Canadian Cyclist

 

March 27/16 8:59 am - Gent-Wevelgem Women's results, Kirchmann seventh


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/16
 

Results from today's women's Gent-Wevelgem in Belgium

 

Deinze to Wevelgem, 115 km
1 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:56:00
2 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing at 1:24
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
4 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
5 Carmen Small (USA) Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica - AIS
7 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur
8 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
9 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5 1:27
10 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1:32
11 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:23
12 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
13 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Servetto Footon
14 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AIS
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
16 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Bepink all s.t.
17 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:23
18 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 4:24
19 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
20 Lotta Lepisto (Fin) Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
21 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
22 Joelle numainville (Can) Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
23 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata all s.t.
24 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS 4:25
25 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini s.t.
26 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 5:15
27 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
28 Alex Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
29 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
30 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5
31 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
32 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS
33 Eileen Roe (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals
34 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
35 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
36 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
37 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO -SVB
38 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
39 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
40 Jip Den Bos Van (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
41 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womenís Team
42 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
43 Allie tab Dragoo (USA) TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
44 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
45 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
46 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
47 Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica - AIS
48 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
49 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womenís Team
50 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
51 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team all s.t.
53 Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo 5:21
54 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO -SVB 5:24
55 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO -SVB 5:40
56 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:02
57 Alison Jackson (Can) TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
58 Eugenie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
59 Ann sophie Duyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
60 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zannata
61 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womenís Team
62 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
63 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
64 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
65 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé Cipollini
66 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
67 Hanna Solovey (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg 10:45
68 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
69 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
70 Diena Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womenís Team
71 Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
72 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
73 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
74 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon
75 Abby mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon
76 Sofia Arreola (Mex) TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
77 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
78 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5
79 Leah Thomas (USA) TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
80 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
81 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata
82 Jessica Cerra (USA) TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
83 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
84 Alison Starnes (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
85 Lauren Komanski (USA) Team TIBCO -SVB
86 Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australian National Team all s.t.
87 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:49
88 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products 10:49
89 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink 11:20
DNF Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
DNF Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Naia Leonet (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Paula Lanz (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Coralie Demay (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Victorie Guilman (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Erin Kinnealy (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womenís Team
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womenís Team
DNF Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO -SVB
DNF Lauren Hall (USA) Team TIBCO -SVB
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste Esp (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata
DNF Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld - Zannata
DNF Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Shelley Olds (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Coral Casado (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink
DNF Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink
DNF Lenore Pipes (Gum) Bepink
DNF Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
DNF Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
DNF Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
DNS Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australian National Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.