Canadian Cyclist

 

March 30/16 13:45 pm - Pajot Hills Classic: Vos wins, Jackson 21st


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/16
 

Results from the Pajot Hills Classic in Belgium

Gooik to Gooik, 122.4 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 3:08:14
2 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
3 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
5 Jolien D´Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
6 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team
7 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
9 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies De.Uci
10 Camilla Møllebro Pedersen (Den) Team Bms Birn
11 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AIS
12 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5
13 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
14 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
16 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies Deprof
17 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
18 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
19 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
20 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
21 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - Ridebiker all s.t.
22 Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:06
23 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AIS
24 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica - AIS both s.t.
25 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:10
26 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
27 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
28 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica - AIS
29 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
30 Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:14
31 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:29
32 Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 1:39
33 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
34 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
35 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies Deprof 1:46
36 Anouk Ruff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:38
37 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
38 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Bergen Cycling Club
39 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
40 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
41 Diana Peñuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
42 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink
43 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Bepink
44 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
45 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5
46 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
47 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
48 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
49 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
50 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
51 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
52 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx De.Uci
53 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
54 Schousboe Marie Vilmann (Den) Team Bms Birn
55 Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
56 Eileen Roe (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
57 Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
58 Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink
59 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
60 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
61 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
62 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
63 Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
64 Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx De.Uci
65 Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
66 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
67 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
68 Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
69 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Jos Feron Lady Force Wv Zeeuws-Vlaandderen
70 Clara Kloppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
71 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata
72 Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
73 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
74 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lensworld-Zannata
75 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
76 Claire Thomas (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
77 Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
78 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies De.Uci
79 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
80 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
81 Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
82 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
83 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australian National Team
84 Lauren Komanski (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
85 Emily Collins (NZl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
86 Sylvie Boermans (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Team 4:51
87 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata De.Uci s.t.
88 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 4:53
89 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 4:55
90 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx Deprof s.t.
91 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 5:04
92 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 5:20
93 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 7:04
94 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 7:08
95 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
96 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
97 Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx De.Uci all s.t.
98 Abigail Dentus (GBr) Great Britain National Team 7:11
99 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
100 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Maaslandster Nicheliving Ccn Ct both s.t.
101 Marjolein Van T Geloof (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Team 7:13
102 Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
103 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
104 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
105 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team
106 Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
107 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
108 Laura Vainionpaa (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team
109 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx De.Uci
110 Kirsten Howard (Aus) Maaslandster Nicheliving Ccn Ct all s.t.
111 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 7:20
112 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 7:21
113 Erin Kinnealy (Aus) Maaslandster Nicheliving Ccn Ct 7:26
114 Tine Rasch Hansen (Den) Team Bms Birn 7:39
115 Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl 7:46
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Corrine Clarke (GBr) Team Wnt
DNF Sam Burman (GBr) Team Wnt
DNF Ingrid Moe (Nor) Bergen Cycling Club
DNF Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
DNF Grace Garner (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
DNF Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
DNF Carolien Haers (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Emilie Bentzon (Nor) Bergen Cycling Club
DNF Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNF Vanessa Van Kerckvoorde (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Hannah Walker (GBr) Team Wnt
DNF Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
DNF Nathalie Birli (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
DNF Julia Deuerlein (Ger) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
DNF Mieke Leeman (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Becca Carter (GBr) Team Wnt
DNF Manon Lloyd (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNF Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Team
DNF Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNF Emily Nelson (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNF Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Lisa Vermeire (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Silje Broll (Nor) Bergen Cycling Club
DNF Dannielle Khan (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNF Celesta Op Den Brouw (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force Wv Zeeuws-Vlaandderen
DNF Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team De.Uci
DNF Sara Penton (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
DNF Ine Allaert (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker
DNF Jasmien De Boeck (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Eva Van Den Born (Ned) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Jarna De Jong (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Team
DNF Sigrid Jochems (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force Wv Zeeuws-Vlaandderen
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force Wv Zeeuws-Vlaandderen
DNF Alicja Verhagen (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force Wv Zeeuws-Vlaandderen
DNF Karen Elzing (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Team
DNF Judith Bloem (Ned) Jan Van Arckel Team
DNF Abigail Mickey (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
DNF Liisi Rist (Est) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Sarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Malin Eriksen (Nor) Swaboladies.Nl
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Anne Huinen (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
DNF Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Victorie Guilman (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Sara Verhaest (Bel) Maaslandster Nicheliving Ccn Ct
DNF Paz Bash (Isr) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Maxime Roes (Bel) Maaslandster Nicheliving Ccn Ct
DNF Tamara Preuss (Ger) Maaslandster Nicheliving Ccn Ct
DNF Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata De.Uci
DNF Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata De.Uci
DNF Coralie Demay (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Jo Tindley (GBr) Team Wnt
DNF Keira Mcvitty (GBr) Team Wnt
DNF Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
DNF Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor) Bergen Cycling Club
DNF Daniele Gass (Ger) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS
DNF Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Malin Berlin (Swe) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Bms Birn
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Daniella Verstraten (Ned) Bergen Cycling Club
DNS Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team Bms Birn
DNS Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.