Canadian Cyclist

 

March 28/16 11:35 am - Enduro World Series: Chile Final results


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/16
 

Final overall results from Enduro World Series race 1 in Corral, Chile

 

 

PHOTO

Canada's Sarah Leishman in action on Day 1

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

Teams overall: Rocky Mountain Urge BP, Lapierre Cycles, Devinci Enduro Racing

 

More photos

Partone
Parttwo


 

Detailed results

 


Women
1 Cecile Ravanel (FRA) Commençal Vallnord Endur 00:37:43.12
2 Anneke Beerten (NED) GT Factory Racing 00:38:09.06
3 Isabeau Courdurier (FRA) SUNN 00:38:27.22
4 Ines Thoma (GER) Canyon Factory Enduro Team 00:39:00.65
5 Anita Gehrig (SUI) Ibis Cycles Enduro Race 00:39:02.20
6 Rae Morrison (NZL) Lapierre Cycles 00:39:26.33
7 Katy Winton (GBR) Trek Factory Racing 00:40:01.23
8 Carolin Gehrig (SUI) Ibis Cycles Enduro Race 00:40:43.36
9 Florencia Espineira (CHI) 00:41:11.23
10 Camila Nogueira (ARG) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin 00:42:03.54
11 Antonia Würth (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing 00:42:20.52
12 Rebecca Baraona (GBR) 00:43:29.54
13 Kim Russell (USA) 00:43:46.82
14 Sarah Leishman (CAN) Juliana X SRAM 00:44:10.70
15 Veronica Miranda (CHI) Ibis-Hope 00:44:56.56
16 Catalina Fuentes (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 00:45:32.18
17 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) 00:46:36.30
18 Leigh Bowe (USA) 00:48:38.19
19 Syd Schulz (USA) 00:48:42.21
20 Pippa Holdom (NZL) 00:51:53.73
21 Isabella Ribeiro (BRA) 00:56:10.05
22 Laura Sosa (CHI) KTM BKT 00:57:37.92
23 Fernanda Flano (CHI) 01:06:47.08
24 Claudia Fernandez (CHI) 01:12:03.97
 
Open Elite Men
1 Richie Rude (USA) Yeti Fox Shox 00:32:47.42
2 Martin Maes (BEL) GT Factory Racing 00:32:55.17
3 Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA) Lapierre Cycles 00:33:04.75
4 Jerome Clementz (FRA) Cannondale 00:33:13.39
5 Florian Nicolai (FRA) Rocky Mountain Urge BP 00:33:13.92
6 Yoann Barelli (FRA) Giant Factory Off-Road Tea 00:33:14.78
7 Damien Oton (FRA) Devinci Enduro Racing 00:33:24.64
8 Jared Graves (AUS) Specialized Racing 00:33:28.65
9 Theo Galy (FRA) Devinci Enduro Racing 00:33:33.38
10 Francois Bailly-Maitre (FRA) BMC Factory Trailcrew 00:33:38.62
11 Josh Carlson (AUS) Giant Factory Off-Road Tea 00:33:39.84
12 Toni Ferreiro (ESP) 00:33:40.51
13 Lewis Buchanan (GBR) BMC Factory Trailcrew 00:33:48.03
14 Remy Absalon (FRA) Scott SR Suntour Enduro 00:33:48.23
15 Alexandre Cure (FRA) Rocky Mountain Urge BP 00:33:56.89
16 Nico Lau (FRA) Cube Action Sports 00:34:00.17
17 Bryan Regnier (FRA) 00:34:00.54
18 Mark Scott (GBR) Santa Cruz x SRAM 00:34:01.72
19 Justin Leov (NZL) Canyon Factory Enduro Te 00:34:08.64
20 Greg Callaghan (IRL) Cube Action Sports 00:34:08.86
21 Marco Osborne (USA) Cannondale 00:34:12.95
22 Curtis Keene (USA) Specialized Racing 00:34:18.27
23 Robin Wallner (SWE) Ibis Cycles Enduro Race 00:34:19.51
24 Sam Blenkinsop (NZL) 00:34:21.47
25 Remi Gauvin (CAN) Rocky Mountain Urge BP 00:34:21.72
26 Joseph Nation (NZL) 00:34:23.50
27 Thomas Lapeyrie (FRA) SUNN 00:34:26.20
28 Iago Garay (ESP) Santa Cruz x SRAM 00:34:32.06
29 Pierre-Char Georges (FRA) Lac Blanc COMMENCAL 00:34:37.77
30 Ludovic May (SUI) Canyon Factory Enduro Te 00:34:42.63
31 Luke Strobel (USA) 00:34:45.04
32 Joe Barnes (GBR) Canyon Factory Enduro Te 00:34:45.98
33 Christopher Panozzo (AUS) 00:34:47.00
34 Baptiste Gaillot (FRA) 00:34:55.24
35 Clement Benoit (FRA) 00:34:55.60
36 Jesse Melamed (CAN) Rocky Mountain Urge BP 00:34:55.63
37 Robert Williams (GBR) Marin Stan's 00:35:01.22
38 Cedric Gracia (FRA) 00:35:02.12
39 Marco Milivinti (ITA) 00:35:08.47
40 Cedric Ravanel (FRA) Commençal Vallnord Endur 00:35:12.29
41 Mauricio Acuña (CHI) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin 00:35:16.91
42 Liam Moynihan (GBR) 00:35:18.03
43 Alexander Mcguinnis (USA) 00:35:18.14
44 Mathew Stuttard (GBR) TWOTWO Gravity Racing 00:35:19.89
45 Stu Dickson (CAN) Devinci Enduro Racing 00:35:23.65
46 Andre Ramos (BRA) 00:35:25.63
47 Milciades Jaque (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 00:35:26.51
48 James Stock (GBR) 00:35:36.34
49 Ryan Garnder (USA) 00:35:42.76
50 Cody Kelley (USA) Yeti Fox Shox 00:35:42.90
51 Antonio Leiva (CHI) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin 00:35:43.45
52 Gary Forrest (GBR) Ibis Cycles Enduro Race 00:35:44.88
53 Premek Tejchman (CZE) 00:35:45.20
54 Chris Keeble-Smith (GBR) Marin Stan's 00:35:49.78
55 Pedro Ferreira (CHI) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin 00:35:50.08
56 Fabien Cousinié (FRA) Polygon UR 00:35:50.57
57 Andreas Kukulis (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 00:35:53.09
58 Nicolas Prudencio (CHI) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin 00:35:56.51
59 Felipe Vial (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing Team 00:35:57.96
60 Antonio Ovalle (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing 00:36:01.27
61 Joshua Lewis (GBR) 00:36:11.77
62 Enrique Genova (CHI) 00:36:16.15
63 Mason Bond (USA) 00:36:23.34
64 Ed Roberts (GBR) 00:36:25.26
65 Max Schumann (GER) 00:36:25.34
66 Kyle Warner (USA) 00:36:25.64
67 Jorge Verdugo (CHI) Ibis-Hope 00:36:34.65
68 Francisco Martinez (CHI) Rally Team 00:36:47.78
69 Pablo Maldonado (CHI) 00:36:47.83
70 Christian Soto (CHI) Giant-Columbia 00:36:48.92
71 Macky Franklin (USA) 00:36:56.88
72 Evan Turpen (USA) 00:37:07.26
73 James Rennie (NZL) 00:37:13.69
74 William Cadham (CAN) 00:37:23.19
75 Johnny Magis (BEL) GT Wallonia Enduro Team 00:37:24.21
76 Max Franke (CHI) Giant-Columbia 00:37:26.31
77 Santiago Perez (CHI) Giant-Columbia 00:37:28.96
78 Roland Spaarwater (CHI) KTM BKT 00:37:44.73
79 Nicolas Palacios (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team 00:37:46.34
80 Cristobal Ramirez (CHI) Trek Subaru 00:37:48.46
81 Pablo Flores (CHI) Specialized 00:37:50.90
82 Jeremias Gabriel (ARG) 00:37:54.29
83 Teodoro Nass (CHI) 00:37:56.12
84 Tomas Baeza (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld 00:37:58.34
85 Pablo Bianchi (CHI) Rally Team 00:38:00.93
86 Tom Maes (BEL) GT Wallonia Enduro Team 00:38:03.83
87 Benjamin De (CHI) The Hillers 00:38:07.18
88 Joaquin Gaete (CHI) 00:38:10.31
89 Evandro Soldati (BRA) 00:38:10.99
90 John Plaza (CHI) Zolkan 00:38:14.29
91 Pedro Barros (CHI) 00:38:19.52
92 Vicente Diaz (CHI) BMC 00:38:25.14
93 Andres Jaramillo (COL) IJ Racing - Intense 00:38:33.73
94 Claudio Pertile (ARG) 00:38:37.86
95 Dennis Tondin (ITA) 00:38:38.28
96 Brendon Edgar (CAN) 00:38:39.88
97 Patricio Goycolea (CHI) Giant-Columbia 00:38:39.95
98 Sergio Antecao (CHI) 00:38:46.40
99 Jose Borges (POR) 00:38:56.06
100 Joaquin Carrasco (CHI) 00:39:07.39
101 Harrison Smith (NZL) 00:39:29.91
102 Sebastian Ramirez (CHI) Trek Subaru 00:39:33.43
103 Nector Veas (CHI) 00:39:40.02
104 Dain Zaffke (USA) 00:39:50.80
105 Juan Otero (CHI) Specialized 00:39:54.84
106 Guilherme Renke (BRA) 00:39:55.89
107 Gustavo Adolfo (ARG) 00:39:58.21
108 Jorge Carvajal (CHI) 00:40:07.60
109 Luca Zenone (SUI) RideUP.ch Lapierre Suisse 00:40:31.23
110 Martin Eguiguren (CHI) 00:40:42.04
111 Jose Abarca (CHI) 00:40:45.78
112 Alex Castillo (ECU) 00:41:08.98
113 Jose Letelier (CHI) 00:41:12.97
114 Felipe Sandoval (CHI) 00:41:15.29
115 Ben Forbes (AUS) 00:41:15.41
116 Federico Scheuch (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing Team 00:41:23.29
117 Diego Zabala (CHI) Trek Subaru 00:41:55.59
118 Antonio Vidaurre (CHI) Kal-C-Team 00:42:28.71
119 Esteban Meza (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik 00:42:50.45
120 Francisco Palominos (CHI) The Black's 00:43:08.63
121 Pablo Soto (CHI) Rally Team 00:43:15.08
122 Martin Concha (CHI) 00:43:27.34
123 Diego Salas (CHI) Team Viña Ride 00:43:27.82
124 Camilo Aranda (CHI) 00:43:29.69
125 Ryan Stimac (USA) 00:43:38.04
126 Benjamin Breytmann (CHI) Team Viña Ride 00:44:00.21
127 Jose Perez (CHI) 00:44:32.11
128 Tomas Fontana (CHI) Rally Team 00:45:00.16
129 Claudio Bravo (CHI) 00:45:31.86
130 Andres Widoycovich (CHI) 00:45:37.80
131 Felipe Santana (CHI) 00:45:49.46
132 Fernando Larenas (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team 00:45:59.85
133 Cristobal Purcell (CHI) 00:46:11.18
134 Esteban Reyes (CHI) 00:46:39.66
135 Daniel Ortiz (COL) 00:46:41.17
136 Rodrigo Pardo (CHI) 00:46:42.28
137 Pablo Horta (CHI) KTM BKT 00:46:45.52
138 Juan Eduardo (CHI) 00:46:51.36
139 Jorge Rodrigo (CHI) 00:47:29.50
140 Eduardo Martinez-Conde (CHI) Scott 00:47:59.28
141 Felipe Gonzalez (CHI) RADRIDE 00:49:47.49
142 Cristobal Torres (CHI) 00:50:05.95
143 Julio Hochschild (CHI) 00:51:20.01
144 Pedro Rivas (CHI) 00:54:00.87
145 Francisco Neira (CHI) 00:54:06.63
146 Philippe Provost (CHI) 00:55:04.85
DNF Dimitri Tordo (FRA)
DNF Marco Fidalgo (POR)
DNF Tim Garrecht (AUS)
DNF John Gysling (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld
DNF Mauricio Carrasco (CHI) BMC
DNF Jonathan Adille (CHI) The Black's
DNF Giovanni Basso (CHI) LOS DE BUIN
DNF Alvaro Quintanilla (CHI) High Five Enduro
DNF Ignacio Espinoza (CHI) High Five Enduro
DNF Carlos Concha (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team
DNF Rodrigo Silva (CHI) Bianchi
DNF Manuel Bengolea (CHI) Bianchi
DNF Mark Taylor (CAN)
DNF Edison Cano (COL)
DNF Alvaro Graglia (CHI)
 
U21 Men
1 Adrien Dailly (FRA) Lapierre Cycles 00:34:44.14
2 Sebastien Claquin (FRA) Rocky Mountain Urge BP 00:34:50.41
3 Pedro Burns (CHI) Ibis Cycles Enduro Race 00:35:36.06
4 Nathan Secondi (FRA) 00:36:28.38
5 Fernando Riquelme (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 00:37:00.35
6 Luke Dimarzo (CAN) Devinci Enduro Racing 00:37:09.33
7 Igor Müller (SUI) RideUP.ch Lapierre Suisse 00:37:18.45
8 Felipe Agurto (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing Team 00:38:22.35
9 Ignacio Jara (CHI) 00:38:32.62
10 Nicolas Vidal (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team 00:39:28.73
11 Jose Tomas (CHI) KTM BKT 00:39:38.92
12 Bruno Lavagnino (CHI) 00:39:56.69
13 Claus Plaut (CHI) 00:40:50.43
14 Jeronimo Burns (CHI) Ibis-Hope 00:41:00.45
15 Nicolas Klima (CHI) Pivot Cycles - Cycleworld B 00:41:11.94
16 Gustavo Ortiz (CHI) Specialized 00:41:46.68
17 Theo Daumas (FRA) 00:41:57.58
18 Victor Meza (CHI) Kal-C-Team 00:42:11.68
19 Nicolás Del (CHI) BMC 00:42:36.44
20 Agustin Perez (CHI) 00:43:25.38
21 Roberto Troncoso (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team 00:43:40.59
22 Kevin Szot (CHI) 00:45:17.70
23 Facundo Jios (ARG) 00:48:04.93
24 Felipe Foitzick (CHI) 00:49:18.84
25 Jose Aguirre (CHI) 00:51:22.10
26 Felipe Juillerat (CHI) 00:55:57.95
DNS Agustin Saez (CHI) Specialized 03:08:52.03
DNS Santiago Walker (CHI) BMC
DNS Felipe Henott (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team
Felipe Rojas (CHI)
 
Master A 30-39
1 Ignacio Rojo (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 0:37:46.06
2 Jan Guzman (CHI) Ibis-Hope 0:37:47.05
3 Diego Puelma (CHI) Trek Subaru 0:38:11.09
4 Marcos Mallmann (ARG) 0:38:45.06
5 Gonzalo Rodriguez (ARG) 0:38:54.01
6 Juan Hagn (CHI) KTM BKT 0:38:54.06
7 Mariano Koszutski (ARG) 0:39:26.05
8 Ricardo Lopes (BRA) 0:39:43.05
9 Oscar Huerta (CHI) 0:39:51.04
10 James Coneron (GBR) 0:40:11.09
11 Adolfo Venegas (CHI) Scott 0:40:19.01
12 Andres Amaral (CHI) 0:40:21.05
13 Sebastian Barriga (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld 0:40:42.01
14 Nicolás Sermini (CHI) BMC 0:40:48.02
15 Pedro Jadue (CHI) Scott 0:41:06.03
16 Juan Manuel (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 0:41:07.04
17 Diego Ramirez (CHI) 0:41:08.09
18 Sergio Mujica (CHI) Trek Subaru 0:41:11.06
19 Jose Pedro (CHI) The Hillers 0:41:20.04
20 Juan Gonzalez (CHI) Zolkan 0:41:21.04
21 Rene Avila (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld 0:41:29.00
22 Nikolaus Alexander (BRA) 0:42:07.03
23 Cristian Caro (CHI) Trek Subaru 0:42:19.02
24 Ryan West (GBR) 0:42:21.01
25 Max Echenique (CHI) The Hillers 0:42:21.05
26 Carlos Riquelme (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing Team 0:42:26.00
27 Javier Lopez (CHI) Deo Chueco 0:42:41.07
28 Carlos Niklitschek (CHI) 0:42:46.09
29 Nicolas Spalloni (CHI) 0:42:54.06
30 Jose Luis (CHI) The Hillers 0:42:57.02
31 Gregorio Echenique (CHI) The Hillers 0:43:15.03
32 Santiago Concha (CHI) 0:43:43.08
33 Pedro Correa (CHI) The Hillers 0:43:47.01
34 Guillermo Castro (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team 0:43:58.08
35 Miguel Munoz (CHI) 0:44:04.02
36 Benjamin Irarrazaval (CHI) The Hillers 0:44:27.07
37 Gabriel Convalia (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld 0:44:36.10
38 Nicolas Reitze (CHI) Deo Chueco 0:44:56.02
39 Horacio Lyon (CHI) 0:45:08.03
40 Mauro Borzone (CHI) 0:45:49.02
41 Matthew Bowe (USA) 0:45:52.10
42 Francisco Ramos (CHI) 0:46:08.10
43 Diego Boris (CHI) 0:46:33.04
44 Víctor Avaria (CHI) The Black's 0:47:12.03
45 Mauricio Salazar (CHI) Scott 0:47:19.04
46 Ivan Morovis (CHI) Zolkan 0:47:38.08
47 David Vergara (CHI) The Black's 0:48:24.06
48 Gonzalo Gelmi (CHI) 0:48:53.02
49 Juan Pablo (CHI) Zolkan 0:49:12.08
50 Mauricio Isla (CHI) Scott 0:49:21.00
51 Francisco Lopez (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team 0:50:21.08
52 Francisco Charlin (CHI) 0:52:35.04
53 Crisitan Higueras (CHI) Deo Chueco 0:53:15.01
54 Angelo Benvenuto (CHI) 0:53:15.04
55 Jose Antonio (CHI) 0:53:37.04
56 Juscelino Blasczyk (BRA) 0:54:40.07
57 Maximilian Cabezas (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik 0:56:16.05
58 Patricio Fernandez (CHI) Deo Chueco 0:57:11.06
59 Matias Echeverria (CHI) Deo Chueco 0:58:32.04
60 Douglas Panunzio (ARG) 0:59:32.08
61 Jose Luis (CHI) 1:12:08.06
DNS Andres Echeverria (CHI)
DNS Nickolas Rieutord (CHI) Intercycles Enduro Racing Team
DNS Rafael Caceres (CHI) The Black's
DNS Hugo Bosch (CHI) Scott
DNS Horacio Diez (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team
DNS Carlos Suazo (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik
DNS Tomás Abarca (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik
DNS Jaime Bravo (CHI) Deo Chueco
DNS Francisco Plant (CHI) Deo Chueco
DNS Sebastián Jorgensen (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team
DNS Felipe Peon-Veiga (CHI) Cerro Grande Racing Team
DNS Jose Tomas (CHI)
DNS Matias Del (CHI)
DNS Juan Piddo (CHI)
DNS Fernando Castro (CHI)
DNS Felipe Mardones (CHI)
DNS Rodrigo Salinas (CHI)
DNS Pablo Ovalle (CHI)
DNS Matias Aguayo (CHI)
DNS Jose Perez (CHI)
DNS Francisco Campbell (CHI)
DNS Roberto Guzman (CHI)
 
Master B 40+
1 Karim Amour (FRA) 0:36:23.01
2 Randal Huntington (AUS) 0:37:28.03
3 Michael Broderick (USA) 0:37:36.08
4 Joe Lawwill (USA) 0:38:02.09
5 Claus Plaut (CHI) Pivot Cycles - CycleWorld 0:38:09.08
6 Sebastian Vasquez (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB 0:38:38.00
7 Matt Patterson (NZL) 0:39:37.09
8 Milan Cizinsky (CZE) GHOST Factory Racing RIO 0:40:28.01
9 Juan Toledo (CHI) LOS DE BUIN 0:40:35.10
10 Leonel Sauma (ARG) 0:40:48.05
11 David Hutton (USA) 0:40:54.06
12 Cristian Gomez (CHI) 0:41:24.06
13 Jonny Waghorn (NZL) 0:41:44.01
14 Cristian Acevedo (CHI) 0:41:44.04
15 Cristian Sanhueza (CHI) 0:41:56.07
16 Howard Stuttard (GBR) TWOTWO Gravity Racing 0:42:03.06
17 Stephen Collins (GBR) 0:42:25.08
18 Maxi Grappiolo (ARG) 0:42:28.01
19 Juan Vélez (COL) 0:43:21.07
20 Sebastián Boos (ARG) 0:43:52.03
21 Santiago Bustamante (COL) 0:44:13.00
22 Helio Nassaralla (BRA) 0:44:41.02
23 Raphael Jaggy (SUI) 0:44:50.08
24 Armando Pires (BRA) 0:45:43.04
25 Rafael Diaz (CHI) RADRIDE 0:45:58.03
26 Jorge Becerra (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik 0:46:07.05
27 Andres Errazuriz (CHI) 0:46:12.07
28 Juan Darritchon (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik 0:46:23.01
29 Jorge Hayler (CHI) 0:46:25.03
30 Cristian Velasco (CHI) 0:46:32.05
31 Fernando Rafael (ARG) 0:47:04.06
32 Sebastian Acosta (ARG) 0:47:09.03
33 Benoît Andreu (CHI) Kiltrépidos MTBaik 0:47:29.01
34 Benjamin Muniz (PER) 0:48:45.07
35 Felipe Larenas (CHI) Scott 0:50:00.08
36 Siguer Otsu (CHI) Kal-C-Team 0:50:02.04
37 Matias Sepulveda (CHI) RADRIDE 0:51:25.07
38 Rodrigo Cuadra (CHI) 0:51:30.02
39 Fernando Arriagada (CHI) 0:56:12.05
40 Carlos Rebagliati (ARG) 0:58:46.02
DNS Felipe Vasquez (CHI) Extreme Zone Cycles Racin
DNS Greg Montoya (USA)
DNS Paulo Souss (BRA)
DNS Lesly Etchegaray (CHI) MASTERBIKES_MTB
DNS Rodrigo Campos (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team
DNS Andrés Sanhueza (CHI) Multibike Enduro Team
DNS Cristian Schmidt (CHI) Pivot Cycles - Cycleworld B
DNS Jose Perez (CHI)
DNS Jorge Hoehmann (CHI)
DNS Claudio Wiese (CHI)
DNS Juan Patino (ARG)


Detailed results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.