Canadian Cyclist

 

March 11/16 16:07 pm - Tour de Murrieta: Women Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/16
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Murrieta in California

Stage 1: Temecula ITT, 6.5 km TIme Gap
1 Gretchen Stumhofemaler (Colavita|Bianchi p/b Vittoria) 12:16.78 0.00
2 Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman|Supermint) 12:27.76 10.98
3 Leah Thomas (Twenty16 RideBiker) 12:39.78 23.00
4 Eri Yonamine (CRCA / Team VESELKA) 12:54.06 37.28
5 Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 12:56.21 39.43
6 Jennifer Tetrick (Twenty16 RideBiker) 12:57.87 41.09
7 Alison Jackson (Twenty16RideBiker) 12:58.46 41.68
8 Jess Cerra (Twenty16 RideBiker) 13:05.02 48.24
9 Heather Balbier (Sisterhood of Cycling) 13:20.39 1:03.61
10 Melanie Beale (Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft) 13:21.39 1:04.61
11 Jenna MacPherson (JET Cycling) 13:21.56 1:04.78
12 Pam Schuster (Monster Media/SPY Racing p/b Fight Meso) 13:28.93 1:12.15
13 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 13:31.41 1:14.63
14 Ruth Clemence (Sisterhood of Cycling) 13:31.51 1:14.73
15 Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling) 13:34.55 1:17.77
16 Esther Walker (SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles) 13:35.24 1:18.46
17 Lauren Mulwitz (Sisterhood of Cycling) 13:36.40 1:19.62
18 Jenny Rios (Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso) 13:36.96 1:20.18
19 Meagan Jones (Sisterhood Of Cycling) 13:45.47 1:28.69
20 Holly Breck (Twenty16 RideBiker) 13:47.36 1:30.58
21 Alicia Silvera-Dorantes (Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C) 13:47.57 1:30.79
22 Ana Teresa Casas (CONADE VISIT MEXICO UAEM) 13:54.62 1:37.84
23 Judah Sencenbaugh (Sabino Cycles Racing) 14:00.54 1:43.76
24 Shannon Castle (Holliday Rock pb Zoca) 14:03.21 1:46.43
25 Sarah Swan (Strive Racing) 14:06.22 1:49.44
26 Chane Jonker (JETCycling) 14:06.80 1:50.02
27 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE Visit M?xico UAEM) 14:09.54 1:52.76
28 Rachel Holzer (Sisterhood of Cycling) 14:22.70 2:05.92
29 Courtney Wiseman (Sisterhood of cycling) 14:24.52 2:07.74
30 Jennifemaler Camoriano (FCS/Visit Dallas DNA Cycling) 14:44.75 2:27.97
31 Alexa Perez Alva (JETCycling) 14:51.73 2:34.95
32 Raegan Lunsford (Sisterhood of cycling) 15:01.87 2:45.09
33 Ivie Crawford (JETCycling) 15:29.11 3:12.33
34 Colleen Gulick (Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell) 15:37.41 3:20.63
35 Amelia Tanner (JETCycling) 16:08.91 3:52.13
36 Moriah Swan (Strive Racing) 16:22.87 4:06.09
37 Solymar Rivera (JETCyling) 16:25.06 4:08.28
38 Karen Meske (Holliday Rock pb Zoca) 19:40.69 7:23.91
DNS Trina Jacobsen (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C)
DNS Sofia Arreola Navarro (Twenty16 RideBiker)
DNS Kimber Rothbard (Monster Media Elite Women)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.