Canadian Cyclist

 

February 28/16 20:39 pm - Chico Stage race: Women Stage 4, Gilgen wins


Posted by Editoress on 02/28/16
 

Results from the Women's fourth stage

 

Stage 4: Steve Harrison Memorial Downtown Criterium
1 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:53:08
2 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
3 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling
4 Holly Breck (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
5 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
6 Joy Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
7 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
8 Starla Teddergreen (USA) KindHuman Pro Cycling Project
9 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
10 Hanna Muegge (USA) La Sweat
11 Allie Dragoo (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
12 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
13 Clarice Sayle (USA) JAKROO
14 Jess Cerra (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
15 Clara Honsinger (USA) Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cyc
16 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
17 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Olympia Cycling Team
18 Marissa Axell (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre
19 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
20 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
21 Anne-Marije Rook (USA) Olympia Cycling Team
22 Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO
23 Libby Painter (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
24 Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing all s.t.
25 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) La Sweat 8
26 Joanna Dahl (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre
27 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cylancd
28 Diane Moug (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
29 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
30 Leah Thomas (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
31 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
32 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
33 Nicole Pressprich (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
34 Larissa Connors (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
35 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint all s.t.
36 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:11
37 Christina Bonnington (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 4:50
38 Laurel Green (USA) LGBRC s.t.
DNF Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNF Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNF Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNF Amy Cameron (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Julie Cushen (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Sam Vroomen (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Elise Hazlewood (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Tiina Aardemae (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre
DNF Judith Wexler (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
DNF Anna Eriksmo (Swe) CK Ringen
 
Final GC
1 Allie Dragoo (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 6:24:15
2 Leah Thomas (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker at 0:34
3 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cylancd 0:45
4 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:14
5 Holly Breck (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 1:20
6 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 1:30
7 Hanna Muegge (USA) La Sweat 1:31
8 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 1:33
9 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 1:43
10 Larissa Connors (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 1:44
11 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:54
12 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:11
13 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 2:16
14 Diane Moug (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 2:17
15 Joy Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 2:20
16 Clarice Sayle (USA) JAKROO 2:29
17 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:46
18 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 2:48
19 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:53
20 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:12
 
33 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) La Sweat 11:31


Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.