Canadian Cyclist

 

February 26/16 21:20 pm - Chico Stage race: Men Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 02/26/16
 

UNOFFICIAL results from the Pro/1/2 Men's first stage of the Chico Stage race held at the Thunderhill Raceway in Willows, CA

Stage 1: Thunderhill Raceway Circuit Race
1 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 1:59:59
2 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing
3 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
4 Owen Gillott (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
5 William Myers (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
6 Brian McCulloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
7 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
8 Robert Chrisman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
9 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) LUX / Stradling
10 Gerardo Medina (USA) AMain Cycling Team
11 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
12 Ethan Reynolds (USA) CCB Racing
13 Stephen Bassett (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
14 Anthony Ferretti (USA) AMain Cycling Team
15 Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
16 Christopher Blevins (USA) NCCF/ Specialized Juniors
17 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
19 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
20 Justin Mauch (Can) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
21 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
22 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
23 Ulises Alfredo (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
24 Justin Pfaff (USA) Stradalli Wizard
25 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) SoCalCycling.com
26 Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
27 Taylor Warren (USA) COGA Elite Cycling Team
28 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
29 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
30 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
31 Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
32 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
33 Luis Amaran (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home all s.t.
34 Robert Freeman (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:08
35 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
36 Alexander Gaidis (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
37 Sean Bennett (USA) An-Post Chain Reaction
38 Jeremy Ward (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycling
39 Walton Brush (USA) waltonbrush@gmail.com
40 AJ Snovel (USA) Davis Bike Club Elite Team
41 Leon Gledhill (USA) Cycle Sport Specialized Muscle Milk
42 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
43 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
44 Austin Arguello (USA) Smith & Nephew
45 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
46 David Lombardo (USA) True Veterinary Care p/b Grypho
47 Jules Gilliam (USA) Team Specialized Racing
48 Willem Boersma (Can) Race Clean
49 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
50 Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
51 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
52 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
53 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
54 Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling
55 Erick Sobey (USA) SoCalCycling.com
56 Tommy Lucas (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
57 Josh Howard (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycling
58 Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
59 Kai Applequist (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles
60 David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
61 Cameron Clark (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
62 Cory Lockwood (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
63 Darin Morgan (USA) CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team all s.t.
64 Craig Fellers (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0:15
65 Tad Hamilton (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycling s.t.
66 #83
0:17
67 Kyle Murphy (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
68 Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
69 Rob Evans (USA) Team Illuminate
70 Eamon Franck (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
71 Justin Rossi (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
72 Chris Harland-Dunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
73 Elliot Salmon (USA) Team Rhino Rush
74 Reese Levine (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
75 Matthew Rodrigues (USA) Team Illuminate all s.t.
76 Mario Zamora Rangel (USA) Stage2cyclery 0:22
77 Erik Slack (USA) COGA Elite Cycling Team 0:28
78 Sean Mcelroy (USA) NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jr
79 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees both s.t.
80 Garrett Hankins (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0:51
81 Vincent Owens (USA) Team Clif Bar s.t.
82 Michael Jasinski (USA) Team Clif Bar 0:56
83 Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:40
84 #133
s.t.
85 Jason Saltzman (USA) Team Illuminate 1:45
86 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 2:50


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.