Canadian Cyclist

 

February 26/16 18:19 pm - Chico Stage race: Women Stage 1, Alison Jackson wins


Posted by Editoress on 02/26/16
 

UNOFFICIAL results from the Pro/1/2/3 Women's first stage of the Chico Stage race held at the Thunderhill Raceway in Willows, CA

 

Stage 1: Thunderhill Raceway Circuit Race
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 1:12:03
2 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
3 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
4 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
6 Holly Breck (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
7 Starla Teddergreen (USA) KindHuman Pro Cycling Project
8 Hanna Muegge (USA) La Sweat
9 Joy Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
10 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
11 Leah Thomas (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
12 Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
13 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
14 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
15 Diane Moug (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
16 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling
17 Elise Hazlewood (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
18 Amy Cameron (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
19 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
20 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman | Supermint
21 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone d'Alma
22 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
23 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
24 Allie Dragoo (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
25 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) La Sweat
26 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
27 Marissa Axell (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre
28 Clara Honsinger (USA) Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cyc
29 Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO
30 Clarice Sayle (USA) JAKROO
31 Christina Bonnington (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre
32 Libby Painter (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
33 Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
34 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
35 Nicole Pressprich (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
36 Judith Wexler (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
37 Sara Bird (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
38 Julie Cushen (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
39 Jess Cerra (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
40 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cylancd
41 Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
42 Larissa Connors (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
43 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
44 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Olympia Cycling Team all s.t.
45 Lisa Cordova (USA) Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:07
46 Tiina Aardemae (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 0:09
47 Joanna Dahl (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre s.t.
48 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:12
49 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:20
50 Anne-Marije Rook (USA) Olympia Cycling Team 3:09
51 Anna Eriksmo (Swe) CK Ringen 4:10
52 Sam Vroomen (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 8:00
53 Amanda Seigle (USA) JAKROO 10:17
54 Elizabeth Caldwell (USA) UCSC Cycling s.t.
55 Laurel Green (USA) LGBRC 14:25

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.