Canadian Cyclist

 

March 10/16 13:03 pm - Tirreno - Adriatico: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/10/16
 

Double joy for Stybar in Tirreno-Adriatico
The 30-year-old won stage 2 and became the new overall leader of the race

Thursday began with a 207-km long stage between Camaiore and Pomarance, which took the riders south for a perfectly flat first half of the stage, before the road became more undulating once the peloton entered in the final 50 kilometers. At the start of the day, six riders got clear and managed to stay at the front until just 20 kilometers to go, when they were caught by the joined effort of Etixx – Quick-Step and Dimension Data: Simone Andreetta (Bardiani), Cesare Benedetti (Bora-Argon 18), Giorgio Cecchinel (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec), Luis Mas (Caja Rural), Nikolay Mihaylov (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) and Federico Zurlo (Lampre-Merida).

Designed by two-time world champion Paolo Bettini – who lives nearby – the finale was all that mattered, as it was one for the puncheurs, on a 6.4-km long climb averaging 4.2%, but pitching up to 18% in some parts. Coming at the end of a day during which the peloton had in the menu 2000 meters of vertical climbing, and having some technical sections, with narrow and twisting roads, irregular gradients and a tricky descent not far off the finish, which was in a slight uphill, the Cerreto ascent was the real deal of the stage.

Zdenek Stybar was one man aware of this, and attacked with 2.5 kilometers to go, taking a handful of seconds, despite a big chase behind him, led by Cannondale and Tinkoff. That attack turned out to be a brilliant one from the three-time World Cyclo-Cross Champion, who displayed his fantastic skills and proved once again that he’s one of the best bike handlers in the peloton, taking the bends at crazy speed and never looking back, as the finish was getting closer and closer. In the final 200 meters, he knew the win was in the bag, and raised his arms in celebration for his – and the team’s – first World Tour success of the season.

Second in last Saturday’s Strade Bianche, Zdenek Stybar patiently waited for the ideal moment to attack on Cerreto, on a finish that already was in his agenda for two weeks now. The Pomarance victory, which came ahead of world champion Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) and Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data), means that the Czech rider is now the new leader of the overall standings: “The steepest part was tough, and we knew the big move had to come there. We talked with our sport director Davide Bramati more than two weeks ago about this finish, which was very technical. I was focused, I knew the plan and went for it, because this was my chance. It’s a very nice moment and it makes me happy, especially after missing out on the team time trial win and the Strade Bianche one in the past days. I am content with my shape, as I worked hard to get here. Tirreno-Adriatico marks the beginning of an important block of races in which I hope to be protagonist”, said Zdenek after the stage.

The Czech, who holds 9 seconds over his closest rival in the GC, continued: “I would love to keep the blue jersey until the end, but I know this is going to be difficult. The Monte San Vicino stage is a tough one, but I will fight for it. Anyway, we also have Gianluca for that day, and he’s in very good condition. I don’t want to think about it now, we will take it day by day and see how things pan out.”

At the end of the day, Stybar took to the hotel three jerseys – blue, red and green – while another Etixx – Quick-Step rider, Bob Jungels, got to don the white jersey, which rewards the best young rider in the race: “For the team it has been an excellent day, in which we showed that we can have somebody in the front all the time, regardless of the terrain. For my part, I want to get a good result in the general classification, but it will all come down to Sunday’s stage.”

Etixx – Quick-Step report

 

The two Canadians Hugo Houle (AG2R La Mondiale) and Sven Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE) finished 142nd and 170th on the stage. Houle sits 143rd in the overal and Tuft 167th.

 

Stage 2: Camaiore to Pomarance, 207 km
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:10:03
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team at 0:01
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
4 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
9 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
10 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
11 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
12 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida
13 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
15 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
16 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
18 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
19 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
20 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEDGE
21 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
23 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
26 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
28 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
29 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
30 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
31 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
32 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
33 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step
34 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
36 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
37 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
38 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:27
39 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:35
40 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
41 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
42 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
43 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
44 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
46 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
48 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
49 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
50 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
51 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:38
52 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 0:47
53 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01
54 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:50
55 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:56
56 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
57 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 1:18
58 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 1:23
59 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
60 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida
62 Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
63 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
64 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
65 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling all s.t.
66 Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:33
67 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
69 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team all s.t.
70 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:51
71 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
72 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
73 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
74 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
75 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice all s.t.
76 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:03
77 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 2:39
78 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
79 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
80 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
81 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
82 Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
83 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
84 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 3:01
85 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lotto Soudal
86 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida
87 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
88 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data all s.t.
89 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 3:25
90 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
91 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling 3:52
92 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
93 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
94 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling all s.t.
95 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:16
96 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 4:18
97 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:42
98 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
99 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice both s.t.
100 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 4:45
101 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 5:18
102 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 5:20
103 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:34
104 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
105 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA both s.t.
106 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:57
107 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
108 Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
110 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
111 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
114 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
115 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
116 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
117 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
118 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
119 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
120 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida
121 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
122 Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team
123 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
124 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
125 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
126 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
127 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
128 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step
129 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE
130 Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
131 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
132 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
133 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
134 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin
135 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
136 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
137 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 7:30
138 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
139 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
140 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
141 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
142 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
143 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida
144 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
145 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
146 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
147 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
148 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE
149 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
150 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek-Segafredo
151 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
152 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
153 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 9:03
154 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
155 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
156 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
157 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
158 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
159 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
160 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
161 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
162 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
163 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-Segafredo
164 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
165 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
166 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
167 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
168 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 9:57
169 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 11:13
170 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
171 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
172 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
173 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
174 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
175 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 13:21
176 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
177 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling
178 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
179 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13:33
180 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 14:58
181 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 20:43
182 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
DNS Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNS Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
 
GC
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 5.33:50
2 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team at 0:09
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
4 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
5 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
6 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:11
7 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 0:14
9 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:18
10 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ s.t.
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 0:20
12 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team s.t.
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:24
14 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
15 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
16 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:26
18 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:30
19 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
20 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Team Sky both s.t.
21 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 0:34
22 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
23 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:38
24 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team both s.t.
26 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:45
27 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:47
28 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:55
29 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
30 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
32 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59
33 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
34 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:01
35 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 1:04
36 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
37 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:08
38 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
39 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:13
40 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:33
41 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida s.t.
42 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:42
43 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 1:43
44 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:44
45 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:53
46 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:54
47 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
48 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
49 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha all s.t.
50 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:10
51 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:12
52 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
53 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
54 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
55 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:17
56 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
57 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:21
58 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:29
59 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 2:34
60 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data s.t.
61 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:45
62 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
63 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:49
64 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:55
65 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 2:56
66 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida 2:57
67 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:02
68 Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:05
69 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 3:10
70 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
71 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team all s.t.
72 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:19
73 Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:22
74 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:32
75 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:40
76 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
77 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 3:50
78 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
79 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:52
80 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lotto Soudal 3:55
81 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:00
82 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 4:08
83 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha s.t.
84 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 4:12
85 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 4:17
86 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:21
87 Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
88 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:28
89 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 5:03
90 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 5:14
91 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:28
92 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:36
93 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
94 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
95 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:44
96 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:54
97 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 6:01
98 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling 6:03
99 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step 6:07
100 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 6:14
101 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 6:15
102 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 6:16
103 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 6:17
104 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 6:28
105 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 6:42
106 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 6:51
107 Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale 6:55
108 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 7:00
109 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 7:01
110 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 7:04
111 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 7:08
112 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 7:09
113 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
114 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice both s.t.
115 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:19
116 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 7:29
117 Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
118 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin both s.t.
119 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida 7:31
120 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 7:33
121 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 7:37
122 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 7:39
123 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:46
124 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
125 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 7:59
126 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE 8:03
127 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 8:07
128 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 8:16
129 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
130 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
131 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
132 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 8:19
133 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:23
134 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:35
135 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 8:48
136 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 8:49
137 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling 9:02
138 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 9:04
139 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:10
140 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 9:11
141 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 9:13
142 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
143 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 9:20
144 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ s.t.
145 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 9:26
146 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 9:28
147 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
148 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 9:40
149 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 9:45
150 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 9:48
151 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 9:58
152 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE 10:16
153 Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team 10:30
154 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
155 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:35
156 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10:36
157 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
158 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 10:37
159 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 10:44
160 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10:45
161 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 10:52
162 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF s.t.
163 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE 10:53
164 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 11:21
165 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 11:33
166 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 11:35
167 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 11:46
168 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:50
169 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 12:32
170 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 13:22
171 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 13:29
172 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:30
173 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:12
174 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 14:28
175 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 14:30
176 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 14:46
177 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 15:06
178 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:06
179 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16:00
180 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 18:31
181 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 21:54
182 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data 23:06


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.