Canadian Cyclist

 

April 1/16 11:23 am - Junior Track Nationals: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/16
 

Results from the first day of racing at the Milton Velodrome

 

Junior Women Team Pursuit
 
Final
1 Ontario (Bell/Desousa/Lawry/Van Yzendoorn) 4:58.890
 
Junior Men Team Pursuit
 
Final
1 Ontario (Ernst/Jones/Lefebvre/Taylor) 4:28.726
 
U17 Women Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Quebec Tripleshot (Boilard/Van Dam) 38.766
2 Ontario 1 (Gibson/Kriarakakis) 39.168
3 Ontario 2 (Archbold/Starrs) 39.588
4 NCCH p/b DEC Express (Rauwerda/Slater) 39.588
5 Happy Times (Hamel/Wulfers) 43.262
   2 fastest race for Gold, 3 & 4 for Bronze
 
Final
 
For Gold
1 Quebec Tripleshot (Boilard/Van Dam) 38.885
2 Ontario 1 (Gibson/Kriarakakis) 39.085
 
For Bronze
3 Ontario 2 (Archbold/Starrs) 39.555
4 NCCH p/b DEC Express (Rauwerda/Slater) 39.811
 
U17 Men Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Teams Ontario (Correa/Straughan/Zeversenuke) 51.686
2 Tag Cannondale Tripleshot (Davies/Ogrodniczuk/Pickrell) 51.843
3 Joker Squad (Campbell/Hedgcock/Liberty) 53.286
4 Quebec NCCH (Dalterio/Domingue/Sittlington) 53.71
5 Kallisto FCV (Froner/Nordemann-Da Silva/Thorburn) 54.788
6 Cannondale p/b Fortius (Inkster/Storey/Wagner) 55.806
   2 fastest race for Gold, 3 & 4 for Bronze
 
Final
 
For Gold
1 Tag Cannondale Tripleshot (Davies/Ogrodniczuk/Pickrell) 51.107
2 Teams Ontario (Correa/Straughan/Zeversenuke) 51.445
 
For Bronze
3 Quebec NCCH (Dalterio/Domingue/Sittlington) 52.289
4 Joker Squad (Campbell/Hedgcock/Liberty) 53.730
 
Junior Women Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 TaG Tripleshot (Coles-Lyster/Attwell) 36.941 CR
2 Teams Ontario (Bell/Creswicke) 37.462
3 Team Quebec 2 (Jussaume/Lemire) 40.125
4 Team Quebec 1 (Bergeron/Genest) 40.996
DNS Kallisto FCV /NCCH (Desousa/Lowry)
   2 fastest race for Gold, 3 & 4 for Bronze
 
Final
 
For Gold
1 TaG Tripleshot (Coles-Lyster/Attwell) 36.339 CR
2 Teams Ontario (Bell/Creswicke) 37.577
 
For Bronze
3 Team Quebec 2 (Jussaume/Lemire) 39.744
4 Team Quebec 1 (Bergeron/Genest) 39.961
 
Junior Men Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Teams Ontario (Lefebvre/Taylor/Wammes) 49.495
2 Team Quebec (Drapeau Zgoralski/Guillemette/Pelletier) 50.630
DNS NCCH/Kallisto
 
 
Final
 
For Gold
1 Teams Ontario (Lefebvre/Taylor/Wammes) 49.268 CR
2 Team Quebec (Drapeau Zgoralski/Guillemette/Pelletier) 50.777
 
U17 Women Team Pursuit
 
Final
1 Teams Ontario (Archbold/Kriarakakis/Rauwerda/Slater) 3:51.894
2 Kallisto FCV - OBC (Gibson/Lazenby/Starrs/Wulfers) 4:14.140
 
U17 Men Team Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Teams Ontario (Carone/Correa/Flageole-Bray/MacDonald) 3:26.040 CR
2 TaG Cannondale Tripleshot (Davies/Inkster/Pickrell/Storey) 3:37.939
3 Kallisto FCV (Campbell/Froner/Liberty/Nordemann-Da Silva) 3:41.324
4 ABC (Cummings/Jenssen/Ogrodniczuk/Wagner) 3:50.447
   2 fastest race for Gold, 3 & 4 for Bronze
 
Final
 
For Gold
1 Teams Ontario (Carone/Correa/Flageole-Bray/MacDonald) 3:25.239 CR
2 TaG Cannondale Tripleshot (Davies/Inkster/Pickrell/Storey) caught
 
For Bronze
3 Kallisto FCV (Campbell/Froner/Liberty/Nordemann-Da Silva) 3:37.390
4 ABC (Cummings/Jenssen/Ogrodniczuk/Wagner) 3:47.205

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.