Canadian Cyclist

 

March 29/16 12:02 pm - Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/16
 

Results from day 1 of Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde in Belgium


Stage 1: De Panne to Zottegem, 198.2 km
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 4:22:34
2 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
3 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
4 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group 0:29
5 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
6 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:36
7 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
8 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
9 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
11 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
13 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
14 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
15 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
17 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group
18 Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
20 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
22 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
24 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
25 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
27 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
28 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
29 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
31 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
32 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
33 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
34 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
35 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
36 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
37 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
38 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
39 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha all s.t.
40 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 0:59
41 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky s.t.
42 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:22
43 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
45 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
46 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
47 Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
48 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
51 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
52 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
53 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
54 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
55 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
56 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
57 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
58 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
60 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE
61 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
62 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
63 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
64 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton all s.t.
65 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:14
66 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
67 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini both s.t.
68 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 6:01
69 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini
70 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
71 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
72 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
73 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group
74 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida
75 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
76 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
77 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
79 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
80 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
81 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
82 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE all s.t.
83 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 10:23
84 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
85 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
86 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
87 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
88 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
89 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 11:05
90 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
91 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling 13:15
92 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
93 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
94 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
95 Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling
96 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
97 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
98 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling
99 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
100 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
101 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE all s.t.
102 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:22
103 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
104 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
105 Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group
106 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
107 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
108 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
109 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
110 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team
111 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
112 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE
113 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
114 Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team
115 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
116 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
117 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
118 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida
119 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
120 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
121 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Stölting Service Group
122 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
123 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
124 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group
125 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
126 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
128 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
129 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
130 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
131 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
132 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky
133 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
134 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
135 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
136 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
137 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
138 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
DNF Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Alexey Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group
DNF Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Xu Gang (Tpe) Lampre - Merida
DNF Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - Merida
DNF Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Joshua Hunt (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Matthew Goss (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
DNF Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
DNF Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.