
 
Male 20-39
1 Kevin Mahood
2 Isaac Goertz
3 Scott Wilson
4 Josh Sekel
5 Joe Zack
6 Tony Hrycyna
7 Darryl Eden
8 Troy Dowhaniuk
9 Michael Collins
10 Matthew Medeiros
11 Pat Klazka
DNS Matt Sedman
 
Male 40-49
1 Steve Deboer
2 Brad Anderson
3 Tim Breadman
3 Johnny Hipwell
5 Rob Finlay
6 Mike McIntosh
7 Bryden Tait
8 Bill Townson
9 Guy Kristof
10 Jamie Harms
 
Male 50+
1 David Less
2 Denis Racine
3 Gerald Barbour
4 James Madronich
DNS David Beer
DNS Hal Judd

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.