SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Dwars door Vlaanderen: Women's results

Canadian Cyclist

 

March 23/16 17:33 pm - Dwars door Vlaanderen: Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/16
 

Amy Pieters (Wiggle High5) took the win at today's Dwars door Vlaanderen in Belgium. Pieters took the win ahead of teammate Jolien D'Hoore and Great Britain''s Eileen Roe (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team).

 

Tielt to Waregem, 103 km
1 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 2:39:35
2 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
3 Eileen Roe (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
4 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Mix1 De Jonge Renner/Liv Plantur
5 Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
6 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata
7 Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australian National Team
8 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
9 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
10 Camilla Møllebro (Den) Team Bms Birn
11 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Regioteam Noord Holland
12 Julia Soek (Ned) Mix1 De Jonge Renner/Liv Plantur
13 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Bms Birn
14 Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
15 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata
16 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
17 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
18 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
19 Sara Penton (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
20 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
21 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Mix2 Hasle-Loren Il
22 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
23 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Jos Feron Lady Force
24 Daniele Gass (Ger) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
25 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) Wv Breda Manieu.Nl
26 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team Bms Birn
27 Vita Heine (Nor) Mix2 Hasle-Loren Il
28 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5
29 Karen Elzing (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
30 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
31 Liisi Rist (Est) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
32 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata
33 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5
34 Laura Gorter (Ned) Wv Breda Manieu.Nl
35 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
36 Fenna Vanhoutte (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
37 Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
38 Marie Vilmann (Den) Team Bms Birn
39 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
40 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
41 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
42 Pemilla Van Rozelaar (Ned) Regioteam Noord Holland
43 Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Bergen Cylcing Club
44 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
45 Tamiko Butler (Ant) Drops Cycling Team
46 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Wv Breda Manieu.Nl
47 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Mix1 De Jonge Renner/Liv Plantur
48 Claire Thomas (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
49 Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britiain National Team
50 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata
51 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team
52 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australian National Team all s.t.
53 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 0:15
54 Sylvie Boermans (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 0:17
55 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:34
56 Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 0:43
57 Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australian National Team 2:23
58 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 4:27
59 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
60 Sigrid Jochems (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
61 Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Regioteam Noord Holland
62 Abigali Dentus (GBr) Great Britiain National Team
63 Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling
64 Melissa Van Neck (Ned) Regioteam Noord Holland
65 Ingevild Tangen (Nor) Grimstad Sk
66 Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
67 Melanie Wotsh (Ger) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
68 Eva Van Den Born (Ned) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
69 Laura Vainionpaa (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team
70 Kristin Baerland (Nor) Mix2 Hasle-Loren Il
71 Ine Allaert (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team all s.t.
72 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australian National Team 4:30
73 Sara Verhaest (Bel) Maaslandster Nicheliving 4:32
74 Bianca Lust (Ned) Regioteam Noord Holland 6:52
75 Emily Kay (GBr) Great Britiain National Team s.t.
76 Elise Van Der Sande (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 7:03
77 Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
78 Carolien Haers (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
79 Julie Solvang (Nor) Grimstad Sk
80 Karina Fortun Birkenes (Nor) Bergen Cylcing Club
81 Caroline Torvik Olsen (Nor) Bergen Cylcing Club
82 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
83 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
84 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Great Britiain National Team
85 Senna Ferron (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
86 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan Van Arckel all s.t.
DNF Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
DNF Emily Nelson (GBr) Great Britiain National Team
DNF Danielle Khan (GBr) Great Britiain National Team
DNF Fatima Berton (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Daniella Verstraten (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata
DNF Emilie Bentzon (Nor) Bergen Cylcing Club
DNF Emilie Roe Utivk (Nor) Bergen Cylcing Club
DNF Silje Broll (Nor) Bergen Cylcing Club
DNF Kristen Howard (Aus) Maaslandster Nicheliving
DNF Erin Kinnealy (Aus) Maaslandster Nicheliving
DNF Angela Smith (Aus) Maaslandster Nicheliving
DNF Elissa Wundersitz (Aus) Maaslandster Nicheliving
DNF Sofia Erhard (Swe) Maaslandster Nicheliving
DNF Puck Moonen (Ned) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Laurence Thill (Lux) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Kathleen Sterckx (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Malin Berlin (Swe) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Marjolein Van T Geloof (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
DNF Claudia Koster (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
DNF Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF France De Potter (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Mieke Leeman (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Robin Driehuijs (Ned) Mix1 De Jonge Renner/Liv Plantur
DNF Kim Lahaije (Ned) Mix1 De Jonge Renner/Liv Plantur
DNF Nicolien Luisterburg (Ned) Regioteam Noord Holland
DNF Cleo Kortenhorst (Ned) Wv Breda Manieu.Nl
DNF Marielle Rockland (Ned) Wv Breda Manieu.Nl
DNF Ingvild Brattekleiv (Nor) Grimstad Sk
DNF Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Grimstad Sk
DNF Elise Andreassen (Nor) Grimstad Sk
DNF Merethe Gabrielsen (Nor) Grimstad Sk
DNF Ruud Kristi (Nor) Mix2 Hasle-Loren Il
DNF Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Mix2 Hasle-Loren Il
DNS Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
DNS Linda Poelstra Ringlever (Ned) Wv Breda Manieu.Nl

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.