Canadian Cyclist

 

February 27/16 21:48 pm - Chico Stage race: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/27/16
 

Results from the second stage of the Chico Stage race in Northern California

 

Christopher Prendergast (H&R Block Pro Cycling) was top Canadian on the stage in 18th, finishing in the same tome as the winner.  Prendergast is also top Canadian in the GC, sitting 14th overall.

 

Stage 2: Holiday Inn RR, 144.55 km
1 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:24:18
2 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
3 Stephen Bassett (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
4 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
5 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
6 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
7 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing
8 Colin Daw (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
10 Ulises Alfredo (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
11 Christopher Blevins (USA) NCCF/ Specialized Juniors
12 Sean Bennett (USA) An-Post Chain Reaction
13 Ethan Reynolds (USA) CCB Racing
14 Kyle Murphy (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
15 Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
16 Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
17 Eamon Franck (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
18 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
19 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling
20 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) LUX / Stradling
21 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
22 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
23 Alexander Gaidis (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
24 Taylor Warren (USA) COGA Elite Cycling Team
25 David Lombardo (USA) True Veterinary Care p/b Grypho
26 Jeremy Ward (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cyclery
27 Owen Gillott (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
28 Luis Amaran (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
29 Gerardo Medina (USA) AMain Cycling Team
30 Cameron Clark (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery
31 Justin Rossi (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
32 Justin Pfaff (USA) Stradalli Wizard
33 Robert Chrisman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
34 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
35 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
36 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
37 Mario Zamora Rangel (USA) Stage2cyclery
38 Kai Applequist (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cyclery
39 Elliot Salmon (USA) Team Rhino Rush
40 Max Jenkins (USA)) Astellas Cycling Team
41 Justin Mauch (Can) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team all s.t.
42 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:08
43 Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team 0:10
44 Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling 0:17
45 Walton Brush (USA) waltonbrush@gmail.com 0:24
46 Reese Levine (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0:30
47 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:43
48 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 1:01
49 Adam Switters (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1:43
50 Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team 2:45
51 AJ Snovel (USA) Davis Bike Club Elite Team 4:50
52 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
53 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
54 Jules Gilliam (USA) Team Specialized Racing
55 David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
56 Darin Morgan (USA) CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
57 Austin Arguello (USA) Smith and Nephew
58 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team all s.t.
59 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 5:32
60 Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 7:24
61 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
62 Leon Gledhill (USA) Cycle Sport-Specialized Muscle Milk
63 Michael Jasinski (USA) Team Clif Bar
64 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
65 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
66 Josh Howard (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cyclery
67 Matthew Rodrigues (USA) Team Illuminate
68 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
69 Erick Sobey (USA) SoCalCycling.com
70 Jason Saltzman (USA) Team Illuminate
71 Cory Lockwood (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
72 Bryan Anson (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
73 Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
74 DIllon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
75 Anthony Ferretti (USA) AMain Cycling Team
76 Craig Fellers (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
77 Sean Mcelroy (USA) NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jr
78 Chris Harland-Dunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
79 Robert Freeman (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
80 William Myers (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
81 Erik Slack (USA) COGA Elite Cycling Team all s.t.
82 Brian Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 10:58
83 Jeffery Buscheck (USA) Davis Bike Club Elite Team
84 Matt Schaupp (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
85 Vincent Owens (USA) Team Clif Bar
86 Brennan Percy (USA) AMain Cycling Team all s.t.
87 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 29:20
88 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) SoCalCycling.com 29:32
89 Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano s.t.
90 Tont Wolf (USA) CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 34:47
DNF Tommy Lucas (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
DNF Tad Hamilton (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cyclery
DNF Nick Baird (USA) CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNF Willem Boersma (Can) Race Clean
DNF Rob Evans (USA) Team Illuminate
DNF Francis Barriault (Can) Andre cycle Kaycan RDS
 
GC
1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 5:24:07
2 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
3 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman both s.t.
4 Sean Bennett (USA) An-Post Chain Reaction 0:04
5 Stephen Bassett (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 0:06
6 Ethan Reynolds (USA) CCB Racing 0:10
7 Christopher Blevins (USA) NCCF/ Specialized Juniors
8 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) LUX / Stradling
9 Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team
10 Owen Gillott (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team
 
14 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
21 Justin Mauch (Can) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team all s.t.
47 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 1:10
48 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 1:11
50 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 5:00
60 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:34


Pevious stages

Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.