Canadian Cyclist

 

February 28/16 20:25 pm - Chico Stage race: Women Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/28/16
 

Results from the Women's third stage

Stage 3: River Road Time Trial, 16 km Time Gap
1 Allie Dragoo (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 22:19.88 0:00
2 Leah Thomas (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 22:35.37 15.49
3 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cylancd 22:56.65 36.77
4 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 23:35.95 1:16.07
5 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 23:43.62 1:23.74
6 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 23:44.58 s.t.
7 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 23:47.34 1:27.46
8 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 23:53.24 1:33.36
9 Larissa Connors (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 23:55.08 1:35.20
10 Hanna Muegge (USA) La Sweat 24:03.37 1:43.49
11 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 24:03.89 s.t.
12 Joanna Dahl (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 24:05.58 1:45.70
13 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 24:14.57 1:54.69
14 Diane Moug (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 24:24.03 2:04.15
15 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 24:29.08 2:09.20
16 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 24:30.01 s.t.
17 Clarice Sayle (USA) JAKROO 24:34.03 2:14.15
18 Joy Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 24:35.39 2:15.51
19 Jess Cerra (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 24:36.22 s.t.
20 Clara Honsinger (USA) Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cyc 24:36.83 s.t.
21 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 24:39.41 2:19.53
22 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 24:39.89 s.t.
23 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 24:44.17 2:24.29
24 Marissa Axell (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 25:00.22 2:40.34
25 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 25:08.26 2:48.38
26 Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO 25:11.52 2:51.64
27 Holly Breck (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 25:17.80 2:57.92
28 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 25:27.15 3:07.27
29 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Olympia Cycling Team 25:27.24 s.t.
30 Anne-Marije Rook (USA) Olympia Cycling Team 25:28.37 3:08.49
31 Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 25:29.78 3:09.90
32 Christina Bonnington (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 25:42.48 3:22.60
33 Julie Cushen (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 25:48.73 3:28.85
34 Nicole Pressprich (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 25:49.39 s.t.
35 Libby Painter (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 26:00.81 3:40.93
36 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 26:17.55 3:57.67
37 Starla Teddergreen (USA) KindHuman Pro Cycling Project 26:18.04 s.t.
38 Laurel Green (USA) LGBRC 26:23.95 4:04.07
39 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) La Sweat 26:41.12 4:21.24
40 Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 26:42.38 4:22.50
41 Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 27:20.22 5:00.34
42 Amy Cameron (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 27:22.01 5:02.13
43 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman | Supermint 27:41.90 5:22.02
44 Elise Hazlewood (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 27:53.68 5:33.80
45 Anna Eriksmo (Swe) CK Ringen 28:14.78 5:54.90
46 Judith Wexler (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 29:02.26 6:42.38
47 Tiina Aardemae (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 29:12.31 6:52.43
48 Sam Vroomen (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 29:37.66 7:17.78
DNS Alison Jackson (Can) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker


Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.