SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Dwars door Vlaanderen/Tour of Flanders results

Canadian Cyclist

 

March 23/16 12:18 pm - Dwars door Vlaanderen/Tour of Flanders results


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/16
 

Results from Dwars door Vlaanderen/Tour of Flanders in Belgium

Roeselare to Waregem, 199.7 km
1 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:48:27
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
3 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
4 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
5 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
6 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
7 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
8 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
9 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
10 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step
11 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
12 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
13 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group
16 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
20 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
21 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
25 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
27 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
28 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
29 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group
30 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
31 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
33 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
34 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
35 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:11
36 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:12
37 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:38
38 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
39 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
40 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
41 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
42 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
43 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE
44 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
45 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
46 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
48 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE
49 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group
51 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
52 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
53 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
57 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff
58 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
59 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
60 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
61 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
63 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff
65 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
66 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
67 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
68 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
71 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
72 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
73 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
74 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
76 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
77 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
80 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
81 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
83 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
84 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
85 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
86 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
87 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
88 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
89 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
91 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
92 Francisco Jose Ventoso Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
93 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:50
94 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
95 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
96 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
97 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
98 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
99 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
100 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
101 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
102 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
103 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
104 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
105 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
106 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
107 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
108 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
109 Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
110 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
111 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha 1:46
112 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:20
DNF Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Kai Reus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Mirko Trosino (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Eryk Laton (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group
DNF Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group
DNF Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group
DNF Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Stölting Service Group
DNF Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept ,
DNF Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff
DNF Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff
DNF Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff
DNF Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
DNF Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
DNF Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling
DNF Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
DNS Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
DNS Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.