Canadian Cyclist

 

March 12/16 17:31 pm - Tour de Murrieta Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/16
 

Results from stage two, the Bosch Grand Prix Crit, of the Tour de Murrieta in Murrieta, California

Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Eri Yonamine (CRCA / Team VESELKA) 0:48:32
2 Gretchen Stumhor (Colavita|Bianchi p/b Vittoria) at 0:44
3 Holly Breck (Twenty16 RideBiker)
4 Ana Teresa Casas (CONADE VISIT MEXICO UAEM)
5 Denise Mueller (Sisterhood of Cycling)
6 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE Visit M?xico UAEM)
7 Angelica Frayre (Monster Media)
8 Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman|Supermint)
9 Laura Jorgensen (Happy Tooth Dental Professiona)
10 Alison Jackson (Twenty16RideBiker)
11 Melanie Beale (Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit L)
12 Judah Sencenbaugh (Sabino Cycles Racing)
13 Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek)
14 Andrea Cyr (Big Orange Cycling)
15 Solymar Rivera (JETCyling)
16 Pam Schuster (Monster Media/SPY Racing pb Fi)
17 Colleen Gulick (Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She)
18 Leah Thomas (Twenty16 RideBiker)
19 Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
20 #969
21 Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling)
22 Amelia Tanner (JETCycling)
23 Jenny Rios (Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F)
24 Jennifer Tetrick (Twenty16 RideBiker)
25 Summer Moak (Twenty16)
26 Karen Meske (Holliday Rock pb Zoca)
27 Joy Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
28 Meagan Jones (Sisterhood Of Cycling)
29 Heather Balbier (Sisterhood of Cycling)
30 Jess Cerra (Twenty16 RideBiker)
31 Shannon Castle (Holliday Rock pb Zoca)
32 Krista Panaro (Sisterhood of Cycling)
33 Esther Walker (SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles)
34 Renee Robinson (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
35 Emma Grant (Colivata)
36 Jenna Macpherson (JET Cycling)
37 Lizbeth Urenos Armas (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
38 Rachel Cross (Monster Media/SPY Racing)
39 Chane Jonker (JETCycling)
40 Rachel Holzer (Sisterhood of Cycling) all s.t.
41 Alicia Silvera-Dorantes (Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C) 0:54
42 Jennifer Camoriano (FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Regional Team) 0:57
43 Kathryn Donovan (Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook) 1:00
44 Sarah Swan (Strive Racing) 1:30
45 Rachel Wills (Moment Bicycles)
46 Alexa P?Rez Alva (JETCycling)
47 Sasha Perry (Sisterhood of Cycling)
48 Raegan Lunsford (Sisterhood of Cycling)
49 Ivie Crawford (JETCycling) all s.t.
50 Alexandra Reich (San Diego Bicycle Club/ SDBC/E) 1:34
51 Courtney Wiseman (Sisterhood of cycling)
52 Amy Firth (Holliday Rock pb Zoca)
53 Rachelle Jorgensen (Monster Media Elite Women)
54 Lisa Buckland (Sisterhood of Cycling)
55 Kate Curtiss (SDBC, emerald textiles)
56 Trina Jacobson (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery) all s.t.
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Justin Williams (Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale) 1:13:59
2 Bobby Lea (Independent)
3 Ulises Alfredo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
4 Rene Corella (Start Vaxes)
5 Justin Oien (Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
6 Tyler Locke (CENTRIC BIKES)
7 Wolfgang Brandl (CENTRIC BIKES)
8 Ignacio Prado (TENNIS STAR)
9 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b)
10 Luis Mario Castro (GD Froiz)
11 Innokenty Zavyalov (SoCalCycling.com)
12 Cory Williams (cylance incycle pb cannondale)
13 Alexnder Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
14 Quinten Kirby (Socalcycling.com)
15 Danny Kam (Monster Media Elite Masters) all s.t.
16 Matt Zimmer (Credite Velo TREK) 0:05
17 David Greif (Sabino Cycles Racing)
18 Matthew W. Brophy (Credite Velo TREK)
19 Mario Zamora (S2C Primal)
20 Jordan Cheyne (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
21 Wesley Eslick (SoCalCycling.com) all s.t.
22 Benjamin Wolfemale (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:08
23 Bruno Suttles (Davis Bike Club Elite Team)
24 David Goodman (Credite Velo TREK)
25 Jonathan Mckenzie (TRU / Trace3 Racing p/b Fuller)
26 Erick Sobey (SoCalCycling.com)
27 Eric Geier (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
28 Francis Barriault (Andrecycle Kaycan RDS)
29 Manny Suarez (CENTRIC BIKES) all s.t.
30 Cory Lockwood (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 0:12
31 Francisco Flores (S2C Primal)
32 Leo Reyes (Full Circle Cycling)
33 Ryan Wei (Team Cliff Bar) all s.t.
34 Michael Chauner (Independent) 0:16
35 Patrik Ericsson (CENTRIC BIKES) 0:19
36 Hilton Clarke (cylance)
37 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) both s.t.
38 Kenyon Ralph (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery) 0:22
39 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery) 0:24
40 Brian Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 0:25
41 Logan Bass (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
42 Duban Sanchez (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) both s.t.
43 Vincent Owens (Team Clif Bar) 0:39
44 Adam Mills (Source Endurance) 0:46
45 Ben Rathkamp (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery) 1:27
46 Daniel Zitter (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery) 1:55
47 Orlando Garibay (Cylance-InCycle p/b Cannondale) 2:23
48 Brandon Jones (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
49 Chris Anderson (Revolution Cycle/Twin Six)
50 Greg Faber (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
51 Evan Hartig (Credite Velo TREK)
52 Tim Savre (Credite Velo TREK)
53 Victor Ayala (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
54 Eder Frayre (Mexcio Team)
55 Rigoberto Cabrera Quezada (SoCalCycling.com)
56 Michael Sheehan (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
57 Sean Burkitt (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
58 Austin Venhuizen (Michelob Ultra Lagrange 21+)
59 Brian Arfmann (Velo Club LaGrange)
60 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (SC Velo)
61 Camilo Zambrano (Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale)
62 Eric Abrams (Independent) all s.t.
63 Michael Jasinski (Team Clif Bar) 5:26
64 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
65 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
66 Christpher Putt (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
67 Angus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
68 Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
69 Jacob Gerhardt (Team Clif Bar)
70 Cory Greenberg (Cylance-Incycle PB Cannondale)
71 Taylor Shelden (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) all s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.