Canadian Cyclist

 

March 5/16 19:24 pm - Bear Mountain Canada Cup: Elite and Jr Men results


Posted by Editoress on 03/5/16
 

Results from the Elite and Junior men's races

 

Elite Men
1 Raphael Gagné (QC) Cannondale 360Fly p/b Sugoi 1:31:06
2 Derek Zandstra (ON) Scott 3Rox Racing 1:31:09
3 Léandre Bouchard (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 1:31:10
4 Evan McNeely (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:32:57
5 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 1:32:59
6 Spencer Paxson (WA) Kona Endurance Team 1:34:11
7 Marc-Antoine Nadon* (ON) Team Ontario
1:34:22
8 Peter Disera* (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:34:30
9 Stephen Ettinger (WA) Cascade Sport 1:36:21
10 Evan Guthrie (BC) Norco Factory Team 1:36:28
11 Quinn Moberg* (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:37:12
12 Felix Burke* (QC)
1:37:37
13 Alexandre Vialle* (QC) 1:39:04
14 Mitchell Bailey (ON) Trek Canada MTB Team 1:39:42
15 Marc-André Fortier* (QC) 1:39:53
16 Raphael Auclair* (QC) Team Pivot Cycles OTE 1:40:01
17 Rhys Verner* (BC) Kona Endurance Team 1:40:48
18 Kris Sneddon (BC) Kona Endurance Team 1:40:54
19 Ryan Geiger* (AZ) Revel Racing 1:43:31
20 Terry McKall (BC) Naked Factory Racing 1:44:55
21 Cody Canning (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System 1:45:28
22 Felix Belhumeur* (QC) Team Pivot Cycles OTE 1:46:38
23 Luke Di Marzo* (BC) Devinci Global Racing 1:47:05
24 Jon Slaughter (ON) Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG 1:47:28
25 Raphael Lalumiere (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's P/b Champion Systems 1:49:01
26 David Gordon (BC)
1:51:56
27 Spencer Skerget (BC) Independent 1:52:22
28 Benjamin Hewins* (NS) Oakley Atlantic Racing 1:58:19
29 Richard Machhein (BC) Team Giant Vancouver 2:03:23
30 Justin Di Poce (AB) 2:09:19
31 Carter Nieuwesteeg* (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team -1 lap
DNF Peter Watson (BC) BPR / Cannondale / Kelowna Cycle
DNF Seth Lanauze-Wells (BC) Duxhelm Bikes for All
DNF Parker Bloom (BC) Broad Street Cycles p/b SL Racing
DNS Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott 3 Rox Racing
 
Junior (17-18) Expert Men
1 Quinton Disera (ON) Team Ontario / Angry Johnny's CC 1:21:33
2 Sean Fincham (BC) Cycling BC 1:23:34
3 Émile Farrell-Dessureault (QC) Équipe Du Québec 1:25:17
4 Max McCulloch (BC) Rumble Mountain CC 1:25:48
5 Cédrick Cantin (QC) Équipe Du Québec / Mathieu Performance 1:26:08
6 Victor Verreault (QC) Équipe Du Québec 1:26:38
7 Brody Sanderson (ON) Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave 1:27:18
8 Tyler Orschel (ON) Team Ontario / Trek Canada MTB Team 1:27:52
9 Antoine Belanger Rannou (QC) Équipe Du Québec / CVM de La Gatineau 1:28:14
10 Philippe Truchon (QC) Équipe Du Québec / Mathieu Performance 1:29:58
11 Nick Kleban (BC) Cycling BC 1:31:03
12 Émile Perreault (QC) Équipe Du Québec 1:32:51
13 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) Team Pivot Cycles OTE 1:34:34
14 Hunter Verner (BC) Cycling BC 1:35:34
15 Cody Shimizu (AB) Team Alberta 1:36:01
16 Shane Patterson (BC) Cycling BC 1:37:09
17 David Hamm (MB) Team Manitoba 1:38:36
18 Marshall Nardella (MB) Team Manitoba 1:51:05
19 Kailen Shackleton (MB) Team Manitoba 1:55:12

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.