Canadian Cyclist

 

March 19/16 12:47 pm - Volta ao Alentejo / Liberty Seguros: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/19/16
 

Results from the thir stages of the Volta ao Alentejo / Liberty Seguros in Portugal

Stage 3 (March 18th): Portel to Beja, 186.3 km
1 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 4:21:35
2 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
3 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
4 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
5 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman all s.t.
6 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 0:03
7 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon - Hagens Berman
8 Rafael Reis (Por) W52 - FC Porto
9 Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
10 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Klein Constantia
11 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
12 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman
13 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
14 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - FC Porto
15 Nuno Bico (Por) Klein Constantia
16 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia all s.t.
17 Vasilii Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:08
18 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira
19 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Klein Constantia both s.t.
20 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 14
21 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon - Hagens Berman
22 Maximilian Schachmann (GER) Klein Constantia
23 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista all s.t.
24 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:17
25 Sean Bennett (USA) USA Cycling 0:23
26 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman
27 Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon - Hagens Berman both s.t.
28 Victor Etxebarria Carrasco (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:27
29 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Efapel 0:32
30 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52 - FC Porto s.t.
31 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 0:42
32 António Carvalho (Por) W52 - FC Porto 0:49
33 Kenny Molly (Bel) Klein Constantia 0:53
34 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 0:57
35 Niels Goeree (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel s.t.
36 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 58
37 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 1:05
38 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:03
39 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 1:09
40 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:03
41 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Klein Constantia 1:31
42 Will Barta (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman 2:12
43 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:15
44 Rui Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
45 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Anicolor
46 Vitor Valinho (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
47 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
48 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
49 Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx
50 Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
51 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
52 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
53 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
54 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
55 Hugo Nunes (Por) Anicolor
56 Miguel Bryon (USA) USA Cycling
57 Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
58 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus
59 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
60 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - FC Porto
61 Michael Hernandez (USA) USA Cycling
62 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Efapel
63 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52 - FC Porto
64 Jarno Gmelich Meyling (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
65 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting - Tavira
66 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
67 Luís Gomes (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
68 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
69 Luis Carlos Mendonca Ribeiro Nunes (Por)
70 Asmund Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.no all s.t.
71 Manuel Antures Amaro (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 2:26
72 Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 2:27
73 Bruno Matos Sancho (Por) Anicolor 2:29
74 Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
75 David Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
76 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel all s.t.
77 David Miguel Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 2:32
78 Carlos Jimenez Lozano (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista 2:33
79 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
80 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 2:36
81 Isac Lundgren (Swe) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 2:41
82 Magnus Børresen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 2:49
83 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 2:59
84 Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:25
85 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
86 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule both s.t.
87 João Letras (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO 7:53
88 João Fernandes (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
89 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
90 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
91 Kristoffer Madsen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
92 Hugo Sabido (Por) Sporting - Tavira
93 Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling
94 Luis Afonso (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte all s.t.
95 André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 7:59
96 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
97 Hugo Vaz (Por) Maia
98 Tiago Antunes (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
99 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) LA Aluminios - Antarte
100 Oscar Brea (Esp) Sporting - Tavira all s.t.
101 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 8:03
102 Jorge Magalhães (Por) Anicolor
103 Francisco Campos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
104 Eneko Lizarralde (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
105 Cristian Carralero (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule all s.t.
106 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 8:07
107 Ethan Reynolds (USA) USA Cycling
108 Niklas Henttala (Fin) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
109 Zeke Mostov (USA) USA Cycling all s.t.
110 Antonio Barbio (Por) Efapel 8:11
111 Nuno Alexandre Ferreira De Almeida (Por) Efapel
112 Hélder Fernandes Ferreira (Por) Efapel both s.t.
113 Daniel Freitas (Por) W52 - FC Porto 8:22
114 André Ramalho (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau s.t.
115 Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting - Tavira 8:39
116 Bruno Silva (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 11:35
117 Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
118 José Fernandes (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
119 Patrick Videira (Por) Maia
120 Jorge Marques (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
121 Marcelo Vieira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
122 Hugo Brito (Por) Maia
123 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor
124 Andreas Skjaelo Jacobsen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
125 Emanuel Duarte (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
126 Rafael Apolinario (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
127 Hélder Silva (Por) Maia
128 Alvaro Ferreira (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
129 Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Lokosphinx
130 Paulo Silva (Por) Anicolor
131 Emmanuel Rodrigues (Por) Anicolor
132 Pedro Henriques (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
133 Venceslau Fernandes (Por)
134 João Santos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
135 João Silva (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
136 Joao Barbosa (Por) Maia
137 Gonçalo Leaça (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
138 Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
139 António Barradas (Por) Maia
140 Marvin Scheulen (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO
141 José Silva (Por) Maia
142 Hiski Kanerva (Fin) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
143 Hannes Forsby (Swe) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
144 Marcelo Salvador (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
145 Pedro Paulinho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
146 Samuel Magalhães (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
147 Nuno Meireles (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
148 Jan William Jensen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
149 André Bessa (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade all s.t.
150 Valter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira 11:46
151 Mikkel Tefre Lunder (Nor) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 11:48
152 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx 12:04
DNF Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
DNF Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no
DNF Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
 
GC
1 Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 13:23:07
2 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Klein Constantia 0:01
3 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting - Tavira 0:10
4 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Sporting - Tavira 0:11
5 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 0:14
6 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon - Hagens Berman 0:17
7 Nuno Bico (Por) Klein Constantia
8 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista both s.t.
9 Rafael Reis (Por) W52 - FC Porto 0:23
10 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - FC Porto s.t.
11 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman 0:28
12 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:30
13 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 0:37
14 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Klein Constantia 0:44
15 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting - Tavira 0:45
16 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman 0:56
17 Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon - Hagens Berman 1:09
18 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Efapel 1:33
19 Maximilian Schachmann (GER) Klein Constantia 1:36
20 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 1:43
21 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon - Hagens Berman 2:11
22 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:15
23 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:21
24 Victor Etxebarria Carrasco (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista s.t.
25 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 2:29
26 Luís Gomes (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass s.t.
27 Rui Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 2:34
28 Sean Bennett (USA) USA Cycling 2:35
29 Manuel Antures Amaro (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 2:40
30 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 2:42
31 Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 2:51
32 Luis Carlos Mendonca Ribeiro Nunes (Por) s.t.
33 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia 2:57
34 Asmund Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.no 3:01
35 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx 3:10
36 David Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 3:15
37 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 3:19
38 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel s.t.
39 Jarno Gmelich Meyling (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 3:24
40 Will Barta (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman 3:31
41 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx 3:33
42 Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
43 David Miguel Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista both s.t.
44 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting - Tavira 3:44
45 Alvaro Trueba (Esp) Efapel 4:27
46 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52 - FC Porto 6:34
47 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel 6:40
48 Luis Afonso (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 8:50
49 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 10:19
50 Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx 10:47
51 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - FC Porto s.t.
52 Isac Lundgren (Swe) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 11:13
53 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 11:14
54 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon - Hagens Berman 11:21
55 Vasilii Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx 11:26
56 Kenny Molly (Bel) Klein Constantia 12:11
57 Bruno Silva (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 12:27
58 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 12:33
59 Valter Pereira (Por) Sporting - Tavira 13:21
60 António Carvalho (Por) W52 - FC Porto 13:25
61 Vitor Valinho (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 13:43
62 Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling
63 Fábio Mansilhas (Por) Anicolor
64 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
65 Hugo Nunes (Por) Anicolor all s.t.
66 Bruno Matos Sancho (Por) Anicolor 13:47
67 Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 13:57
68 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 14:03
69 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 14:08
70 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 14:17
71 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 14:31
72 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 14:57
73 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 15:12
74 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Klein Constantia 15:31
75 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 16:42
76 Oscar Brea (Esp) Sporting - Tavira s.t.
77 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52 - FC Porto 16:57
78 Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 17:01
79 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 17:09
80 João Fernandes (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 17:13
81 Niels Goeree (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 17:14
82 Miguel Bryon (USA) USA Cycling 18:32
83 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 19:06
84 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx 19:21
85 Kristoffer Madsen (Nor) Team Fixit.no s.t.
86 Tiago Antunes (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO 19:27
87 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 19:53
88 André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 20:15
89 Magnus Børresen (Nor) Team Coop - Øster Hus 20:27
90 Carlos Jimenez Lozano (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista s.t.
91 Jorge Magalhães (Por) Anicolor 20:39
92 Nuno Alexandre Ferreira De Almeida (Por) Efapel 20:47
93 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx 20:48
94 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 21:07
95 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 21:11
96 Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting - Tavira 21:52
97 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 22:04
98 Venceslau Fernandes (Por) 23:03
99 Emmanuel Rodrigues (Por) Anicolor
100 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx both s.t.
101 João Letras (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO 23:15
102 Emanuel Duarte (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO 23:41
103 João Santos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade s.t.
104 Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Lokosphinx 23:58
105 Xavier Silva (Por) Anicolor 24:11
106 Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule s.t.
107 André Ramalho (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 24:22
108 Niklas Henttala (Fin) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 24:24
109 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 24:48
110 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) LA Aluminios - Antarte 25:04
111 Antonio Barbio (Por) Efapel 25:26
112 Francisco Campos (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade 25:28
113 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 25:48
114 Hélder Fernandes Ferreira (Por) Efapel 25:53
115 José Fernandes (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 25:58
116 Paulo Silva (Por) Anicolor 26:57
117 Alvaro Ferreira (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau
118 João Silva (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
119 Gonçalo Leaça (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO all s.t.
120 Patrick Videira (Por) Maia 27:19
121 Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling 27:26
122 André Bessa (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade 27:45
123 José Silva (Por) Maia 28:05
124 Marvin Scheulen (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO 28:40
125 Daniel Freitas (Por) W52 - FC Porto 29:15
126 Mikkel Tefre Lunder (Nor) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 29:29
127 Pedro Henriques (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade 29:51
128 Hugo Sabido (Por) Sporting - Tavira 30:10
129 Zeke Mostov (USA) USA Cycling 30:25
130 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 30:44
131 Hannes Forsby (Swe) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 32:08
132 Jorge Marques (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 33:06
133 Marcelo Salvador (Por) Team José Maria Nicolau 33:34
134 Cristian Carralero (Esp) Louletano - Hospital de Loule 33:42
135 Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 33:46
136 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 33:57
137 Hugo Vaz (Por) Maia 34:11
138 Jan William Jensen (Nor) Team Fixit.no s.t.
139 Ethan Reynolds (USA) USA Cycling 34:19
140 Pedro Paulinho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 34:21
141 Michael Hernandez (USA) USA Cycling 34:28
142 Eneko Lizarralde (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 34:57
143 Andreas Skjaelo Jacobsen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 35:03
144 Hiski Kanerva (Fin) Bliz - Merida Pro Cycling 37:37
145 Hugo Brito (Por) Maia 38:42
146 António Barradas (Por) Maia
147 Samuel Magalhães (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule both s.t.
148 Rafael Apolinario (Por) Sicasal / Constantinos / UDO 40:00
149 Joao Barbosa (Por) Maia 40:03
150 Marcelo Vieira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade 42:19
151 Nuno Meireles (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 43:48
152 Hélder Silva (Por) Maia 46:10


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.