Canadian Cyclist

 

March 2/16 12:12 pm - Le Samyn des Dames results, Canuel 12th


Posted by Editoress on 03/2/16
 

Results from Le Samyn des Dames in Belgium. Chantal Blaak (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team) took the win, in a sprint, over Emma Johansson (Wiggle High). Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team) finished 12th at 48s back.

Quaregnon to Dour, 112.8 km
1 Chantal Blaak (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team) 3:03:36
2 Emma Johansson (Wiggle High) at s.t.
3 Amy Pieters (Wiggle High5) 0:14
4 Floortje Mackaij (Team Liv-Plantur)
5 Demi de Jong (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
6 Nikki Harris (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team88) all s.t.
7 Christine Majerus (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team ) 0:18
8 Kelly Druyts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 0:41
8 Lauren Kitchen (Hitec Products) 0:48
10 Roxane Fournier (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
11 Jermaine Post (Parkhotel Valkenburg )
12 Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
13 Valentina Scandolara (Cylance Pro Cycling)
14 Monique van de Ree (Lares-Waowdeals)
15 Natalie van Gogh (Parkhotel Valkenburg )
16 Annelies Dom (Lensworld - Zannata) all s.t.
17 Camilla Møllebro (Team BMS BIRN) 1:35
18 Valerie Demey (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) s.t.
19 Gilke Croket (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 1:37
20 Julia Soek (Team Liv-Plantur) s.t.
21 Evy Kuijpers (Jan van Arckel) 1:51
22 Jip Van Den Bos (Parkhotel Valkenburg ) 4:44
23 Sofie de Vuyst (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 4:50
24 Jessy Druyts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 4:56
25 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO -SVB)
26 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Team BMS BIRN) both s.t.
27 Evie Richards (British National Team) 5:00
28 Alice Barnes (British National Team)
29 Daniela Gass (Wielerclub de Sprinters Maldern)
30 Christina Siggaard (Team BMS BIRN) all s.t.
31 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Lares-Waowdeals) 5:03
32 Brianna Walle (Team TIBCO -SVB)
33 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) both s.t.
34 Chantal Hoffmann (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 5:05
35 Eva Buurman (Parkhotel Valkenburg )
36 Sheyla Gutiérrez (Cylance Pro Cycling) both s.t.
37 Silvija Latozaite (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 5:13
38 Julie Leth (Hitec Products) 5:18
39 Marie Vilmann (Team BMS BIRN)
40 Laura Gorter (Regio Team Noord Holland)
41 Amy Roberts (Wiggle High5)
42 Nina Buysman (Regio Team Noord Holland)
43 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (Cylance Pro Cycling)
44 Séverine Eraud (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
45 Esther Van Veen (Swabo Ladies.nl)
46 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals)
47 Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women's Team)
48 Ksenyia Tuhai (BePink )
49 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango)
50 Simona Bortolotti (BePink )
51 Claudia Koster (Jan van Arckel)
52 Rossella Ratto (Cylance Pro Cycling)
53 Charlotte Bravard (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
54 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Lensworld - Zannata)
55 Tine Rasch (Team BMS BIRN)
56 Lotte van Hoek (Lares-Waowdeals)
57 Lucy Shaw (Drops Cycling Team)
58 Rachele Barbieri (Cylance Pro Cycling) all s.t.
59 Anisha Vekemans (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 5:23
60 Lucy Garner (Wiggle High5) s.t.
61 Nathalie Verschelden (Keukans Redant CT) 5:30
62 Rebecca Durrell (Drops Cycling Team)
63 Sophie Coleman (Drops Cycling Team)
64 Jennifer George (Drops Cycling Team)
65 Ilaria Sanguineti (BePink )
66 Celine Van Severen (Wielerclub de Sprinters Maldern) all s.t.
67 Annie Ewart (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women's Team) 5:35
68 Kelly Markus (Lares-Waowdeals)
69 Kirsten Peetoom (Maaslandster Nicheliving CCN) 6:05
70 Lensy Debboudt (Keukans Redant CT)
71 Nel De Crits (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) both s.t.
72 Erin Kinnealy (Maaslandster Nicheliving CCN) 6:26
73 Laura Vainionpää (Isorex Cycling Team) 6:31
74 Isabelle Beckers (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 6:48
75 Kyara Stijns (Team Liv-Plantur) s.t.
76 Fenna Vanhoutte (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 6:50
77 Ingrid Tempert (Swabo Ladies.nl)
78 Danique Braam (Jan van Arckel)
79 Fiona Dutriaux (Autoglass Wetteren CT)
80 Melanie Woering ()
81 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Hitec Products)
82 Thea Thorsen (Hitec Products) all s.t.
83 Manon Lloyd () 6:57
84 Emily Kay () s.t.
85 Tessa Neefjes () 7:07
86 Tereza Medvedova (BePink ) 7:17
87 Coralie Demay (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 7:25
88 Pernilla Van Rozelaar () 7:33
89 Amalie Winther Olsen () 11:34
90 Sophie Lacher ()
91 Abigail Dentus () both s.t.
92 Eva Maria Palm () 11:46
DNF Liliane Leenknegt ()
DNF Claire Thomas ()
DNF Jana Teilrinck ()
DNF Shana Van Glabeke (Lares-Waowdeals)
DNF Melanie Wotsch ()
DNF Femke Verstichelen ()
DNF Carolien Haers ()
DNF Sylvia Debboudt ()
DNF Eva Van Den Born ()
DNF Elise vander Sande ()
DNF Elissa Wundersitz ()
DNF Kirsten Howard ()
DNF Melanie Hessling ()
DNF Steffi Lodewyks ()
DNF Mathilde Matthijsse ()
DNF Fatima Berton ()
DNF Mieke Docx ()
DNF Mieke Leeman ()
DNF Adeline De Vestele ()
DNF Anne Posthuma ()
DNF Robin Driehuis ()
DNF Marjolein Bakker ()
DNF Katleen Sterckx ()
DNF Malin Berlin ()
DNF Laura Van Geyt ()
DNF Sanne Bamelis ()
DNF Isabel Van De Voorde ()
DNF Joyce Accoe ()
DNF Delphine Brits ()
DNF Nancy Wittock ()
DNF Wendy Venge ()
DNF Terry Fremineur ()
DNF Zavinta Titenyte ()
DNF Edita Janeliunaite ()
DNF Justina Jovaisyte ()
DNF Kim Lahaije ()
DNF Celesta Op Den Brouw ()
DNF Chantal Verstraten ()
DNF Tamiko Butler (Drops Cycling Team)
DNF Louise Hansen (Team BMS BIRN)
DNF Larissa Luttuschka ()
DNF Christina Koep ()
DNF Esra Tromp (Parkhotel Valkenburg )
DNF Chanella Stougje (Parkhotel Valkenburg )
DNF Lenore Pipes (BePink )
DNF Ilaria Bonomi (BePink )
DNF Shelley Olds (Cylance Pro Cycling)
DNF Winanda Spoor (Lensworld - Zannata)
DNF Nina Kessler (Lensworld - Zannata)
DNF Hayley Simmonds (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women's Team)
DNF Iris Slappendel (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women's Team)
DNF Janicke Gunvaldsen (Hitec Products)
DNF Tone Hatteland Lima (Hitec Products)
DNF Emily Collins (Team TIBCO -SVB)
DNF Rose Osborne (Drops Cycling Team)
DNF Audrey Cordon (Wiggle High5)
DNF Madison Campbell ()
DNF Suzetta Guerrini ()
DNF Hetty Niblett ()
DNF Josephine Gilbert ()
DNF Kimberly Nieuwerth ()
DNF Marieke van Witzenburg ()
DNF Sofie van Horik ()
DNF Sylvie Boermans ()
DNF Marjolein Van 't Geloof ()
DNF Paula Lanz (Bizkaia-Durango)
DNF Lierni Lekuona (Bizkaia-Durango)
DNF Irati Idirin (Bizkaia-Durango)
DNF Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango)
DNF Coral Casado (Bizkaia-Durango)
DNF Emily Nelson ()
DNF Mara Abbott (Wiggle High5)
DNF Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO-SVB)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.