Canadian Cyclist

 

March 26/16 16:26 pm - Coppi E Bartali : Stage 3, de Vos in break


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/16
 

Jakub Mareczko, the sprinter for the  Southeast - Venezuela team won the finishing sprint for the third stage that was run from Calderara di Reno to Crevalcore in Italy.  Mareczko got the better of Mattia Gavazzi (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) and the greek Ioannis Tamouridis (Synergy Baku).

The day opened with a fast start (the average of the first hour of the race was 49.500 km / h) and at kilometre 44 began the long battle for the stage. Seven went away: Liam Holohlan (Team Wiggins), Fabio Tommassini (D'Amico - Bottecchia), Nicola Gaffurini (Norda - MG.Kvis), Francisco Mancebo (Skydive Dubai), Jon Bozic (Adria Mobil) Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) and Andriy Vasylyuk (Kolss BDC Team) worked well together reaching a maximum advantage of 3:50,.  The group were overtaken by the peloton at just over two kilometers from the finish.

No change to the overall standings with Russian Sergey Firsanov (Gazprom RusVelo) still leading.

 

Stage 3: Calderara di Reno to Crevalcore (172 km
1 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 3:34:00
2 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
3 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5 Marco Maronese (Ita) National Team Italy
6 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
7 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) National Team Italy
8 Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
9 Michele Viola (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team
10 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cycling Academy Team
12 Xhuliano Kamberaj (Alb) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
13 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
14 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team
15 Elia Favilli (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team
16 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
18 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
19 Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Tre-For
20 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
21 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
22 Josip Rumac (Cro) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
23 Alexander Wachter (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
24 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
25 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
26 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
27 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
28 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Tre-For
29 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30 Ivan Balykin (Rus) GM Europa Ovini
31 Kai Kautz (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
32 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team
34 Jake Kelly (GBr) Team Wiggins
35 Francesco Rosa (Ita) National Team Italy
36 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
37 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
38 Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
39 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini
40 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
41 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
42 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier
43 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team Tre-For
44 Iltjan Nika (Alb) D'Amico - Bottecchia
45 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
46 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier
47 Alex Peters (GBr) Team Sky
48 Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
49 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team Tre-For
50 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
51 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
52 Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
53 Amanuel Gebrezgabihier (Eri) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
54 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) National Team Italy
55 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
56 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team
58 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
59 Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier
60 Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
61 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team
62 Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil
63 Maksym Averin (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
64 Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis
65 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
66 Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
67 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
68 Matej Drinovec (Slo) Adria Mobil
69 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
70 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team
71 Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72 Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
73 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Team
74 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
75 Daniel Martínez (Col) Southeast - Venezuela
76 Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil
77 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
78 Samuel Lowe (GBr) Team Wiggins
79 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
80 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
81 Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil
82 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
83 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
84 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Kolss - BDC Team
85 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Southeast - Venezuela
86 Dennis Paulus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
87 Jayde Julius (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
88 Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
89 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
90 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
91 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
92 Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
93 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
94 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team
95 Chris Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team
96 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
97 Niklas Eg (Den) Team Tre-For
98 Matej Mesojedec (Slo) Adria Mobil
99 David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Team
100 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
101 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Southeast - Venezuela
102 Mario Stock (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
103 Soufiane Haddi (Mar) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
104 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy Team
105 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
106 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team
107 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
108 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
109 Georg Loef (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
110 Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
111 Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
112 Uros Repse (Slo) Meridiana - Kamen Team
113 Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Team
114 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
115 José Alberto Marquez Moreno (Esp) GM Europa Ovini
116 Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis
117 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Wiggins
118 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
119 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
120 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Team Wiggins
121 Francesco Baldi (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
122 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
123 James Knox (GBr) Team Wiggins
124 Mark Christian (GBr) Team Wiggins
125 Fabio Chinello (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
126 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
127 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
128 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
129 Meher Hasnaoui (Tun) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
130 Marko Pavlic (Slo) Cycling Academy Team
131 Nicola Genovese (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
132 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier
133 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team
134 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis
135 Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis
136 Evgeny Zverkov (Rus) Norda - MG.Kvis
137 Marco Tizza (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
138 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
139 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
140 Marlen Zmorka (Ukr) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
141 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier
142 Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Team Tre-For all s.t.
143 Mihkel Räim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 0:27
144 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo s.t.
145 Fabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 0:30
146 Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 0:43
147 Andrea Palini (Ita) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 1:02
148 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:04
149 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
150 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
151 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
152 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
153 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
154 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
155 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) National Team Italy
156 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Wiggins 1:07
157 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 1:11
158 Davide Plebani (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier
159 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 1:27
160 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 1:42
161 Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 1:44
162 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier
163 Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier both s.t.
164 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 2:00
165 Filippo Ganna (Ita) National Team Italy
166 Edward Ravasi (Ita) National Team Italy both s.t.
167 Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 2:18
168 Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
169 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team
170 Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
171 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
172 Raffaele Radice (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis
173 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team Tre-For
174 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Tre-For
175 Julian Schulze (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
176 Florian Nowak (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling all s.t.
177 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis
178 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 3:38
179 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 3:39
180 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:41
DNS Shameeg Salie (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
 
GC
1 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 9:55:40
2 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier at 0:07
3 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:19
4 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 0:20
5 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky 0:34
6 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 0:38
7 Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 0:41
8 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) National Team Italy 0:45
9 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:45
10 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 0:48
11 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:49
12 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
13 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 0:50
14 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 0:52
15 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:55
16 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 0:56
17 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 1:08
18 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team 1:18
19 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
20 Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil both s.t.
21 Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil 1:22
22 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:25
23 Alex Peters (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
24 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Southeast - Venezuela 1:35
25 Daniel Martínez (Col) Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
26 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 1:36
27 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:39
28 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 1:43
29 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:44
30 Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 1:45
31 Chris Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 1:50
32 Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 2:06
33 Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 2:09
34 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Southeast - Venezuela 2:10
35 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 2:11
36 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil 2:13
37 Amanuel Gebrezgabihier (Eri) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2:20
38 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 2:30
39 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 2:33
40 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:41
41 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:42
42 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Wiggins 3:08
43 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:26
44 Mark Christian (GBr) Team Wiggins 5:06
45 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 5:50
46 Elia Favilli (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team 6:13
47 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6:27
48 Edward Ravasi (Ita) National Team Italy 6:45
49 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 6:46
50 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 7:06
51 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 7:16
52 Marko Pavlic (Slo) Cycling Academy Team s.t.
53 James Knox (GBr) Team Wiggins 7:32
54 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Kolss - BDC Team 7:56
55 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 8:11
56 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil 9:14
57 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 9:28
58 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 10:13
59 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 10:28
60 Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 10:53
61 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 12:01
62 Maksym Averin (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 12:44
63 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 12:48
64 Dennis Paulus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 13:38
65 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 14:10
66 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 14:26
67 Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 14:30
68 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 14:39
69 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 14:46
70 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 14:57
71 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 15:07
72 Marco Tizza (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 15:08
73 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 15:09
74 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Team 15:17
75 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 15:26
76 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 15:35
77 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky 16:10
78 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 16:21
79 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 17:07
80 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cycling Academy Team 17:56
81 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 17:59
82 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18:42
83 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 18:56
84 Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 19:15
85 Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 19:52
86 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 20:40
87 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 20:54
88 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Tre-For 20:58
89 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 21:01
90 Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Team Tre-For 21:05
91 Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Tre-For 21:10
92 Jake Kelly (GBr) Team Wiggins 21:18
93 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Team Wiggins
94 Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Ovini both s.t.
95 Ivan Balykin (Rus) GM Europa Ovini 21:21
96 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 21:23
97 Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 21:24
98 Josip Rumac (Cro) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 21:25
99 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project s.t.
100 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 21:31
101 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 21:37
102 Mihkel Räim (Est) Cycling Academy Team s.t.
103 Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 21:40
104 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 21:47
105 Jayde Julius (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21:48
106 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team Tre-For 21:50
107 Niklas Eg (Den) Team Tre-For s.t.
108 Michele Viola (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team 21:52
109 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 21:55
110 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21:56
111 Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 21:59
112 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 22:01
113 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 22:03
114 José Alberto Marquez Moreno (Esp) GM Europa Ovini 22:35
115 Fabio Chinello (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 22:36
116 Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil 22:39
117 Matej Drinovec (Slo) Adria Mobil
118 Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil both s.t.
119 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 22:54
120 Alexander Wachter (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 23:02
121 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Wiggins 23:10
122 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 23:11
123 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 23:20
124 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 23:22
125 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team Tre-For 23:38
126 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 23:41
127 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 23:42
128 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 23:57
129 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 24:04
130 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 24:08
131 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 24:22
132 Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 24:24
133 Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 24:39
134 Mario Stock (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team s.t.
135 Iltjan Nika (Alb) D'Amico - Bottecchia 24:45
136 Francesco Baldi (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
137 Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 24:55
138 Uros Repse (Slo) Meridiana - Kamen Team 24:57
139 Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Team 24:57
140 Andrea Palini (Ita) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 25:15
141 Fabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 25:15
142 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 25:32
143 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Tre-For 26:03
144 Davide Plebani (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 27:03
145 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 27:20
146 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 27:21
147 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 27:45
148 Raffaele Radice (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 27:49
149 Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 27:53
150 Samuel Lowe (GBr) Team Wiggins 28:16
151 Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 28:22
152 Francesco Rosa (Ita) National Team Italy 28:32
153 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 28:45
154 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 28:56
155 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) National Team Italy 28:58
156 Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29:22
157 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 29:58
158 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) National Team Italy 29:59
159 Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 30:14
160 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 30:15
161 Marlen Zmorka (Ukr) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 30:26
162 Soufiane Haddi (Mar) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 30:30
163 Meher Hasnaoui (Tun) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 30:32
164 Nicola Genovese (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 30:58
165 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31:01
166 Marco Maronese (Ita) National Team Italy 31:05
167 Evgeny Zverkov (Rus) Norda - MG.Kvis 31:17
168 Xhuliano Kamberaj (Alb) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 31:35
169 Filippo Ganna (Ita) National Team Italy 31:51
170 Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 31:52
171 Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 32:24
172 Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33:07
173 Georg Loef (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 33:27
174 Florian Nowak (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 34:01
175 Julian Schulze (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 34:04
176 Matej Mesojedec (Slo) Adria Mobil 34:15
177 David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Team 34:18
178 Kai Kautz (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 34:54
179 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team Tre-For 35:32
180 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 37:12


Previous

Stages 1a, 1b and 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.