Canadian Cyclist

 

March 26/16 21:59 pm - Enduro World Series: Chile Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/16
 

Results from Day 1 of the Enduro World Series in Corral, Chile

Women
1 Cecile Ravanel (FRA) Commençal Vallnord Endur 18:38.9
2 Anneke Beerten (NED) GT Factory Racing 19:03.0
3 Isabeau Courdurier (FRA) SUNN 19:03.8
4 Rae Morrison (NZL) Lapierre Cycles 19:23.7
5 Anita Gehrig (SUI) Ibis Cycles Enduro Race 19:28.3
6 Katy Winton (GBR) Trek Factory Racing 19:48.9
7 Carolin Gehrig (SUI) Ibis Cycles Enduro Race 20:23.6
8 Florencia Espineira (CHI) 20:27.5
9 Antonia Würth (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing 21:05.8
10 Camila Nogueira (ARG) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin 21:14.6
11 Sarah Leishman (CAN) Juliana X SRAM 21:53.1
12 Kim Russell (USA) 21:55.7
13 Catalina Fuentes (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 22:33.4
14 Rebecca Baraona (GBR) 22:38.6
15 Veronica Miranda (CHI) Ibis-Hope 22:59.6
16 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) 23:41.7
17 Leigh Bowe (USA) 24:58.8
18 Syd Schulz (USA) 25:04.2
19 Pippa Holdom (NZL) 26:28.2
20 Isabella Ribeiro (BRA) 27:57.8
21 Laura Sosa (CHI) KTM BKT 29:01.4
22 Fernanda Flano (CHI) 33:17.5
23 Claudia Fernandez (CHI) 37:34.6
DNF Josefina Gardulski (CHI) KTM BKT
DNF Flavia Canepa (CHI) Trek Subaru
DNF Joan Paz (CHI) Giant-Columbia
DNF Renata Wiese (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB
DNF Andrea Farias (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld
DNF Sofia Abrigo (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing Team
DNF Pili Eguiguren (CHI)
DNF Erika Sierra (COL)
DNF Maria Valle (ARG)
 
Open Elite Men
1 Richie Rude (USA) Yeti Fox Shox 16:06.8
2 Martin Maes (BEL) GT Factory Racing 16:14.7
3 Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA) Lapierre Cycles 16:17.1
4 Yoann Barelli (FRA) Giant Factory Off-Road Tea 16:19.2
5 Jerome Clementz (FRA) Cannondale 16:20.1
6 Damien Oton (FRA) Devinci Enduro Racing 16:23.1
7 Florian Nicolai (FRA) Rocky Mountain Urge BP 16:23.5
8 Jared Graves (AUS) Specialized Racing 16:24.6
9 Francois Bailly-Maitre (FRA) BMC Factory Trailcrew 16:30.4
10 Josh Carlson (AUS) Giant Factory Off-Road Tea 16:36.6
11 Theo Galy (FRA) Devinci Enduro Racing 16:37.6
12 Toni Ferreiro (ESP) 16:40.6
13 Alexandre Cure (FRA) Rocky Mountain Urge BP 16:42.0
14 Greg Callaghan (IRL) Cube Action Sports 16:43.5
15 Remy Absalon (FRA) Scott SR Suntour Enduro 16:45.5
16 Marco Osborne (USA) Cannondale 16:47.1
17 Bryan Regnier (FRA) 16:47.6
18 Nico Lau (FRA) Cube Action Sports 16:48.7
19 Mark Scott (GBR) Santa Cruz x SRAM 16:50.4
20 Curtis Keene (USA) Specialized Racing 16:53.7
21 Lewis Buchanan (GBR) BMC Factory Trailcrew 16:53.8
22 Robin Wallner (SWE) Ibis Cycles Enduro Race 16:55.7
23 Jesse Melamed (CAN) Rocky Mountain Urge BP 16:57.4
24 Justin Leov (NZL) Canyon Factory Enduro Te 16:58.2
25 Baptiste Gaillot (FRA) 16:58.7
26 Thomas Lapeyrie (FRA) SUNN 16:59.0
27 Dimitri Tordo (FRA) 17:01.9
28 Ludovic May (SUI) Canyon Factory Enduro Te 17:02.1
29 Cody Kelley (USA) Yeti Fox Shox 17:05.0
30 Pierre-Char Georges (FRA) Lac Blanc COMMENCAL 17:06.9
31 Iago Garay (ESP) Santa Cruz x SRAM 17:07.3
32 Joseph Nation (NZL) 17:08.1
33 Christopher Panozzo (AUS) 17:08.2
34 Joe Barnes (GBR) Canyon Factory Enduro Te 17:09.8
35 Jose Borges (POR) 17:12.1
36 Sam Blenkinsop (NZL) 17:12.8
37 Robert Williams (GBR) Marin Stan's 17:15.9
38 Stu Dickson (CAN) Devinci Enduro Racing 17:17.5
39 Marco Milivinti (ITA) 17:18.0
40 Clement Benoit (FRA) 17:19.0
41 Cedric Gracia (FRA) 17:24.6
42 Cedric Ravanel (FRA) Commençal Vallnord Endur 17:26.3
43 Liam Moynihan (GBR) 17:28.1
44 Remi Gauvin (CAN) Rocky Mountain Urge BP 17:29.2
45 Andre Ramos (BRA) 17:29.3
46 Mauricio Acuña (CHI) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin 17:31.2
47 Premek Tejchman (CZE) 17:36.7
48 Milciades Jaque (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 17:37.0
49 James Stock (GBR) 17:37.9
50 Fabien Cousinié (FRA) Polygon UR 17:38.1
51 Gary Forrest (GBR) Ibis Cycles Enduro Race 17:38.4
52 Ryan Garnder (USA) 17:39.0
53 Andreas Kukulis (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 17:39.3
54 Nicolas Prudencio (CHI) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin 17:39.5
55 Mathew Stuttard (GBR) TWOTWO Gravity Racing 17:41.2
56 Antonio Ovalle (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing 17:45.5
57 Pedro Ferreira (CHI) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin 17:46.7
58 Felipe Vial (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing Team 17:47.6
59 Antonio Leiva (CHI) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin 17:48.7
60 James Rennie (NZL) 17:52.1
61 Max Schumann (GER) 17:58.1
62 Chris Keeble-Smith (GBR) Marin Stan's 17:58.4
63 Joshua Lewis (GBR) 18:02.6
64 Jorge Verdugo (CHI) Ibis-Hope 18:04.6
65 Christian Soto (CHI) Giant-Columbia 18:05.7
66 Ed Roberts (GBR) 18:05.8
67 Francisco Martinez (CHI) Rally Team 18:07.3
68 Kyle Warner (USA) 18:09.2
69 Enrique Genova (CHI) 18:12.6
70 Pablo Maldonado (CHI) 18:15.7
71 Pablo Flores (CHI) Specialized 18:27.9
72 Marco Fidalgo (POR) 18:37.0
73 William Cadham (CAN) 18:37.3
74 Johnny Magis (BEL) GT Wallonia Enduro Team 18:40.3
75 Teodoro Nass (CHI) 18:40.7
76 Roland Spaarwater (CHI) KTM BKT 18:43.9
77 Max Franke (CHI) Giant-Columbia 18:44.2
78 Tomas Baeza (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld 18:46.7
79 Patricio Goycolea (CHI) Giant-Columbia 18:48.7
80 Pablo Bianchi (CHI) Rally Team 18:54.5
81 Pedro Barros (CHI) 18:56.5
82 John Plaza (CHI) Zolkan 18:58.8
83 Joaquin Gaete (CHI) 18:59.0
84 Nicolas Palacios (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team 19:00.8
85 Evandro Soldati (BRA) 19:03.2
86 Cristobal Ramirez (CHI) Trek Subaru 19:03.8
87 Vicente Diaz (CHI) BMC 19:04.5
88 Tim Garrecht (AUS) 19:05.6
89 Benjamin De (CHI) The Hillers 19:09.4
90 Jeremias Gabriel (ARG) 19:13.6
91 Claudio Pertile (ARG) 19:14.6
92 Santiago Perez (CHI) Giant-Columbia 19:16.3
93 Sergio Antecao (CHI) 19:20.7
94 Dennis Tondin (ITA) 19:21.7
95 Tom Maes (BEL) GT Wallonia Enduro Team 19:22.7
96 Nector Veas (CHI) 19:32.0
97 Joaquin Carrasco (CHI) 19:35.5
98 Dain Zaffke (USA) 19:36.2
99 Sebastian Ramirez (CHI) Trek Subaru 19:37.3
100 Juan Otero (CHI) Specialized 19:39.9
101 Guilherme Renke (BRA) 19:45.2
102 Gustavo Adolfo (ARG) 19:47.7
103 Luke Strobel (USA) 19:47.7
104 Edison Cano (COL) 19:48.6
105 Brendon Edgar (CAN) 19:55.6
106 Harrison Smith (NZL) 19:57.9
107 Andres Jaramillo (COL) IJ Racing - Intense 20:04.2
108 Jose Abarca (CHI) 20:04.9
109 Martin Eguiguren (CHI) 20:10.7
110 Luca Zenone (SUI) RideUP.ch Lapierre Suisse 20:13.6
111 Alexander Mcguinnis (USA) 20:17.5
112 Jose Letelier (CHI) 20:19.3
113 Jorge Carvajal (CHI) 20:22.4
114 Alex Castillo (ECU) 20:27.1
115 Felipe Sandoval (CHI) 20:31.0
116 Diego Zabala (CHI) Trek Subaru 20:34.9
117 Federico Scheuch (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing Team 20:37.6
118 John Gysling (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld 20:49.1
119 Giovanni Basso (CHI) LOS DE BUIN 20:53.4
120 Macky Franklin (USA) 20:55.4
121 Martin Concha (CHI) 20:56.5
122 Antonio Vidaurre (CHI) Kal-C-Team 20:59.8
123 Philippe Provost (CHI) 21:05.2
124 Esteban Meza (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik 21:12.6
125 Mauricio Carrasco (CHI) BMC 21:22.3
126 Pablo Soto (CHI) Rally Team 21:30.5
127 Ryan Stimac (USA) 21:41.1
128 Francisco Palominos (CHI) The Black's 21:59.0
129 Camilo Aranda (CHI) 22:00.2
130 Evan Turpen (USA) 22:04.2
131 Cristobal Purcell (CHI) 22:11.7
132 Benjamin Breytmann (CHI) Team Viña Ride 22:13.8
133 Diego Salas (CHI) Team Viña Ride 22:25.9
134 Jose Perez (CHI) 22:29.4
135 Esteban Reyes (CHI) 22:44.5
136 Daniel Ortiz (COL) 22:48.0
137 Mark Taylor (CAN) 22:50.9
138 Claudio Bravo (CHI) 22:54.6
139 Tomas Fontana (CHI) Rally Team 22:56.9
140 Fernando Larenas (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team 23:03.0
141 Pablo Horta (CHI) KTM BKT 23:10.8
142 Ben Forbes (AUS) 23:24.8
143 Eduardo Martinez-Conde (CHI) Scott 23:26.7
144 Felipe Santana (CHI) 23:32.0
145 Andres Widoycovich (CHI) 23:46.4
146 Jorge Rodrigo (CHI) 23:51.3
147 Rodrigo Pardo (CHI) 24:01.6
148 Juan Eduardo (CHI) 24:20.3
149 Cristobal Torres (CHI) 25:02.8
150 Felipe Gonzalez (CHI) RADRIDE 25:16.3
151 Francisco Neira (CHI) 26:32.3
152 Julio Hochschild (CHI) 27:09.2
153 Pedro Rivas (CHI) 27:19.0
154 Mason Bond (USA) 27:54.8
DNF Jonathan Adille (CHI) The Black's
DNF Alvaro Quintanilla (CHI) High Five Enduro
DNF Ignacio Espinoza (CHI) High Five Enduro
DNF Carlos Concha (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team
DNF Rodrigo Silva (CHI) Bianchi
DNF Manuel Bengolea (CHI) Bianchi
DNF Alvaro Graglia (CHI)
 
U21 Men
1 Sebastien Claquin (FRA) Rocky Mountain Urge BP 17:16.5
2 Pedro Burns (CHI) Ibis Cycles Enduro Race 17:28.8
3 Adrien Dailly (FRA) Lapierre Cycles 17:42.6
4 Nathan Secondi (FRA) 17:46.5
5 Fernando Riquelme (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 18:11.4
6 Luke Dimarzo (CAN) Devinci Enduro Racing 18:25.8
7 Agustin Saez (CHI) Specialized 18:31.0
8 Igor Müller (SUI) RideUP.ch Lapierre Suisse 18:36.1
9 Gustavo Ortiz (CHI) Specialized 18:38.3
10 Felipe Henott (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team 18:41.1
11 Felipe Agurto (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing Team 18:54.3
12 Ignacio Jara (CHI) 18:55.9
13 Jose Tomas (CHI) KTM BKT 19:11.9
14 Jeronimo Burns (CHI) Ibis-Hope 19:52.6
15 Bruno Lavagnino (CHI) 19:56.9
16 Nicolas Vidal (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team 19:57.1
17 Claus Plaut (CHI) 20:06.4
18 Nicolas Klima (CHI) Pivot Cycles - Cycleworld B 20:27.8
19 Facundo Jios (ARG) 20:49.6
20 Victor Meza (CHI) Kal-C-Team 20:56.4
21 Santiago Walker (CHI) BMC 21:15.2
22 Agustin Perez (CHI) 21:23.7
23 Nicolás Del (CHI) BMC 21:59.1
24 Roberto Troncoso (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team 22:00.2
25 Theo Daumas (FRA) 22:47.3
26 Kevin Szot (CHI) 22:53.2
27 Felipe Foitzick (CHI) 24:53.2
28 Jose Aguirre (CHI) 27:24.4
29 Felipe Rojas (CHI) 28:52.7
30 Felipe Juillerat (CHI) 29:31.4
 
Master A 30-39
1 Ignacio Rojo (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 18:38.6
2 Jan Guzman (CHI) Ibis-Hope 18:48.4
3 Diego Puelma (CHI) Trek Subaru 18:51.0
4 Mariano Koszutski (ARG) 19:27.8
5 Ricardo Lopes (BRA) 19:29.5
6 Juan Hagn (CHI) KTM BKT 19:31.9
7 Gonzalo Rodriguez (ARG) 19:39.8
8 Adolfo Venegas (CHI) Scott 19:44.0
9 Oscar Huerta (CHI) 19:48.5
10 Sebastian Barriga (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld 20:09.2
11 James Coneron (GBR) 20:09.7
12 Juan Manuel (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 20:10.9
13 Andres Amaral (CHI) 20:13.0
14 Diego Ramirez (CHI) 20:16.5
15 Pedro Jadue (CHI) Scott 20:30.1
16 Nicolás Sermini (CHI) BMC 20:31.4
17 Nickolas Rieutord (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing Team 20:36.6
18 Nikolaus Alexander (BRA) 20:44.1
19 Cristian Caro (CHI) Trek Subaru 20:45.5
20 Jose Pedro (CHI) The Hillers 20:50.3
21 Carlos Riquelme (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing Team 20:53.8
22 Juan Gonzalez (CHI) Zolkan 20:59.9
23 Rene Avila (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld 21:01.3
24 Jose Luis (CHI) The Hillers 21:03.3
25 Carlos Niklitschek (CHI) 21:03.8
26 Javier Lopez (CHI) Deo Chueco 21:05.9
27 Sergio Mujica (CHI) Trek Subaru 21:13.2
28 Ivan Morovis (CHI) Zolkan 21:18.5
29 Max Echenique (CHI) The Hillers 21:27.2
30 Miguel Munoz (CHI) 21:42.9
31 Ryan West (GBR) 21:49.5
32 Gregorio Echenique (CHI) The Hillers 21:49.7
33 Santiago Concha (CHI) 21:53.4
34 Pedro Correa (CHI) The Hillers 22:02.5
35 Gabriel Convalia (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld 22:09.3
36 Benjamin Irarrazaval (CHI) The Hillers 22:11.7
37 Guillermo Castro (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team 22:25.8
38 Horacio Lyon (CHI) 22:28.8
39 Gonzalo Gelmi (CHI) 22:37.3
40 Nicolas Reitze (CHI) Deo Chueco 22:48.6
41 Matthew Bowe (USA) 22:48.8
42 Francisco Ramos (CHI) 22:49.1
43 Mauro Borzone (CHI) 23:09.3
44 Crisitan Higueras (CHI) Deo Chueco 23:09.6
45 Diego Boris (CHI) 23:32.5
46 Víctor Avaria (CHI) The Black's 23:34.5
47 Rafael Caceres (CHI) The Black's 23:50.0
48 Juan Pablo (CHI) Zolkan 24:06.0
49 Mauricio Salazar (CHI) Scott 24:08.8
50 Maximilian Cabezas (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik 24:14.3
51 Nicolas Spalloni (CHI) 24:23.1
52 Roberto Guzman (CHI) 24:37.1
53 Mauricio Isla (CHI) Scott 24:47.2
54 David Vergara (CHI) The Black's 24:58.7
55 Francisco Lopez (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team 25:13.7
56 Hugo Bosch (CHI) Scott 25:15.0
57 Patricio Fernandez (CHI) Deo Chueco 25:30.2
58 Matias Echeverria (CHI) Deo Chueco 25:30.4
59 Pablo Ovalle (CHI) 25:54.4
60 Felipe Peon-Veiga (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team 26:35.1
61 Felipe Mardones (CHI) 26:44.0
62 Jaime Bravo (CHI) Deo Chueco 27:05.8
63 Francisco Campbell (CHI) 27:07.8
64 Juscelino Blasczyk (BRA) 27:15.0
65 Carlos Suazo (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik 27:26.2
66 Francisco Charlin (CHI) 27:41.2
67 Jose Antonio (CHI) 27:51.8
68 Sebastián Jorgensen (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team 28:21.0
69 Angelo Benvenuto (CHI) 29:16.0
70 Douglas Panunzio (ARG) 30:29.2
71 Jose Perez (CHI) 30:39.2
72 Jose Luis (CHI) 35:53.3
DNF Andres Echeverria (CHI)
DNF Horacio Diez (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team
DNF Tomás Abarca (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik
DNF Francisco Plant (CHI) Deo Chueco
DNF Jose Tomas (CHI)
DNF Matias Del (CHI)
DNF Juan Piddo (CHI)
DNF Fernando Castro (CHI)
DNF Marcos Mallmann (ARG)
DNF Rodrigo Salinas (CHI)
DNF Matias Aguayo (CHI)
 
Master B 40+
1 Karim Amour (FRA) 06:45.8
2 Randal Huntington (AUS) 07:15.7
3 Michael Broderick (USA) 07:16.3
4 Joe Lawwill (USA) 07:16.0
5 Claus Plaut (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld 07:28.0
6 Sebastian Vasquez (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 07:43.3
7 Felipe Vasquez (CHI) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin 07:27.5
8 Matt Patterson (NZL) 07:41.1
9 Milan Cizinsky (CZE) GHOST Factory Racing RIO 07:37.2
10 Juan Toledo (CHI) LOS DE BUIN 07:51.7
11 Leonel Sauma (ARG) 07:54.0
12 David Hutton (USA) 07:55.8
13 Howard Stuttard (GBR) TWOTWO Gravity Racing 08:11.3
14 Cristian Acevedo (CHI) 08:12.4
15 Jonny Waghorn (NZL) 08:12.4
16 Cristian Gomez (CHI) 08:06.4
17 Maxi Grappiolo (ARG) 08:04.7
18 Cristian Sanhueza (CHI) 08:17.1
19 Stephen Collins (GBR) 08:14.0
20 Sebastián Boos (ARG) 08:29.3
21 Juan Vélez (COL) 08:24.5
22 Santiago Bustamante (COL) 21:35.5
23 Raphael Jaggy (SUI) 21:53.5
24 Lesly Etchegaray (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 21:55.0
25 Helio Nassaralla (BRA) 22:06.1
26 Armando Pires (BRA) 22:29.4
27 Juan Darritchon (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik 22:33.5
28 Andres Errazuriz (CHI) 22:46.4
29 Rafael Diaz (CHI) RADRIDE 22:49.1
30 Jorge Becerra (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik 22:53.5
31 Sebastian Acosta (ARG) 22:59.1
32 Benoît Andreu (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik 23:19.6
33 Fernando Rafael (ARG) 23:30.3
34 Jorge Hayler (CHI) 23:34.2
35 Cristian Velasco (CHI) 23:49.6
36 Benjamin Muniz (PER) 24:17.9
37 Siguer Otsu (CHI) Kal-C-Team 24:30.6
38 Felipe Larenas (CHI) Scott 24:57.9
39 Rodrigo Cuadra (CHI) 25:04.2
40 Cristian Schmidt (CHI) Pivot Cycles - Cycleworld B 25:14.3
41 Paulo Souss (BRA) 25:50.1
42 Matias Sepulveda (CHI) RADRIDE 26:38.0
43 Fernando Arriagada (CHI) 27:53.4
44 Greg Montoya (USA) 30:01.0
45 Carlos Rebagliati (ARG) 31:03.5
DNF Rodrigo Campos (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team
DNF Andrés Sanhueza (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team
DNF Jose Perez (CHI)
DNF Jorge Hoehmann (CHI)
DNF Claudio Wiese (CHI)
DNF Juan Patino (ARG)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.