Posted by Editoress on 03/31/16
Results from Stage 3 of Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde in Belgium
Stage 3: De Panne to De Panne, 111.5 km | |
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step | 2:27:03 |
2 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | |
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha | |
4 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | |
5 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE | |
6 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ | |
7 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
8 Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team | |
9 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton | |
10 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida | |
11 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini | |
12 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team | |
13 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky | |
14 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE | |
15 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie | |
16 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF | |
17 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | |
18 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha | |
19 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
20 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling | |
21 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling | |
22 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group | |
23 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group | |
24 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
25 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie | |
26 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky | |
27 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF | |
28 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team | |
29 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team | |
30 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team | |
31 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | |
32 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha | |
33 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton | |
34 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton | |
35 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team | |
36 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | |
37 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | |
38 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF | |
39 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step | |
40 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group | |
41 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | |
42 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling | |
43 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie | |
44 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team | |
45 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group | |
46 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha | |
47 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team | |
48 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team | |
49 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
50 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | |
51 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini | |
52 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida | |
53 Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group | |
54 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team | |
55 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | |
56 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team | |
57 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ | |
58 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie | all s.t. |
59 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie | 0:38 |
60 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 0:00 |
61 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE | |
62 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | |
63 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini | |
64 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team | |
65 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini | |
66 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team | |
67 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | |
68 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton | |
69 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | |
70 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ | |
71 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 | |
72 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | |
73 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step | |
74 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step | |
75 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini | |
76 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida | |
77 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini | |
78 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
79 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | |
80 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | |
81 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF | |
82 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela | |
83 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling | |
84 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step | |
85 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling | |
86 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 | all s.t. |
87 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie | 0:47 |
88 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Stölting Service Group | 0:00 |
89 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky | |
90 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal | |
91 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
92 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal | all s.t. |
93 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | 0:53 |
94 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:00 |
95 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team | 0:58 |
96 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ | 0:00 |
97 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team | |
98 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 | both s.t. |
99 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 | 1:00 |
100 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 | 0:00 |
101 Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling | 1:00 |
102 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha | 0:00 |
103 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie | s.t. |
104 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE | 1:18 |
105 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 1:24 |
106 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:35 |
107 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:00 |
108 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal | 0:00 |
109 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 0:00 |
110 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha | 1:53 |
111 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida | s.t. |
112 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE | 2:08 |
113 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela | s.t. |
114 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 0:00 |
115 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ | s.t. |
116 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 3:00 |
117 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step | |
118 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha | both s.t. |
DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal | |
DNF Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky | |
DNF Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton | |
DNS Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
DNS Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team | |
DNS Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE | |
DNS Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky | |
DNS Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | |
GC | |
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha | 11:50:25 |
2 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | at 0:07 |
3 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team | 0:12 |
4 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group | 0:45 |
5 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:47 |
6 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE | 0:48 |
7 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team | 0:50 |
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step | s.t. |
9 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha | 0:51 |
10 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:52 |
11 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
12 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group | |
13 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling | |
14 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team | |
15 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | |
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie | |
17 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team | |
18 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
19 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team | |
20 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha | |
21 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF | |
22 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini | |
23 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team | |
24 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 | |
25 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | |
26 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton | all s.t. |
27 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal | 1:06 |
28 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ | 1:15 |
29 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team | 1:17 |
30 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team | |
31 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela | both s.t. |
32 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha | 1:23 |
33 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky | 2:23 |
34 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 3:35 |
35 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:36 |
36 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE | 3:38 |
37 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | |
38 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | |
39 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF | |
40 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling | |
41 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton | |
42 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie | |
43 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | |
44 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 | |
45 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida | all s.t. |
46 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 3:53 |
47 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3:55 |
48 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 3:56 |
49 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 | 3:57 |
50 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 | 4:19 |
51 Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling | 4:38 |
52 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | 4:56 |
53 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling | 5:30 |
54 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:49 |
55 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha | 5:56 |
56 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:17 |
57 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ | |
58 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha | |
59 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton | |
60 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group | |
61 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ | all s.t. |
62 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal | 6:32 |
63 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 6:36 |
64 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida | 6:42 |
65 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | s.t. |
66 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | 6:58 |
67 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 7:14 |
68 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 8:38 |
69 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida | 8:54 |
70 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step | 10:27 |
71 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step | 10:39 |
72 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step | 11:04 |
73 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie | 12:09 |
74 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE | 13:31 |
75 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | |
76 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team | both s.t. |
77 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 13:56 |
78 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling | s.t. |
79 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky | 14:28 |
80 Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team | 14:38 |
81 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida | |
82 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
83 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie | |
84 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team | |
85 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF | |
86 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team | |
87 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team | |
88 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team | |
89 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal | |
90 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie | all s.t. |
91 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step | 14:46 |
92 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step | 14:49 |
93 Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group | 14:57 |
94 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group | 15:03 |
95 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling | s.t. |
96 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie | 15:15 |
97 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team | 15:28 |
98 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 15:35 |
99 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ | s.t. |
100 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky | 15:39 |
101 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16:13 |
102 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie | s.t. |
103 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 | 16:50 |
104 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela | 17:11 |
105 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 17:45 |
106 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE | 20:33 |
107 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha | 21:22 |
108 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE | 21:23 |
109 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 23:52 |
110 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ | s.t. |
111 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | 26:40 |
112 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 26:44 |
113 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27:51 |
114 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | |
115 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini | |
116 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Stölting Service Group | |
117 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini | |
118 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | all s.t |
Previous
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |