Canadian Cyclist

 

March 13/16 21:11 pm - Tour de Murrieta Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/16
 

Results from the third, Circuit race, and final stage of the Tour de Murrieta in Murrieta, CA

Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Jennifer Tetrick (Twenty16 RideBiker) 1:53:25
2 Alison Jackson (Twenty16RideBiker) at 0:22
3 Holly Breck (Twenty16 RideBiker)
4 Ana Teresa Casas (CONADE VISIT MEXICO UAEM)
5 Gretchen Stumhofer (Colavita|Bianchi p/b Vittoria)
6 Angelica Frayre (Monster Media)
7 Judah Sencenbaugh (Sabino Cycles Racing)
8 Solymar Rivera (JETCyling)
9 Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman|Supermint)
10 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE Visit M?xico UAEM)
11 Joy Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
12 Pam Schuster (Monster Media/SPY Racing pb Fi)
13 Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek)
14 Melanie Beale (Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit L)
15 Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling)
16 Daniela Garcia (Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C) all s.t.
17 Alexa P?Rez Alva (JETCycling) 0:25
18 Leah Thomas (Twenty16 RideBiker)
19 Esther Walker (SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles)
20 Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
21 Jenna Macpherson (JET Cycling)
22 Eri Yonamine (CRCA / Team VESELKA)
23 Lauren Mulwitz ()
24 Summer Moak (Twenty16)
25 Karen Meske (Holliday Rock pb Zoca)
26 Alison Jones (Sisterhood of cycling)
27 Renee Robinson (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C)
28 Kate Wilson (Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C)
29 Colleen Gulick (Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She)
30 Amelia Tanner (JETCycling)
31 Rachel Cross (Monster Media/SPY Racing)
32 Heather Balbier (Sisterhood of Cycling)
33 Kathryn Donovan (Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook)
34 Sarah Swan (Strive Racing)
35 Chane Jonker (JETCycling)
36 Rachel Holzer (Sisterhood of Cycling)
37 Alicia Silvera-Dorantes (Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C)
38 Vikki Appel (Sisterhood of Cycling) all s.t.
39 Katherine Ellis (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C) 0:32
40 Jennifer Camoriano (FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Regional T)
41 Jess Cerra (Twenty16 RideBiker) both s.t.
42 Krista Panaro (Sisterhood of Cycling) 0:35
43 Rachelle Jorgensen (Monster Media Elite Women) 0:45
44 Denise Mueller (Sisterhood of Cycling) 2:50
45 Kate Curtiss (SDBC, emerald textiles)
46 Andrea Cyr (Big Orange Cycling)
47 Ruth Clemence (Sisterhood of Cycling)
48 Shannon Castle (Holliday Rock pb Zoca)
49 Tracy Tilton (Sisterhood of Cycling)
50 Lizbeth Urenos Armas (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
51 Sasha Perry (Sisterhood of Cycling)
52 Rachel Wills (Moment Bicycles)
53 Catherine Ortiz (Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Gear)
54 Amy Firth (Holliday Rock pb Zoca)
55 Katherine Wymbs (Michelob Ultra - La Grange 21+)
56 Trina Jacobson (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C) all s.t.
57 Moriah Swan (Strive Racing) -1 lap
58 Lisa Buckland (Sisterhood of Cycling) -1 lap
59 Nicole Leroux (Sisterhood of Cycling) -1 lap
DNF Raegan Lunsford (Sisterhood of cycling)
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Benjamin Wolfe (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 2:10:15
2 Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) at 0:01
3 Ulises Alfredo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
4 Justin Williams (Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale)
5 Bobby Lea (Independent)
6 Justin Oien (Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
7 Eder Frayre (Mexcio Team)
8 Luis Mario Castro (GD Froiz)
9 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
10 Shawn Daurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
11 Wolfgang Brandl (CENTRIC BIKES)
12 Eric Abrams (Independent)
13 Innokenty Zavyalov (SoCalCycling.com)
14 Michael Chauner (Independent)
15 Michael Sheehan (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
16 Erick Sobey (SoCalCycling.com)
17 Tyler Locke (CENTRIC BIKES)
18 Alexnder Braico (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
19 Taylor Shelden (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
20 Rigoberto Cabrera Quezada (SoCalCycling.com)
21 Rene Corella (Start Vaxes)
22 Maarten Desair (United Cycling Team)
23 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b)
24 Ignacio Prado (TENNIS STAR)
25 Ryan Wei (Team Cliff Bar)
26 Geoffrey Curran (Independent)
27 Wesley Eslick (SoCalCycling.com)
28 Cory Lockwood (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
29 Beau Edwards (GIANT Racing)
30 David Greif (Sabino Cycles Racing)
31 Austin Venhuizen (Michelob Ultra Lagrange 21+)
32 Tim Savre (Credite Velo TREK)
33 Jules Gilliam (NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors)
34 Juan Garibay (Full Circle Cycling)
35 Matt Zimmer (Credite Velo TREK) all s.t.
36 Eric Oien (Echelon-Storck Development Tea) 0:14
37 Brian Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
38 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (SC Velo)
39 Leo Reyes (Full Circle Cycling)
40 Duban Sanchez (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
41 Alvin Escajeda (ENDO CONCEPT TEAM)
42 Christpher Putt (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
43 Francis Barriault (Andrecycle Kaycan RDS)
44 John Janneck (Tru Cycling P/b Fullerton Bicy)
45 Menso De Jong (Team Clif Bar) all s.t.
46 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycles) 0:18
47 Spencer Ito (Independent) 0:19
48 Sean Mcelroy (NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors) 0:21
49 Stephan Hoffman (Team Clif Bar) s.t.
50 Brandon Jones (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycles) 0:23
51 Matthew W. Brophy (Credite Velo TREK) 0:28
52 Jonathan Hornbeck (Independent) 0:30
53 Jonathan Deguzman (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycles)
54 Angus Morton (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) both s.t.
55 Orlando Garibay (Cylance-InCycle p/b Cannondale) 0:34
56 Eric Hilbrecht (hie Cycling / RW) 0:36
57 Logan Bass (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycles) 0:38
58 David Goodman (Credite Velo TREK) s.t.
59 Edward Greene (Team VeloSelect) 0:40
60 Wyatt Funk (Team Velocity) 0:45
61 Nicholas Perhala (Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F) 0:50
62 Tony Brady (TRU Cycling) s.t.
63 Rodrigo Goicolea (Michelob Ultra La Grange) 0:53
64 Kenyon Ralph (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycles) s.t.
65 Cory Williams (cylance incycle pb cannondale) 1:03
66 Patrik Ericsson (CENTRIC BIKES) s.t.
67 Evan Hartig (Credite Velo TREK) 1:09
68 Francisco Flores (S2C Primal) 1:14
69 Eric Geier (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycles) s.t.
70 Manny Suarez (CENTRIC BIKES) 1:21
71 Nick Castellano (Full Circle Cycling) 1:23
72 Jacob Gerhardt (Team Clif Bar) s.t.
73 Christian Husband (Full Circle Cycling) 1:48
DNF Chris Anderson (Revolution Cycle/Twin Six)
DNF Vincent Gonzales (Tru elite cycling)
DNF Rob Morris (street trash)
DNF Thomas Adamson (Tru/Trace3 P/B Fullerton Bicycles)
DNF Raphael Oliveira (CENTRIC BIKES)
DNF Peter Behm (FLC cycling)
DNF Brandon Gritters (Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma)
DNF Sam Curlee (US Military Endurance Sports)
DNF Quinten Kirby (Socalcycling.com)
DNF Sean Burkitt (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
DNF David Miller (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
DNF Daniel Zitter (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycles)
DNF Ben Rathkamp (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycles)
DNF Josh Ruiz (Cylance/ Incycle P/b Cannondal)
DNF Victor Ayala (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.