Canadian Cyclist

 

March 30/16 15:50 pm - Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/16
 

Results from day two of Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde in Belgium

 

Stage 2: Zottegem to Koksijde, 211.1 km
1 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 5:01:04
2 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
4 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
6 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
8 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
9 Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team
10 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
11 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida
12 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini
13 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
14 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE
15 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group
18 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling
20 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
22 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
23 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE
24 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
27 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
28 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group
29 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
30 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
31 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
32 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
33 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
34 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
35 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
36 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
37 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
38 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
39 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
40 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
41 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
43 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
44 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
46 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
47 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
48 Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
49 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
50 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
51 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
52 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
53 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group
54 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha
55 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
56 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha
57 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
58 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
59 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
61 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
62 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
63 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
64 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
65 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team
66 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
67 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team all s.t.
68 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:11
69 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:15
70 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
71 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
72 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:18
73 Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group 0:19
74 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
75 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
76 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
77 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
78 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
79 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
80 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:25
81 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
82 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group
83 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
84 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
85 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
86 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
87 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
88 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
89 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
90 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
91 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
92 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
93 Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
94 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
95 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
96 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
97 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 0:31
98 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:41
99 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
100 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:44
101 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 0:48
102 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
103 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:57
104 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
105 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
106 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
107 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:59
108 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky 1:01
109 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 1:08
110 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:12
111 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:14
112 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky s.t.
113 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 3:44
114 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 4:37
115 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE
116 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE both s.t.
117 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 13:13
118 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
119 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
120 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
121 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
122 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
123 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Stölting Service Group
124 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
125 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
126 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
DNF Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNF Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
DNS Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNS Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNS Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
DNS Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
 
GC
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 9:23:24
2 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team at 0:05
3 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:10
4 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group 0:43
5 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:45
6 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 0:46
7 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:48
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
9 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 0:49
10 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:50
11 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group
12 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
15 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
16 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
19 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
21 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
22 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
23 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
24 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha
25 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
26 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
27 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 1:04
28 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:09
29 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 1:13
30 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 1:15
31 Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
32 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
33 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
34 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
35 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:21
36 Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 1:58
37 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 2:21
38 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:36
39 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
40 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE
42 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
43 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
44 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
45 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47 Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
48 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
50 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
51 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:51
52 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 3:53
53 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:54
54 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 3:55
55 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:01
56 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
57 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky both s.t.
58 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 4:17
59 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:28
60 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:47
61 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 5:53
62 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 6:15
63 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
64 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
65 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
66 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
68 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group all s.t.
69 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 6:30
70 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 6:34
71 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 6:40
72 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida s.t.
73 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 6:56
74 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 6:59
75 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:12
76 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
77 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 8:13
78 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 10:31
79 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 10:37
80 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 11:02
81 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 11:44
82 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 12:07
83 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 13:29
84 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE
85 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team both s.t.
86 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 13:54
87 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
88 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 14:26
89 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 14:28
90 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:36
91 Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team
92 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
93 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida
94 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
95 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
96 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
97 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
98 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
99 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
100 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team
101 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
102 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
103 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 14:43
104 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 14:47
105 Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group 14:55
106 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 15:01
107 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
108 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group both s.t.
109 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 15:24
110 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 15:33
111 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ s.t.
112 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky 15:37
113 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 15:48
114 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 18:20
115 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE 19:13
116 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
117 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 23:50
118 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ s.t.
119 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 26:42
120 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
121 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 27:49
122 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
123 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
124 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Stölting Service Group
125 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
126 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini all a.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.