SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Escape Velocity Spring Series: Thunderbird Road Race results

Canadian Cyclist

 

March 14/16 21:42 pm - Escape Velocity Spring Series: Thunderbird Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 03/14/16
 

Results from Escape Velocity's Thunderbird Road Race held in Langley, BC on March 12th

Cat 1/2 (Men) 103 km
1 Nigel Kinney (Langlois Brown Racing) 2:35:54
2 John Willcox (TaG Cycling Club)
3 Chris Macleod (Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team)
4 Chris Prendergast (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
5 Kyle Buckosky (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
6 Quinn Anderson (Mighty Cycling)
7 daniel Wood (Independent)
8 Dylan Cunningham (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's the Bicycle Shop p/b Champion System)
9 Andrew Russell (Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club)
10 Alexander Amiri (Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team)
11 mitchell Ketler (Independent)
12 Cameron Fitzmaurice (TaG Cycling Club)
13 Jackson Pickell (Langlois Brown Racing)
14 Evan Burtnik (Next Generation)
15 Oliver Evans (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's the Bicycle Shop p/b Champion System)
16 Sherwood Plant (Langlois Brown Racing)
17 Jack Burke (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
18 Brett Wakefield (Team GIANT Vancouver) all s.t.
19 Mark Sherman (Langlois Brown Racing) 0:07
20 Ryan Golbeck (Mighty Cycling) 0:10
21 arturo Suarez (Langlois Brown Racing) 0:14
22 Kellen Viznaugh (Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team) 0:33
23 Jure Rupnik (Independent) 0:43
24 Amiel Flett-Brown (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's the Bicycle Shop p/b Champion System) 0:49
25 Shane Savage (No team) 0:57
26 Vincent Marcotte (Langlois Brown Racing) s.t.
27 Sean O'Mahony (Langlois Brown Racing) 1:17
28 cory Ostertag (Langlois Brown Racing) 1:53
29 Michael Wegner (Langlois Brown Racing) 3:53
30 Jonathan Wood (Langlois Brown Racing) 5:47
31 Normand Richard (Independent) -1 lap
32 Richard Machhein (Team GIANT Vancouver) -6 laps
DNF Isaac Leblanc (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's the Bicycle Shop p/b Champion System)
DNF Von Winkelmann (Langlois Brown Racing)
DNF Dylan Davies (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
DNS Danick Vandale (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
 
Cat 3 (Men), : 84.83 km
1 Wilson Tran (Escape Velocity p/b Fortius) 2:19:04
2 Eric Inkster (Cannondale p/b Fortius)
3 Thomas Wallace (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
4 Adam Holcombe (Gastown Cycling Association)
5 Roger Lee (Independent)
6 Conor Martin (Norco Factory Team)
7 brian Geerts (Independent)
8 MATTHEW Brown (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
9 Ben Katerberg (TaG Cycling Club)
10 Jeroen Rijken (CRC Coastal Race Club)
11 Keegan Rowe (Mighty Cycling)
12 Jay Delaney (Gastown Cycling Association)
13 Justin Homewood (Independent)
14 Carsten Ivany (Team GIANT Vancouver) all s.t.
15 Matthew Hornland (Mighty Cycling) 0:07
16 Michael Stobart (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) s.t.
17 Jesse Klassen (Independent) 0:18
18 Jem Arnold (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:26
19 Steven Hewick (Catalyst Kinetics) 0:34
20 Maxwell Kelsch (TaG Cycling Club) 1:24
21 Benjamin Chaddock (TaG Cycling Club) s.t.
22 Mark Mathew (UBC) 1:35
23 Andrew Latreille (Mighty Cycling) 1:50
24 Chad Eberle (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 2:23
25 Geoff Watts (Georgia Cycling) 2:57
26 Adam Attwell (Tripleshot Cycling Club) 3:52
27 Alex Brede (Shuskan Velo Club) 7:26
28 John Kodin (Shuksan Velo Club) s.t.
29 Dylan Wiwad (Gastown Cycling Association) 7:45
30 Graham Clarke (Atomic Racing Club) -1 lap
31 Sean Powell (SCCA/Starbucks) -1 lap
32 Erik Diertens (Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling team) -1 lap
33 Charles Russell (Independent) -1 lap
34 Dave Attwell (Tripleshot Cycling Club) -2 laps
35 Ian Hilts (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) -2 laps
36 Daniel Poggi (Langlois Brown Racing) -3 laps
37 Brein Cunningham (Independent) -8 laps
DNF Quinn Storey (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
DNF Wayne Bradford (Independent)
DNS Bradley Dean (Gastown Cycling)
DNS Isaac Van Der Vliet (TaG Cycling Club)
DNS Jeffrey Ain
 
Cat 1/2 (Women) 84.83 km
1 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 2:19:04
2 Gillian Ellsay (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) at s.t.
3 Michele Schaeffer (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 0:20
4 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing Team) 2:55
5 Rachel Canning (Continental Crit Nasty) -6 laps
6 Erin Attwell (Tripleshot Cycling Club) -7 laps
DNF Anna Talman (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
 
U19 (Men), 84.83 km
1 James Grant (TaG Cycling Club) 2:19:04
2 Elói Batista (Independent) at s.t.
3 Mark Grant (TaG Cycling Club) 0:57
 
Cat 4 (Men), 66.65 km
1 Peter Von Hahn (Atomic Racing) 1:57:34
2 Sheadon Thompson (Pender Racing) at 0:14
3 Neil Brown (Pender Racing)
4 William Semrau (Pender Racing) both s.t.
5 Maxim Ellison (Pro City Racing) 0:16
6 Andrew Ross (Pender Racing)
7 Kirk Mcdowall (Dunbar Cycles)
8 Alex Capon (Team Whistler)
9 Paul Craik (Independent) all s.t.
10 Dalton Ho (Mighty Cycling) 0:21
11 Will Wong (Dopo Bici Cycling Club)
12 Scott Wannop (Mighty Cycling) both s.t.
13 Mike Woodbridge (Independent) 0:25
14 Andrzej Dunajko (Odlum Brown Cycling Club)
15 Blair Benjamin (Team Alete-FLC) both s.t.
16 Mark Breakspear (Steed Cycles) 0:27
17 Jason Curran (Wedgewood Cycling Team)
18 Daniel Frank (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) both s.t.
19 Philippe Canavan (United Velo) 0:29
20 Chris Mallinson (Steed Cycles) 0:31
21 eric Mills (Independent) 0:34
22 Ray Lachance (CrossRoad Racing) 0:37
23 Graham Van Der Slagt (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:41
24 Joao Antonio Rabelo (Independent) 0:53
25 Alejandro Mittelholzer Chaplin (AYM Bike) -1 lap
26 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (Glotman Simpson Cycling) -1 lap
27 Michael Meade (Cannondale pb Fortius) -1 lap
DNF Daniel Holmes (Independent)
DNF michael Berkeley (Wedgewood Cycling Team)
DNF
 
Cat 3 (Women), 66.65 km
1 Emanuela Bandol (Fresh Air Athena) 1:58:05
2 Alicia Borsoi (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
3 Jody Rechenmacher (Independent) both at s.t.
4 Bronwen Campbell (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 6:48
5 Jenna De Seta (Women's Team ATAC) -1 lap
6 Katharine Wilson (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Holly Simonson (Pro City Racing)
 
U19 (Women), 60.59 km
1 Julia Long (TaG Cycling Club) 2:19:13
 
U17 (Men), 66.65 km
1 Riley Pickrell (Tripleshot Cycling Club) 1:57:48
2 Evan Russell (TaG Cycling Club) at 0:23
3 Lorenzo Bonato (Cannondale pb Fortius) 11:34
4 Tyler Davies (TaG Cycling Club) -2 laps
DNS Base Wagner (Cannondale pb Fortius)
Cat 5 (Men), 42.41 km
1 wayne Little (Independent) 1:14:24
2 Benjamin Armstrong (Independent) at 0:06
3 Mark Schurch (Independent) 6:07
4 David Wilkins (Fort Langley Cyclery) 6:09
5 David Parry (No team) s.t.
6 Andrew Funamoto (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 7:15
7 Joseph Ujfalusi (Glotman Simpson Cycling) -1 lap
8 Ethan Holmes (Glotman Simpson Cycling) -1 lap
9 George Mclaughlin (Escape Velocity pb Fortius) -1 lap
 
Cat 4 (Women), 42.41 km
1 Sherri Tran (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 1:14:21
2 Berglind Hafsteinsdottir (Pender Racing) at 2:49
3 Rebecca Cohen (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 2:51
4 Fiona Vernon (Independent) 2:52
5 Lora Genaille (Independent) 6:12
6 anna Hutfield (Dobo Bici Cycling Club)
7 Sagal-Maria Kahin (Pender Racing) both s.t.
8 Christine Koschel (United Velo) 6:16
9 Krista Matthews (Independent) 7:18
10 Erin Usher (Glotman Simpson Cycling) -1 lap
11 Angela Law (DEVO pb Fortius) -1 lap
 
U15 (Women), 36.35 km
1 Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO pb Fortius) 1:27:07



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.