Canadian Cyclist

 

February 28/16 15:13 pm - Chico Stage race: Men Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/28/16
 

Results from the Men's third stage

Stage 3: River Road Time Trial, 16 km
1 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) LUX / Stradling 20:05.51     20:05.51
2 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 20:07.79 2.28
3 Justin Rossi (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 20:32.35 26.84
4 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) SoCalCycling.com 20:37.01 31.5
5 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 20:38.92 33.41
6 Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 20:39.04 s.t.
7 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20:41.94 36.43
8 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 20:46.30 40.79
9 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 20:51.93 46.42
10 Ulises Alfredo (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 20:58.22 52.71
11 Ethan Reynolds (USA) CCB Racing 21:08.03 1:02.52
12 Justin Mauch (Can) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 21:19.38 1:13.87
13 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 21:20.92 1:15.41
14 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 21:23.66 1:18.15
15 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 21:31.41 1:25.90
16 Cory Lockwood (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 21:32.67 1:27.16
17 Kai Applequist (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cyclery 21:34.12 1:28.61
18 DIllon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 21:34.74 s.t.
19 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 21:37.06 1:31.55
20 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 21:39.07 1:33.56
21 Eamon Franck (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 21:40.97 1:35.46
22 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 21:41.65 s.t.
23 Elliot Salmon (USA) Team Rhino Rush 21:48.96 1:43.45
24 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 21:57.06 1:51.55
25 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing 21:59.14 1:53.63
26 Christopher Blevins (USA) NCCF/ Specialized Juniors 21:59.40 s.t.
27 Kyle Murphy (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 21:59.52 s.t.
28 Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:04.37 1:58.86
29 Robert Chrisman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 22:05.16 s.t.
30 Adam Switters (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 22:05.54 s.t.
31 Stephen Bassett (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 22:07.94 2:02.43
32 Colin Daw (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 22:09.34 2:03.83
33 Sean Bennett (USA) An-Post Chain Reaction 22:15.76 2:10.25
34 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 22:16.70 s.t.
35 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 22:17.27 s.t.
36 Gerardo Medina (USA) AMain Cycling Team 22:18.09 s.t.
37 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 22:19.04 s.t.
38 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 22:23.42 2:17.91
39 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 22:23.74 s.t.
40 Darin Morgan (USA) CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 22:23.95 s.t.
41 Justin Pfaff (USA) Stradalli Wizard 22:25.56 2:20.05
42 Jeremy Ward (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cyclery 22:33.40 2:27.89
43 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 22:35.66 2:30.15
44 Anthony Ferretti (USA) AMain Cycling Team 22:38.54 2:33.03
45 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 22:39.09 s.t.
46 Owen Gillott (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:39.80 s.t.
47 Luis Amaran (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 22:43.74 2:38.23
48 Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:44.10 s.t.
49 Alexander Gaidis (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:44.19 s.t.
50 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 22:45.48 2:39.97
51 Robert Freeman (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 22:45.90 s.t.
52 Max Jenkins (USA)) Astellas Cycling Team 22:46.77 s.t.
53 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home 22:47.38 s.t.
54 Taylor Warren (USA) COGA Elite Cycling Team 22:47.57 s.t.
55 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:48.65 s.t.
56 Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:50.19 2:44.68
57 Matt Schaupp (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team 22:53.25 2:47.74
58 Josh Howard (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cyclery 22:54.50 2:48.99
59 Jules Gilliam (USA) Team Specialized Racing 22:55.93 2:50.42
60 David Lombardo (USA) True Veterinary Care p/b Grypho 22:59.29 2:53.78
61 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 22:59.63 s.t.
62 Reese Levine (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 23:01.04 2:55.53
63 David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 23:06.89 3:01.38
64 AJ Snovel (USA) Davis Bike Club Elite Team 23:07.40 s.t.
65 Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling 23:07.91 s.t.
66 Chris Harland-Dunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 23:08.02 s.t.
67 Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 23:11.28 3:05.77
68 Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 23:12.60 3:07.09
69 Michael Jasinski (USA) Team Clif Bar 23:16.99 3:11.48
70 William Myers (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 23:24.65 3:19.14
71 Cameron Clark (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 23:26.13 3:20.62
72 Brian Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 23:26.41 s.t.
73 Bryan Anson (USA) Echelon - Storck Development Team 23:28.28 3:22.77
74 Jason Saltzman (USA) Team Illuminate 23:31.22 3:25.71
75 Walton Brush (USA) waltonbrush@gmail.com 23:36.63 3:31.12
76 Mario Zamora Rangel (USA) Stage2cyclery 23:47.09 3:41.58
77 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 24:01.94 3:56.43
78 Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 24:03.56 3:58.05
79 Matthew Rodrigues (USA) Team Illuminate 24:10.17 4:04.66
80 Erick Sobey (USA) SoCalCycling.com 24:12.32 4:06.81
81 Erik Slack (USA) COGA Elite Cycling Team 24:12.42 s.t.
82 Sean Mcelroy (USA) NCCF/Team Specialized Racing Jr 24:13.32 s.t.
83 Craig Fellers (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 24:33.61 4:28.10
84 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 24:36.43 4:30.92
85 Brennan Percy (USA) AMain Cycling Team 24:48.06 4:42.55
86 Vincent Owens (USA) Team Clif Bar 25:15.03 5:09.52
87 Austin Arguello (USA) Smith and Nephew 25:46.63 5:41.12
88 Leon Gledhill (USA) Cycle Sport-Specialized Muscle Milk 26:27.37 6:21.86
DNS Tont Wolf (USA) CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNS Jeffery Buscheck (USA) Davis Bike Club Elite Team



Pevious stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.