Canadian Cyclist

 

March 31/16 15:17 pm - Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde: Stage 3b and FInal GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/16
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde in Belgium

 

 

Stage 3b: De Panne to De Panne ITT, 14.2 km Time Gap
1 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 17:39.27   
0:00
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 17:39.85 s.t.
3 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 17:39.99 s.t.
4 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 17:42.17 0:03
5 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 17:58.50 0:19
6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 18:01.92 0:22
7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:03.52 0:24
8 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 18:07.95 0:28
9 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 18:08.37 0:29
10 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 18:10.11 0:31
11 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 18:17.31 0:38
12 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 18:19.51 0:40
13 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha 18:21.49 0:42
14 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 18:22.41 0:43
15 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling 18:23.86 0:44
16 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 18:26.16 0:47
17 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group 18:28.08 0:49
18 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:29.31 0:50
19 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 18:29.97 s.t.
20 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling 18:31.44 0:52
21 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 18:38.73 0:59
22 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 18:40.37 1:01
23 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group 18:42.07 1:03
24 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 18:42.91 s.t.
25 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team 18:43.14 1:04
26 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18:44.24 1:05
27 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 18:45.95 1:06
28 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 18:48.01 1:09
29 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team 18:49.89 1:10
30 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 18:49.96 s.t.
31 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 18:51.67 1:12
32 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 18:51.86 s.t.
33 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 18:52.03 1:13
34 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 18:52.84 s.t.
35 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:53.11 1:14
36 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 18:53.35 s.t.
37 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:53.53 s.t.
38 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 18:54.46 1:15
39 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 18:55.46 1:16
40 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 19:00.46 1:21
41 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 19:02.03 1:23
42 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Stölting Service Group 19:02.51 s.t.
43 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ 19:02.62 s.t.
44 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie 19:03.57 1:24
45 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky 19:03.79 s.t.
46 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 19:04.40 1:25
47 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19:04.71 s.t.
48 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 19:06.00 1:27
49 Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team 19:06.39 s.t.
50 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team 19:11.28 1:32
51 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 19:12.56 1:33
52 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie 19:12.84 s.t.
53 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 19:12.87 s.t.
54 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19:13.92 1:34
55 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 19:14.35 1:35
56 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 19:15.56 1:36
57 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 19:20.54 1:41
58 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 19:20.81 s.t.
59 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 19:25.36 1:46
60 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 19:27.05 1:48
61 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 19:28.45 1:49
62 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 19:28.88 s.t.
63 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19:29.55 1:50
64 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 19:31.25 1:52
65 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19:32.10 1:53
66 Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group 19:32.12 s.t.
67 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 19:32.25 s.t.
68 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 19:32.65 s.t.
69 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 19:32.71 s.t.
70 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19:35.00 1:56
71 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 19:35.56 s.t.
72 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 19:39.60 2:00
73 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 19:40.15 2:01
74 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 19:42.28 2:03
75 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 19:42.48 s.t.
76 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 19:42.59 s.t.
77 Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling 19:43.21 2:04
78 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19:44.08 2:05
79 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 19:44.23 s.t.
80 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 19:45.47 2:06
81 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19:47.15 2:08
82 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 19:53.20 2:14
83 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 19:54.24 2:15
84 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE 19:56.77 2:17
85 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 19:57.36 2:18
86 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19:57.40 s.t.
87 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 19:58.01 2:19
88 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19:58.01 s.t.
89 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 20:01.89 2:22
90 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 20:02.32 2:23
91 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 20:02.37 s.t.
92 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 20:03.67 2:24
93 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 20:04.70 2:25
94 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 20:08.65 2:29
95 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 20:11.66 2:32
96 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 20:13.13 2:34
97 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group 20:18.52 2:39
98 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 20:23.73 2:44
99 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 20:32.93 2:53
100 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group 20:36.82 2:57
101 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 20:40.97 3:01
102 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 20:41.86 3:02
103 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 20:51.18 3:12
104 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida 20:53.80 3:14
105 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:55.14 3:16
106 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 21:25.10 3:46
107 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 21:30.53 3:51
DNS Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
DNS Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
DNS Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
DNS Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
DNS Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNS Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
DNS Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNS Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEDGE
DNS Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica GreenEDGE
DNS Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
DNS Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
 
Final GC
1 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 12:08:19
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:13
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:16
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 35
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 59
6 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:04
7 Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:06
8 Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group 1:19
9 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha s.t.
10 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ s.t.
11 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:27
12 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton s.t.
13 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:34
14 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 1:38
15 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group 1:40
16 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:42
17 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:43
18 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 1:49
19 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:52
20 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 1:53
21 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:58
22 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:02
23 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:22
24 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:25
25 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 2:26
26 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 2:35
27 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 2:38
28 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:56
29 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:20
30 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky s.t.
31 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:41
32 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 4:20
33 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie 4:47
34 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:52
35 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:57
36 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 5:04
37 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 5:12
38 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5:14
39 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5:19
40 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5:28
41 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:38
42 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 5:48
43 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 5:57
44 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 6:04
45 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 6:06
46 Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling 6:07
47 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 6:24
48 Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling 6:27
49 Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 6:52
50 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 7:14
51 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ 7:25
52 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 7:50
53 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 7:56
54 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 8:05
55 André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 8:07
56 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:13
57 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 8:20
58 Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group 8:41
59 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre - Merida 8:42
60 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton 8:53
61 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 9:36
62 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:31
63 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 10:58
64 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step 11:29
65 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 12:05
66 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 12:47
67 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team 14:20
68 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 14:23
69 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling 14:25
70 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 14:28
71 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 14:49
72 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 15:26
73 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEDGE 15:33
74 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team s.t.
75 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 15:37
76 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 15:43
77 Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team 15:50
78 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team 15:55
79 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 15:59
80 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 16:15
81 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 16:29
82 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie 16:33
83 Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Stölting Service Group 16:35
84 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky 16:48
85 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 16:54
86 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 16:57
87 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 17:02
88 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 17:13
89 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 17:23
90 Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida 17:37
91 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 17:38
92 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:39
93 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service Group 17:45
94 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 18:42
95 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela 18:52
96 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 18:59
97 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 21:28
98 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 24:46
99 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 26:06
100 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 27:56
101 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 28:11
102 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Stölting Service Group 28:59
103 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 29:25
104 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 29:39
105 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 30:00
106 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 30:38
107 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 31:22


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.