Canadian Cyclist

 

March 18/16 11:02 am - Volta ao Alentejo / Liberty Seguros: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/16
 

Results from the first two stages of the Volta ao Alentejo / Liberty Seguros in Portugal


Stage 1 (March 16th): Portalegre to Castelo de Vide, 158 km
1 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 3:55:27
2 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
3 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
4 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
5 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
6 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon - Hagens Berman
7 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Klein Constantia
8 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
9 Manuel Antures Amaro (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
10 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
11 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira
12 Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
13 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) USA Cycling
14 Luís Gomes (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
15 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
16 Nuno Bico (Por) Klein Constantia
17 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias all s.t.
18 Luis Carlos Mendonca Ribeiro Nunes (Por) 0:09
19 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
20 Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon - Hagens Berman
21 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - FC Porto
22 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman
23 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Klein Constantia
24 Rafael Reis (Por) W52 - FC Porto
25 Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
26 Oscar Brea (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
27 Victor Etxebarria Carrasco (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista
28 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
30 Asmund Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.no
31 Rui Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
32 Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor
33 David Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass all s.t.
34 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon - Hagens Berman 0:15
35 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman
36 Bruno Silva (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte both s.t.
37 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:18
38 Valter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira 0:20
39 Luis Afonso (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
40 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 0:24
41 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Efapel
42 David Miguel Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista both s.t.
43 Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 0:29
44 Jarno Gmelich Meyling (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 0:32
45 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 0:35
46 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:41
47 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Klein Constantia 0:45
48 Will Barta (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman s.t.
49 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting - Tavira 0:52
50 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel 1:02
51 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx 1:10
52 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Efapel 1:35
53 Sean Bennett (USA) USA Cycling s.t.
54 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 1:39
55 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia 2:19
56 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52 - FC Porto 4:01
57 Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx 7:55
58 Isac Lundgren (Swe) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
59 João Fernandes (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
60 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - FC Porto all s.t.
61 Vasilii Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx 10:51
62 Hugo Sabido (Por) Sporting - Tavira
63 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Anicolor
64 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
65 Emanuel Duarte (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
66 Vitor Valinho (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
67 Nuno Alexandre Ferreira De Almeida (Por) Efapel
68 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
69 Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
70 João Santos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
71 Hugo Nunes (Por) Anicolor
72 Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Lokosphinx
73 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
74 Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting - Tavira
75 Kenny Molly (Bel) Klein Constantia
76 Jan William Jensen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
77 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
78 Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
79 Patrick Videira (Por) Maia
80 Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
81 Tiago Antunes (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
82 Zeke Mostov (USA) USA Cycling
83 Antonio Barbio (Por) Efapel
84 Venceslau Fernandes (Por)
85 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor
86 Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
87 Bruno Matos Sancho (Por) Anicolor
88 Emmanuel Rodrigues (Por) Anicolor
89 Jorge Magalhães (Por) Anicolor
90 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
91 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman
92 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Klein Constantia
93 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
94 Kristoffer Madsen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
95 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
96 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no
97 Hélder Fernandes Ferreira (Por) Efapel
98 André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
99 Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
100 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
101 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
102 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
103 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
104 Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling
105 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52 - FC Porto
106 António Carvalho (Por) W52 - FC Porto
107 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) W52 - FC Porto all s.t.
108 José Fernandes (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 12:58
109 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 14:45
110 Daniel Freitas (Por) W52 - FC Porto
111 João Letras (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
112 Jorge Marques (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
113 Pablo Guerrero (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista
114 Ethan Reynolds (USA) USA Cycling
115 Marcelo Salvador (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
116 Magnus Børresen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
117 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
118 Gonçalo Leaça (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
119 Paulo Silva (Por) Anicolor
120 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
121 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
122 André Ramalho (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
123 Alvaro Ferreira (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
124 José Silva (Por) Maia
125 João Silva (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
126 Hugo Vaz (Por) Maia
127 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
128 André Bessa (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
129 Carlos Jimenez Lozano (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista
130 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule all s.t.
131 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) LA Aluminios - Antarte 15:40
132 António Barradas (Por) Maia
133 Niels Goeree (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
134 Andreas Skjaelo Jacobsen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
135 Mikkel Tefre Lunder (Nor) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
136 Hugo Brito (Por) Maia
137 Niklas Henttala (Fin) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
138 Marvin Scheulen (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
139 Andreas Sandnes Olsen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
140 Pedro Henriques (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
141 Miguel Bryon (USA) USA Cycling
142 Samuel Magalhães (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
143 Hannes Forsby (Swe) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
144 Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling
145 Francisco Campos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade all s.t.
146 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 15:56
147 Rafael Apolinario (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO 20:46
148 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 20:46
149 Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
150 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
151 Michael Hernandez (USA) USA Cycling
152 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
153 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
154 Joao Barbosa (Por) Maia
155 Cristian Carralero (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
156 Eneko Lizarralde (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
157 Hiski Kanerva (Fin) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
158 Nuno Meireles (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
159 Pedro Paulinho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte all s.t.
160 Hélder Silva (Por) Maia 25:01
161 Marcelo Vieira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade 25:51
DNF Miguel Amorim (Por)
DNF Natanael Almeida (Por)
DNF Zulmiro Magalhães (Por)
DNF Miguel Santos (Por)
DNF Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Bjornar Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.no
DNF Ken Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.no
DNF Yannick Janssen (Ned) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
 
Stage 2 (March 17th): Monforte to Montemor-o-Novo, 206,2 km
1 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Klein Constantia 5:06:15
2 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias at 0:02
3 Rui Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 0:04
4 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon - Hagens Berman
5 Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
6 Rafael Reis (Por) W52 - FC Porto
7 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
8 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman
9 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
10 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - FC Porto
11 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
12 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
13 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
14 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
15 Luís Gomes (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
16 Manuel Antures Amaro (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
17 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
18 Nuno Bico (Por) Klein Constantia all s.t.
19 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman 0:14
20 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman 0:17
21 Bruno Matos Sancho (Por) Anicolor
22 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
23 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
24 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Klein Constantia
25 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
26 Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
27 Kenny Molly (Bel) Klein Constantia
28 Vasilii Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx
29 Luis Carlos Mendonca Ribeiro Nunes (Por) all s.t.
30 David Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 0:27
31 Asmund Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.no
32 Bruno Silva (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
33 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia
34 Jarno Gmelich Meyling (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
35 Sean Bennett (USA) USA Cycling
36 Venceslau Fernandes (Por)
37 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
38 Miguel Bryon (USA) USA Cycling
39 Will Barta (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman
40 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
41 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
42 David Miguel Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
43 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
44 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
45 Vitor Valinho (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
46 Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
47 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
48 Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
49 Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon - Hagens Berman
50 Paulo Silva (Por) Anicolor
51 Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
52 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
53 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Efapel
54 Kristoffer Madsen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
55 Luis Afonso (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
56 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
57 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Efapel
58 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Klein Constantia
59 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - FC Porto
60 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
61 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira
62 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
63 João Silva (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
64 Tiago Antunes (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
65 Niels Goeree (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
66 Niklas Henttala (Fin) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
67 Isac Lundgren (Swe) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
68 Alvaro Ferreira (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
69 João Letras (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
70 Hugo Nunes (Por) Anicolor
71 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Anicolor
72 Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx
73 Emmanuel Rodrigues (Por) Anicolor
74 Gonçalo Leaça (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO all s.t.
75 André Ramalho (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 1:05
76 Valter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira
77 João Santos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
78 Emanuel Duarte (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO all s.t.
79 João Fernandes (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 1:15
80 André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
81 Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
82 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
83 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) LA Aluminios - Antarte
84 Marvin Scheulen (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
85 José Fernandes (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
86 André Bessa (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade all s.t.
87 Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Lokosphinx 1:22
88 Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:35
89 José Silva (Por) Maia
90 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor
91 Nuno Alexandre Ferreira De Almeida (Por) Efapel
92 Victor Etxebarria Carrasco (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista
93 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon - Hagens Berman
94 António Carvalho (Por) W52 - FC Porto
95 Jorge Magalhães (Por) Anicolor
96 Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
97 Francisco Campos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
98 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista all s.t.
99 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 1:51
100 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
101 Mikkel Tefre Lunder (Nor) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
102 Pedro Paulinho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
103 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52 - FC Porto
104 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule all s.t.
105 Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting - Tavira 2:13
106 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 2:20
107 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel s.t.
108 Pedro Henriques (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade 2:26
109 Magnus Børresen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 2:43
110 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel s.t.
111 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 2:59
112 Carlos Jimenez Lozano (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista
113 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
114 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
115 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
116 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel
117 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Klein Constantia all s.t.
118 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 3:43
119 Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling
120 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52 - FC Porto both s.t.
121 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx 4:09
122 Marcelo Vieira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade 4:43
123 Cristian Carralero (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
124 Patrick Videira (Por) Maia
125 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
126 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no
127 Hannes Forsby (Swe) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling all s.t.
128 Hiski Kanerva (Fin) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 5:06
129 Daniel Freitas (Por) W52 - FC Porto 5:58
130 Eneko Lizarralde (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
131 Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte both s.t.
132 Antonio Barbio (Por) Efapel 6:14
133 Pablo Guerrero (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista 6:16
134 Jorge Marques (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 6:36
135 Hélder Fernandes Ferreira (Por) Efapel 6:41
136 Marcelo Salvador (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 7:04
137 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx 7:24
138 Rafael Apolinario (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO 7:29
139 Joao Barbosa (Por) Maia 7:32
140 Andreas Skjaelo Jacobsen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 7:38
141 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 7:51
142 Oscar Brea (Esp) Sporting - Tavira 8:24
143 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8:36
144 Hélder Silva (Por) Maia 9:24
145 Ethan Reynolds (USA) USA Cycling 11:17
146 Zeke Mostov (USA) USA Cycling
147 Michael Hernandez (USA) USA Cycling
148 Hugo Brito (Por) Maia
149 António Barradas (Por) Maia
150 Nuno Meireles (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
151 Samuel Magalhães (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
152 Hugo Vaz (Por) Maia
153 Hugo Sabido (Por) Sporting - Tavira all s.t.
154 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11:23
155 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 11:34
156 Jan William Jensen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 11:36
DNF Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) W52 - FC Porto
DNF Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor
DNF Taylor Eisenhart (USA) USA Cycling
DNS Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling
DNS Andreas Sandnes Olsen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
 
GC
1 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Klein Constantia 9:01:32
2 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias at s.t.
3 Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 0:03
4 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 0:06
5 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Sporting - Tavira 0:08
6 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting - Tavira 0:10
7 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon - Hagens Berman 0:14
8 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
9 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
10 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
11 Manuel Antures Amaro (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
12 Luís Gomes (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
13 Nuno Bico (Por) Klein Constantia all s.t.
14 Rui Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 0:19
15 Rafael Reis (Por) W52 - FC Porto 0:20
16 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - FC Porto 0:21
17 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:23
18 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 0:27
19 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
20 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman 0:28
21 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman 0:33
22 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Klein Constantia 0:36
23 Luis Carlos Mendonca Ribeiro Nunes (Por)
24 Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule both s.t.
25 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira 0:37
26 Asmund Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.no 0:46
27 David Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
28 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29 Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon - Hagens Berman all s.t.
30 Bruno Silva (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 0:52
31 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:55
32 Luis Afonso (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 0:57
33 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 1:01
34 David Miguel Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
35 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Efapel both s.t.
36 Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 1:06
37 Jarno Gmelich Meyling (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 1:09
38 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx 1:18
39 Will Barta (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman 1:22
40 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Klein Constantia s.t.
41 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting - Tavira 1:29
42 Valter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira 1:35
43 Victor Etxebarria Carrasco (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista 1:54
44 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon - Hagens Berman 1:57
45 Sean Bennett (USA) USA Cycling 2:12
46 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Efapel s.t.
47 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 2:16
48 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia 2:54
49 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 3:05
50 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel 4:11
51 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52 - FC Porto 6:02
52 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - FC Porto 8:32
53 Isac Lundgren (Swe) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
54 Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx both s.t.
55 Oscar Brea (Esp) Sporting - Tavira 8:43
56 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx 8:44
57 João Fernandes (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 9:20
58 Vasilii Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx 11:18
59 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
60 Kenny Molly (Bel) Klein Constantia
61 Bruno Matos Sancho (Por) Anicolor
62 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman all s.t.
63 Vitor Valinho (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 11:28
64 Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
65 Venceslau Fernandes (Por)
66 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
67 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
68 Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
69 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Anicolor
70 Hugo Nunes (Por) Anicolor
71 Tiago Antunes (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
72 Kristoffer Madsen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
73 Emmanuel Rodrigues (Por) Anicolor
74 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel all s.t.
75 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 11:53
76 Emanuel Duarte (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO 12:06
77 João Santos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade s.t.
78 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 12:16
79 André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass s.t.
80 Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Lokosphinx 12:23
81 Nuno Alexandre Ferreira De Almeida (Por) Efapel 12:36
82 Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
83 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor
84 Jorge Magalhães (Por) Anicolor
85 Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
86 António Carvalho (Por) W52 - FC Porto all s.t.
87 Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting - Tavira 13:14
88 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 14:00
89 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Klein Constantia
90 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
91 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling all s.t.
92 José Fernandes (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 14:23
93 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52 - FC Porto 14:42
94 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx 15:10
95 Paulo Silva (Por) Anicolor 15:22
96 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel s.t.
97 João Letras (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
98 João Silva (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
99 Alvaro Ferreira (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
100 Gonçalo Leaça (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO all s.t.
101 Patrick Videira (Por) Maia 15:44
102 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
103 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no s.t.
104 André Ramalho (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 16:00
105 André Bessa (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade 16:10
106 Miguel Bryon (USA) USA Cycling 16:17
107 Niels Goeree (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
108 Niklas Henttala (Fin) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling both s.t.
109 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 16:30
110 José Silva (Por) Maia s.t.
111 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 16:41
112 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 16:46
113 Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 16:59
114 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) LA Aluminios - Antarte 17:05
115 Marvin Scheulen (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO s.t.
116 Antonio Barbio (Por) Efapel 17:15
117 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel s.t.
118 Francisco Campos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade 17:25
119 Magnus Børresen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 17:38
120 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel s.t.
121 Mikkel Tefre Lunder (Nor) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 17:41
122 Hélder Fernandes Ferreira (Por) Efapel 17:42
123 Carlos Jimenez Lozano (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista 17:54
124 Pedro Henriques (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade 18:16
125 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 18:52
126 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 19:05
127 Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling 19:33
128 Hannes Forsby (Swe) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 20:33
129 Daniel Freitas (Por) W52 - FC Porto 20:53
130 Pablo Guerrero (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista 21:11
131 Jorge Marques (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 21:31
132 Marcelo Salvador (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 21:59
133 Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 22:11
134 Hugo Sabido (Por) Sporting - Tavira 22:17
135 Zeke Mostov (USA) USA Cycling 22:18
136 Jan William Jensen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 22:36
137 Pedro Paulinho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 22:46
138 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 22:47
139 Andreas Skjaelo Jacobsen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 23:28
140 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 24:39
141 Cristian Carralero (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 25:39
142 Hiski Kanerva (Fin) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 26:02
143 Ethan Reynolds (USA) USA Cycling 26:12
144 Hugo Vaz (Por) Maia s.t.
145 Eneko Lizarralde (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 26:54
146 António Barradas (Por) Maia 27:07
147 Hugo Brito (Por) Maia
148 Samuel Magalhães (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule both s.t.
149 Rafael Apolinario (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO 28:25
150 Joao Barbosa (Por) Maia 28:28
151 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 29:32
152 Marcelo Vieira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade 30:44
153 Michael Hernandez (USA) USA Cycling 32:13
154 Nuno Meireles (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
155 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 32:19
156 Hélder Silva (Por) Maia 34:35



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.