Canadian Cyclist

 

March 31/16 15:13 pm - Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/16
 

Results from Stage 3 of Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde in Belgium


Stage 3: De Panne to De Panne, 111.5 km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:27:03
2 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
4 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE
6 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
7 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8 Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team
9 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida
11 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini
12 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
13 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky
14 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE
15 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
16 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
17 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
19 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
21 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling
22 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group
23 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group
24 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
26 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
27 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
28 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
29 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
30 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
31 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
32 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha
33 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
35 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
36 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
39 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
40 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group
41 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
43 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
44 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
45 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group
46 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha
47 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
48 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
49 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
50 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
51 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
52 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
53 Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group
54 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
55 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
56 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team
57 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
58 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
59 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie 0:38
60 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:00
61 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
62 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
63 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
64 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
65 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
66 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
67 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
69 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
70 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
71 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
72 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
73 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
74 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
75 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
76 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
77 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
78 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
80 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
81 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
82 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela
83 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
84 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
85 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
86 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
87 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 0:47
88 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Stölting Service Group 0:00
89 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky
90 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
91 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
92 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
93 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:53
94 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00
95 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:58
96 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 0:00
97 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
98 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 both s.t.
99 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:00
100 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 0:00
101 Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling 1:00
102 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 0:00
103 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
104 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:18
105 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:24
106 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:35
107 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 0:00
108 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:00
109 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:00
110 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:53
111 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida s.t.
112 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE 2:08
113 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
114 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:00
115 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ s.t.
116 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:00
117 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
118 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha both s.t.
DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
DNF Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
DNF Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNS Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNS Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
DNS Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
DNS Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
DNS Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 
GC
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 11:50:25
2 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team at 0:07
3 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:12
4 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group 0:45
5 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:47
6 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 0:48
7 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:50
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
9 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 0:51
10 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:52
11 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group
13 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
14 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
15 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
17 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
18 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
20 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha
21 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
22 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
23 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
24 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
25 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
26 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton all s.t.
27 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 1:06
28 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 1:15
29 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:17
30 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
31 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela both s.t.
32 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:23
33 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 2:23
34 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:35
35 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:36
36 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE 3:38
37 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
40 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
41 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
42 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
43 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
45 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
46 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:53
47 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 3:55
48 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:56
49 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 3:57
50 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 4:19
51 Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling 4:38
52 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:56
53 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling 5:30
54 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:49
55 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 5:56
56 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 6:17
57 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
58 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
59 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton
60 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group
61 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
62 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 6:32
63 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 6:36
64 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 6:42
65 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
66 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 6:58
67 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:14
68 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:38
69 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 8:54
70 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 10:27
71 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 10:39
72 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 11:04
73 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 12:09
74 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE 13:31
75 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
76 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team both s.t.
77 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 13:56
78 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
79 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 14:28
80 Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team 14:38
81 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida
82 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
84 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
85 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
86 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
87 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team
88 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
89 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
90 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
91 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 14:46
92 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 14:49
93 Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group 14:57
94 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group 15:03
95 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
96 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie 15:15
97 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 15:28
98 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 15:35
99 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ s.t.
100 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky 15:39
101 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 16:13
102 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
103 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 16:50
104 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 17:11
105 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 17:45
106 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 20:33
107 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 21:22
108 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE 21:23
109 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 23:52
110 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ s.t.
111 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 26:40
112 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 26:44
113 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 27:51
114 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
115 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
116 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Stölting Service Group
117 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
118 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo all s.t


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.