Canadian Cyclist

 

March 28/16 12:56 pm - Coppi E Bartali : Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/16
 

Results from the fifth and final stage of the Coppi E Bartaliin Italy

 

 

Stage 4 (March 27th): Pavullo to Pavullo, 163.6 km
1 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 4:19:01
2 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:16
3 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 0:17
4 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
5 Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
6 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
8 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Italian National Team
9 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
10 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
11 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team
13 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Wiggins
14 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky all s.t.
15 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:26
16 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky s.t.
17 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 0:43
18 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
20 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec all s.t.
21 Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:46
22 Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:51
23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:01
24 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 1:49
25 Mark Christian (GBr) Team Wiggins
26 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
27 Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
28 Daniel Martínez (Col) Southeast - Venezuela all s.t.
29 James Knox (GBr) Team Wiggins 1:52
30 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 3:13
31 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 4:34
32 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
33 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
34 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
35 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani - CSF all s.t.
36 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 5:00
37 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
38 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team
39 Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis
40 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
41 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Kolss - BDC Team
42 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
43 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
44 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
45 Chris Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team
46 José Alberto Marquez Moreno (Esp) GM Europa Ovini
47 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Southeast - Venezuela
48 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team
49 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Wiggins
50 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky all s.t.
51 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Team Wiggins 5:57
52 Amanuel Gebrezgabihier (Eri) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
53 Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project both s.t.
54 Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 6:40
55 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
56 Niklas Eg (Den) Team Tre-For both s.t.
57 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 7:27
58 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team
59 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team
60 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
61 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Team all s.t.
62 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 8:22
63 Ivan Balykin (Rus) GM Europa Ovini s.t.
64 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 8:47
65 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Synergy Baku Cycling Project s.t.
66 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 9:05
67 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo s.t.
68 Michele Viola (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team 9:24
69 Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 10:07
70 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier
71 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier both s.t.
72 Alex Peters (GBr) Team Sky 11:34
73 Marco Tizza (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 14:26
74 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil 15:28
75 Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Team s.t.
76 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 16:28
77 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini s.t.
78 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 17:05
79 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis
80 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Italian National Team
81 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
82 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy Team
83 Jayde Julius (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
84 Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Tre-For
85 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
86 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
87 Elia Favilli (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team
88 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini all s.t.
89 Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil 26:47
90 Matej Drinovec (Slo) Adria Mobil
91 Georg Loef (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
92 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
93 Evgeny Zverkov (Rus) Norda - MG.Kvis
94 Uros Repse (Slo) Meridiana - Kamen Team
95 Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil
96 Marco Maronese (Ita) Italian National Team
97 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Italian National Team
98 Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italian National Team
99 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
100 Samuel Lowe (GBr) Team Wiggins
101 Fabio Chinello (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
102 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
103 Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
104 Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
105 Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
106 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
107 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
108 Soufiane Haddi (Mar) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
109 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
110 Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team
111 Marko Pavlic (Slo) Cycling Academy Team
112 Mihkel Räim (Est) Cycling Academy Team
113 Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
114 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team
115 Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis
116 Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis
117 Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Team Tre-For
118 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
119 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP all s.t.
120 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Tre-For 26:52
121 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team Tre-For
122 Florian Nowak (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling both s.t.
DNF Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Edward Ravasi (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jake Kelly (GBr) Team Wiggins
DNF Francesco Baldi (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
DNF Iltjan Nika (Alb) D'Amico - Bottecchia
DNF Nicola Genovese (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
DNF Fabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia
DNF Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy Team
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team
DNF Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
DNF Raffaele Radice (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis
DNF David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Davide Plebani (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier
DNF Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier
DNF Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier
DNF Julian Schulze (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Kai Kautz (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Wachter (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Paulus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Mario Stock (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Meher Hasnaoui (Tun) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
DNF Xhuliano Kamberaj (Alb) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
DNF Marlen Zmorka (Ukr) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
DNF Andrea Palini (Ita) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
DNF Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Matej Mesojedec (Slo) Adria Mobil
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Tre-For
DNF Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team Tre-For
DNF Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team Tre-For
DNF Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNS Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNS Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNS Maksym Averin (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNS Josip Rumac (Cro) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNS Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cycling Academy Team
 
FInal GC
1 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 14:14:58
2 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier at 0:03
3 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:19
4 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 0:21
5 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky 0:34
6 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 0:38
7 Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 0:41
8 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Italian National Team 0:45
9 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:49
10 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:54
11 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 0:59
12 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 1:01
13 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:15
14 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team 1:18
15 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:21
16 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 1:22
17 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:44
18 Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil 1:48
19 Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil 1:56
20 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 2:30
21 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 2:51
22 Daniel Martínez (Col) Southeast - Venezuela 3:07
23 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Wiggins 3:08
24 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
25 Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 3:38
26 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 5:03
27 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 5:07
28 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:10
29 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 5:53
30 Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 6:28
31 Chris Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 6:33
32 Mark Christian (GBr) Team Wiggins 6:38
33 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Southeast - Venezuela 6:53
34 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil 6:56
35 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 6:58
36 Amanuel Gebrezgabihier (Eri) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8:00
37 James Knox (GBr) Team Wiggins 9:07
38 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 9:40
39 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9:55
40 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 10:31
41 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 11:29
42 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 11:49
43 Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 11:59
44 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 12:00
45 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 12:28
46 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Kolss - BDC Team 12:39
47 Alex Peters (GBr) Team Sky 12:42
48 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 14:11
49 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 14:32
50 Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 17:16
51 Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini 17:50
52 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 18:24
53 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 19:03
54 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 19:09
55 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 19:40
56 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 19:58
57 Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 20:10
58 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 21:04
59 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 21:49
60 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Team 22:27
61 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 22:42
62 Elia Favilli (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team 23:01
63 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 23:13
64 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 24:04
65 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil 24:25
66 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 26:57
67 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Team Wiggins 26:58
68 José Alberto Marquez Moreno (Esp) GM Europa Ovini 27:18
69 Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Wiggins 27:53
70 Niklas Eg (Den) Team Tre-For 28:13
71 Marco Tizza (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 29:17
72 Ivan Balykin (Rus) GM Europa Ovini 29:26
73 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 30:52
74 Michele Viola (Ita) Meridiana - Kamen Team 30:59
75 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 31:18
76 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 31:45
77 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 31:57
78 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 32:34
79 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 32:42
80 Marko Pavlic (Slo) Cycling Academy Team 33:46
81 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 37:49
82 Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Tre-For 37:58
83 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 38:25
84 Jayde Julius (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 38:36
85 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 38:49
86 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro - Wilier 39:42
87 Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Team 40:08
88 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 44:33
89 Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 45:45
90 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Italian National Team 46:47
91 Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 47:10
92 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 47:24
93 Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Team Tre-For 47:35
94 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 47:55
95 Mihkel Räim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 48:07
96 Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 48:10
97 Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 48:29
98 Fabio Chinello (Ita) D'Amico - Bottecchia 49:06
99 Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil 49:09
100 Matej Drinovec (Slo) Adria Mobil 49:09
101 Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil 49:09
102 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 49:41
103 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 49:52
104 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team Tre-For 50:13
105 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss - BDC Team 50:27
106 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 50:52
107 Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 51:09
108 Uros Repse (Slo) Meridiana - Kamen Team 51:27
109 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Tre-For 52:38
110 Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Norda - MG.Kvis 54:23
111 Samuel Lowe (GBr) Team Wiggins 54:46
112 Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italian National Team 55:02
113 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 55:26
114 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 56:28
115 Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 56:44
116 Soufiane Haddi (Mar) SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 57:00
117 Marco Maronese (Ita) Italian National Team 57:35
118 Evgeny Zverkov (Rus) Norda - MG.Kvis 57:47
119 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Italian National Team 58:21
120 Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 58:22
121 Georg Loef (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 59:57
122 Florian Nowak (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 1:00:36


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.